Prices may be above face value
Trusted Soccer ticket marketplace · Prices may be above or below face value · Every order is backed by our 150% Money Back Guarantee.

Manchester City Tickets

Manchester City team header graphic featuring team branding and ticket information for upcoming games.

Manchester City is one of the dominant forces in English soccer, with a golden era of trophies and some of the best players in the world. Book your Manchester City tickets securely on Livefootballtickets.com — we currently have 19949 tickets available across all City fixtures, with prices starting from just $133 and an average ticket price of $899. Select your fixture below and experience the Etihad Stadium on game day.

Trustpilot logo
Excellent4.7
21Kreviews
150% Money Back Guarantee

Why book with us?

  • 150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Best ticket selection and prices
  • World Cup level Customer support

What other Soccer fans say about us

Rated 4.7 / 5

Based on 21,494 reviews

Trustpilot logo
  • 2 hours ago

    Tickets arrived 48 hours before the match. I got 2 adjacent seats in the selected seating zone, as ordered.

    Daniel Moscovitch

  • 3 hours ago

    It was an overall great process. Tickets arrived as promised, facilities were great and positioning of seats was fantastic. A brilliant experience.

    Terry

  • 24 hours ago

    Awesome, ticket came after 10 minutes i bought it.

    Adam Kalman

  • 3 days ago

    We got the tickets on time. It was easy to collect the tickets by mail.

    S.

  • 3 days ago

    Always a bit skeptical with buying tickets online, but these were perfect. They provided every detail about how to access them and how they work, obviously as operations vary at each club, this is ideal. Tickets took around 30 minutes to be sent to me, so don't worry if you haven't got them right away

    Benjamin Smith

  • 3 days ago

    What an incredible experience! We booked our tickets through LiveFootballTickets to watch Tottenham Hotspur, and it was absolutely fantastic! We had excellent seats, the atmosphere in the stadium was electric, and the match itself was brilliant. We enjoyed every single minute of it with the whole family! Everything went smoothly with LiveFootballTickets, making the entire experience even more enjoyable. A truly unforgettable family experience and definitely something we would love to do again! Highly recommended! We would absolutely book through LiveFootballTickets again!

    Klant

  • 3 days ago

    Amazing experience I really like this website its very trustworthy and the best website to buy football tickets The people who work for the customer service are super quick and efficient Keep it up 🙏

    Rashed Mohamed

  • 3 days ago

    The whole booking process was easy and comfortable

    Kay

  • 4 days ago

    Super service and attention for a last minute purchase of Champion League tickets. Highly recommended!!

    Tony Massey

  • 4 days ago

    Everything went exactly as described, very good service, will definitely use again.

    Steven Black

  • 4 days ago

    At first I was skeptical just because i was coming from the US to catch Madrid vs Sevilla. Last thing i would want is for it to be a scam. But no, everything was legit & went well, & received my mobile tickets one day prior to the match.

    Eric

  • 4 days ago

    Efficient, professional service. Need one say more.

    Liam Collins

  • 4 days ago

    Flawless entry, good communication plus Liverpool won so it’s a bonus. Would absolutely recommend to anyone in need if tickets

    Haris

  • 4 days ago

    Easy to purchase, clear pricing. Great communication throughout and the tickets landed in good time a couple of days before the event

    John Gomersall

  • 4 days ago

    Liverpool vs Villarreal championship game. Can’t fault the whole process enough, don’t let negative reviews stop you! Great seats on the Kenny Dalglish Lower stand Easy process from start to finish. Great communication with the rep I met before the game for the tickets! Great guy! Won’t get my Liverpool tickets from anywhere else now!

    Molly Korver

We work together with

  • AC Milan Authorized Ticket Agent
  • TrustedSite Certified Secure
  • Trustpilot

Manchester City FC

City / The Citizens / The Sky Blues · Etihad Stadium · Manchester, England · Founded 1894

Manager: Enzo Maresca (Italy)

Squad size
31
Avg age
24.9
League titles
10
European cups
1

Premier League 2026/2027

Premier League 2026/2027 standings
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Man City CL87012091121
2Arsenal CL8701135821
3Brighton CL75112351816
4Chelsea CL84131715213
5Liverpool EL733198112
6Aston Villa8323912-311
7Brentford7241138510

Form & Team leaders

Recent form

  1. WWin
  2. WWin
  3. WWin
  4. WWin
  5. LLoss

Top scorer

Erling Haaland

9 goals

Top assister

Antoine Semenyo

3 assists

Recent results

Manchester City FC recent results
DateGameResult
Sep 20Manchester City FC - Sunderland AFC5 - 3
WWin
Oct 11Liverpool FC - Manchester City FC0 - 3
WWin
Oct 14Manchester City FC - Paris Saint-Germain FC2 - 4
LLoss
Oct 17Manchester City FC - Ipswich Town FC3 - 2
WWin
Oct 20Manchester City FC - AEK5 - 1
WWin
Oct 24Aston Villa FC - Manchester City FC2 - 1
LLoss

Current squad

Manchester City FC Goalkeepers
GoalkeepersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Gianluigi Donnarumma276'5"ItalyRight
Géronimo Rulli346'2"ArgentinaRight
Marcus Bettinelli346'4"EnglandRight
Manchester City FC Defenders
DefendersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Abduqodir Xusanov226'2"UzbekistanN/A
Josh Wilson-Esbrand235'9"EnglandLeft
Joško Gvardiol246'1"CroatiaLeft
Kaden Braithwaite186'4"EnglandN/A
Kian Noble19N/AEnglandN/A
Marc Guéhi266'0"EnglandRight
Rayan Aït-Nouri255'11"AlgeriaLeft
Rico Lewis21N/AEnglandRight
Rúben Dias296'2"PortugalRight
Vitor Reis206'1"BrazilRight
Manchester City FC Midfielders
MidfieldersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Ayyoub Bouaddi196'1"MoroccoRight
Elliot Anderson235'10"EnglandRight
Enzo Fernández255'10"ArgentinaN/A
Floyd Samba17N/AFranceN/A
Iliman Ndiaye275'11"SenegalRight
Mateo Kovačić325'11"Croatiaboth
Matheus Nunes286'0"PortugalRight
Nico O’Reilly215'10"EnglandN/A
Phil Foden265'7"EnglandLeft
Rayan Cherki235'9"Franceboth
Tyrone Samba18N/AFranceN/A
Xavier Parker16N/AEnglandN/A
Manchester City FC Attackers
AttackersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Allan225'9"BrazilLeft
Antoine Semenyo265'9"GhanaN/A
Erling Haaland266'3"NorwayLeft
Jeremy Doku245'7"BelgiumRight
Ryan Mcaidoo185'9"EnglandN/A
Manchester City FC Unknown
UnknownAgeHeightCountryFoot
Juanma Lillo60N/ASpainN/A

Latest Soccer fans who trusted us for their tickets

  • Muhammad Fawwaz B grabbed 2 tickets for Manchester United vs Bournemouth.Oct 25, 2026
  • scott A secured 2 tickets for Chelsea vs Manchester United.Oct 25, 2026
  • Remco S picked up 4 tickets for Newcastle United vs Manchester United.Oct 25, 2026
  • Jayme C obtained 1 ticket for Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion.Oct 25, 2026
  • Emily T bought 3 tickets for Liverpool vs FC Porto.Oct 25, 2026
  • Terry S got 2 tickets for Crystal Palace vs Arsenal.Oct 25, 2026
  • Bartosz K grabbed 1 ticket for Manchester United vs Bournemouth.Oct 25, 2026
  • Peter Erik J secured 3 tickets for Arsenal vs Bournemouth.Oct 25, 2026
  • Iban M picked up 2 tickets for Atletico Madrid vs Bayern Munich.Oct 25, 2026
  • tracey M obtained 2 tickets for Chelsea vs Newcastle United.Oct 25, 2026

Buy Manchester City 2026-2027 Premier League tickets


Buy Manchester City tickets on Livefootballtickets.com and watch some of the best players in the world live in action. The first upcoming event is Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion, which will be played on 10/31/2026 at Etihad Stadium in Manchester, United Kingdom. Browse our ticket inventory and find the match you want to attend! Be sure to always select "away end" or "Manchester City section" when booking tickets for a Manchester City away match. City has become one of the dominant forces in English soccer, and the latest Premier League goal statistics show that striker Erling Haaland holds the record for the most goals scored in a single Premier League season (36). Reigning FA Cup and League Cup winners, the Citizens begin a new era under Enzo Maresca for 2026-2027 – book your tickets now!

How to Buy Manchester City Tickets in 2026

Our customer service team gets a lot of fans asking: how can I book Man City tickets? It's hard to get your hands on tickets when you're not a member of the club, especially for one of the best-supported sides in the country. We've collected the best available Manchester City tickets for non-members. Let's walk you through the steps before the tickets are yours.

  1. Select the match you want to attend and click "View Tickets."
  2. Select the area where you would like to sit within the Etihad Stadium on the right-hand side.
  3. Select the number of tickets you would like to purchase.
  4. Click on the green "Buy" button.
  5. Complete the order form using your personal details.
  6. Don't forget to check that all your information is correct.
  7. Click "Make Payment."
  8. The tickets are now yours!

Why You Should Book Your Manchester City Tickets at Livefootballtickets.com

The Premier League is the most exciting league in the world, and a trip to the Etihad Stadium to watch the Citizens is one of the season's most eagerly awaited days out. As the secondary market for soccer tickets grows every year, we want to explain why you should book your Manchester City tickets at Livefootballtickets.com. We'll do that through our three biggest strengths.

Trust

Trust is the most important factor when buying your tickets. Our top priority is that you can trust the tickets you buy! That's why we introduced the Livefootballtickets.com guarantee. Every single ticket on our site comes with a 150% guarantee. If something unexpected happens with your tickets, you'll receive a full refund + 50% extra store credit. Over our 20 years of selling soccer tickets, we've always asked our customers how their experience was. To learn from it, but also to show other soccer fans what they can expect from us. Recently, we passed 20,000 reviews on Trustpilot. With a rating of 4.7 out of 5, our customers are very satisfied with our tickets. The qualities most often mentioned by our customers are:

  • Positive interactions with customer service
  • High satisfaction with the ordering process
  • The speed of ticket delivery
  • A positive experience with the seats

What Our Customers Say

Don't just take our word for it – here's what Manchester City fans have said about booking with us recently on Trustpilot:

"Bought 2 tickets for the FA Cup Final Man City v Chelsea. This is the 2nd time I've bought tickets on this site. This time I got the tickets the day before and received text messages keeping me informed and checking I'd got the tickets added to my Wallet ok. I was even told that help was available on the day from someone in the ground. A much better experience and great seats too. Would definitely use again."

– Stuart Bale, Trustpilot, May 2026

"Got FA Cup final tickets on the half way line. One of the best views of the game. Got the tickets the day before the game. My 11 y/o absolutely loved it (as a Man City fan)."

– Chris Sala, Trustpilot, May 2026

"I bought 3 tickets for Man City in the FA Cup final. Tickets were excellent and the comms / ticket delivery also."

– Adam Stevenson, Trustpilot, May 2026

"First time buying tickets like this and in the end we weren't disappointed. Communication was excellent throughout, even when I started to wobble a couple of days before. 24 hours before the game, a WhatsApp message confirming they had been emailed came through with download instructions. At the ground the tickets scanned in no problem and we had been allocated amazing seats 10 rows from the pitch. My daughter was beside herself with joy. Won 3-0 as well. I would definitely use them again. Great service and highly recommended."

– Graham Wright, Trustpilot, May 2026

"Great experience!! Bought 4 tickets for Man City and Palace as part of my son's Christmas (not cheap and travelling from Glasgow). The game had to be postponed and I was kept up to date via email the whole way through. The day before the game I got a WhatsApp from Nick explaining how to download the tickets and where to go. On the day he advised he was on site at the ground if we needed any help. Everything was straightforward – couldn't recommend them enough, an absolutely great service with the team going over and above to help!"

– Jacqueline McInnes, Trustpilot, May 2026

You can read all of our reviews on our Trustpilot profile.

Available 24/7

With all the experience we've gained over the years, we know how important it is to be available for our customers. Especially for people attending their very first Manchester City match, it can be a little stressful. That's why Livefootballtickets.com set up the very first 24/7 customer service team in the soccer ticket business. If something goes wrong, you can always reach out to us. No matter the time difference, our colleagues are ready to help you!

Wide Selection of Manchester City Tickets Available

Another very important reason to book your tickets through our site is ticket availability. At the moment you're reading this, we have 19949 Manchester City tickets available. Our team of ticket sellers keeps working hard to find you the very best tickets. Don't see the tickets you want right now? Come back in a few days and you'll find our inventory completely refreshed.

Experience

We've been in business since 2006; back then, we were one of the very few online soccer ticket marketplaces. A lot has changed over the past 20 years, but we're still here and still going strong. For more than 20 years, we've been selling tickets for Manchester City and clubs from all over English soccer. The best part is that not only has the company been around for a long time, but our team also has a lot of experience. In every department of the company, we have colleagues who have worked here for more than 15 years. That's why we know exactly what to do to get you the best possible tickets.


Stadium Information

Name:

Etihad Stadium

Capacity:

61,470

Address:

Ashton New Road, Manchester M11 3FF, United Kingdom

Description:

The Etihad Stadium has been Manchester City's home since 2003, when the club moved from Maine Road. Built for the 2002 Commonwealth Games and converted for soccer, it sits on the Etihad Campus in east Manchester. A major redevelopment of the North Stand – renamed the Pep Guardiola Stand in honor of the club's greatest manager – has pushed the capacity past 60,000, making it one of the largest grounds in the Premier League and one of its most modern game-day destinations.


The Best Way to Travel to the Etihad Stadium

Once you've booked your Manchester City tickets, it's time to figure out how to get to the Etihad Stadium. The ground sits in east Manchester, a short hop from downtown, and is well served by every mode of transportation. Here are the best options for a game-day visit.

By Tram

The Metrolink tram is the easiest and most reliable way to get to the ground. The Etihad Campus stop sits right alongside the stadium on the Blue line, with trams running from downtown Manchester – Piccadilly Gardens, Market Street and Victoria – in around ten minutes.

By Train

Manchester Piccadilly is the nearest mainline station, about a 25-minute walk from the ground. Many fans walk along the Ashton Canal towpath, a pleasant traffic-free route that leads almost all the way to the stadium.

By Bus

A number of bus routes serve the stadium area from downtown. After the match, buses line up on Ashton New Road next to the South Stand heading back toward downtown Manchester.

By Car

The Etihad is one of the few Premier League grounds where traveling by car is a serious option. Pay-on-the-day parking is available in the Blue Car Parks G & H, close to the stadium. Traffic builds on game days, so allow plenty of time to arrive and to get away afterward.


Etihad Stadium Guide

The Etihad Stadium has four stands: the North Stand (Pep Guardiola Stand), the South Stand, the East Stand, and the Colin Bell Stand. Each has its own character, and the views and atmosphere differ from one to the next. Whatever match you're interested in, we have tickets for every Manchester City game.

North Stand (Pep Guardiola Stand)

Behind one goal is the North Stand, recently expanded and renamed the Pep Guardiola Stand. This is the home of City's most fervent supporters and the official 1894 Group, and it's where most of the noise and singing at the Etihad begins. If you want the full, vocal Manchester City experience, this is where you want to be.

South Stand

Behind the opposite goal is the South Stand, which gained a third tier back in 2015. It's a home end with good behind-the-goal views, and it's also where visiting supporters are housed, in a section in the south-east corner where the South Stand meets the East Stand.

East Stand

Running along one side of the field is the East Stand, a three-tier stand offering some of the best sideline views in the ground. Its central sections give you the full tactical picture of the match, and the stand also houses a large share of the Etihad's hospitality and executive seating.

Colin Bell Stand (West Stand)

Opposite the East Stand is the Colin Bell Stand, named after the club legend known as "The King of the Kippax." This is the main stand, housing the players' tunnel, the dugouts, the directors' box and the main TV cameras – the classic "TV view" of the match, and the place to be if you want to see the manager working the technical area.

Which Stand Should You Choose?

It's important to be able to make the best decision when booking your Manchester City tickets. That's why we created this table with a quick comparison of all four stands. Check what matters most to you and you'll find the stand that fits what you're after.

Priority Best Stand Why
Best atmosphere North Stand (Pep Guardiola Stand) Home of the 1894 Group, where the songs begin
Best view East Stand Superb sideline views and the full tactical picture
First visit East Stand or Colin Bell Stand A good balance of atmosphere and views
Families South Stand or East Stand Good facilities and a less intense atmosphere
Premium / hospitality East Stand or Colin Bell Stand Hospitality tiers, executive boxes and tunnel views
Visiting fans South Stand The Etihad's away section, in the south-east corner

Manchester City Club Information

Current Manager:

Enzo Maresca

Current Captain:

Rúben Dias

Last Season's Finish:

Runners-up in the Premier League

Other Information

Manchester City has been transformed since Sheikh Mansour's takeover in 2008, growing from the shadow of its neighbors into the dominant force in English soccer. The Pep Guardiola era, from 2016 to 2026, brought an extraordinary 20 trophies, including six Premier League titles and the club's first Champions League in 2022/23 as part of a historic treble. Guardiola has now stepped down, and a new era begins under Enzo Maresca, with the Citizens reigning FA Cup and League Cup winners after a domestic double in 2025/26. The club is chaired by Khaldoon Al Mubarak and plays at the freshly expanded Etihad Stadium.


Manchester City Honors & Trophies

Manchester City boasts one of the most decorated trophy cabinets in English soccer, the vast majority of it filled during a remarkable era of dominance. The club has won the league title, the FA Cup and the League Cup many times over, and added the Champions League, the European Super Cup and the Club World Cup during the treble-winning period. Most recently, it completed a domestic cup double in 2025/26.

Premier League / top-flight titles:

10 (latest: 2023/24)

Second Division titles:

7 (latest: 2001/02)

UEFA Champions League:

1 (2022/23)

FA Cup:

8 (latest: 2025/26)

EFL Cup:

9 (latest: 2025/26)

European Cup Winners' Cup:

1 (1969/70)

UEFA Super Cup:

1 (2023)

FIFA Club World Cup:

1 (2023)

Community Shield:

7 (latest: 2024)


Rivalries

Main Rivalry

Manchester United

The Manchester derby against Manchester United is one of the fiercest rivalries in world soccer. For decades City lived in the shadow of its neighbors, but the balance of power has shifted dramatically in recent years, and a derby at the Etihad or Old Trafford remains the most anticipated fixture of City's season.

Other Rivalry

Liverpool

A more modern rivalry has grown with Liverpool, forged by years of going head-to-head at the very top of the Premier League. The 2018/19 title race – which City edged by a single point, 98 to 97 – was its high point, and the two clubs have set the standard in English soccer ever since.


Frequently Asked Questions About Manchester City Tickets

Frequently Asked Questions About Manchester City Tickets

Away tickets for Manchester City can be a little harder to find than tickets for home matches, simply because there's far less room for visiting fans than home fans in any stadium. We manage to get Manchester City tickets for almost every match. Select the away match you want to attend, then check the ticket inventory. All our away-match tickets are labeled. The most common labels for Manchester City away matches are: Manchester City section, Man City section, Away section, and away end. When the section label doesn't look like these, the tickets are for the home team.