Prices may be above face value
Trusted Soccer ticket marketplace · Prices may be above or below face value · Every order is backed by our 150% Money Back Guarantee.

Arsenal F.C. Tickets

Arsenal team header graphic featuring team branding and ticket information for upcoming games.

Arsenal is one of the Premier League's grandest institutions, with 14 Premier League titles and countless iconic players to their name. Book all your Arsenal tickets for the 2026-2027 season securely online on Livefootballtickets.com. We currently have 60284 tickets available across all Arsenal games, with prices starting at just $211 and an average ticket price of $652. Fans can buy tickets for every Arsenal game throughout the season, including both home and away games.

Trustpilot logo
Excellent4.7
21Kreviews
150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Sun
    Dec 1302:00 PM

    English Premier League

    Arsenal vs Bournemouth
    Emirates Stadium, London, United Kingdom
    from £159
    from £159
  • Sun
    Dec 2004:30 PM

    English Premier League

    Arsenal vs Manchester United
    Emirates Stadium, London, United Kingdom
    from £305
    from £305
  • Sun
    Dec 2707:00 PM

    English Premier League

    Crystal Palace vs Arsenal
    Selhurst Park, London, United Kingdom
    from £171
    from £171
  • Wed
    Dec 3007:30 PM

    English Premier League

    Fulham vs Arsenal
    Craven Cottage, London, United Kingdom
    from £175
    from £175
  • 2027
    Jan 203:00 PM

    English Premier League

    Arsenal vs Ipswich Town
    Emirates Stadium, London, United Kingdom
    from £194
    from £194
  • 2027
    Jan 507:30 PM

    English Premier League

    Arsenal vs Brentford
    Emirates Stadium, London, United Kingdom
    from £150
    from £150
  • 2027
    Jan 1603:00 PM

    English Premier League

    Hull City vs Arsenal
    MKM Stadium, Hull, United Kingdom
    from £339
    from £339
  • 2027
    Jan 2009:00 PM

    Champions League

    Real Betis vs Arsenal
    Estadio Olimpico de la Cartuja, Sevilla, Spain
    from £167
    from £167
  • 2027
    Jan 2303:00 PM

    English Premier League

    Arsenal vs Newcastle United
    Emirates Stadium, London, United Kingdom
    from £170
    from £170
  • 2027
    Jan 2708:00 PM

    Champions League

    Arsenal vs Sabah FK
    Emirates Stadium, London, United Kingdom
    from £115
    from £115

Why book with us?

  • 150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Best ticket selection and prices
  • World Cup level Customer support

What other Soccer fans say about us

Rated 4.7 / 5

Based on 21,494 reviews

Trustpilot logo
  • 24 hours ago

    Awesome, ticket came after 10 minutes i bought it.

    Adam Kalman

  • 3 days ago

    We got the tickets on time. It was easy to collect the tickets by mail.

    S.

  • 3 days ago

    Always a bit skeptical with buying tickets online, but these were perfect. They provided every detail about how to access them and how they work, obviously as operations vary at each club, this is ideal. Tickets took around 30 minutes to be sent to me, so don't worry if you haven't got them right away

    Benjamin Smith

  • 3 days ago

    What an incredible experience! We booked our tickets through LiveFootballTickets to watch Tottenham Hotspur, and it was absolutely fantastic! We had excellent seats, the atmosphere in the stadium was electric, and the match itself was brilliant. We enjoyed every single minute of it with the whole family! Everything went smoothly with LiveFootballTickets, making the entire experience even more enjoyable. A truly unforgettable family experience and definitely something we would love to do again! Highly recommended! We would absolutely book through LiveFootballTickets again!

    Klant

  • 3 days ago

    Amazing experience I really like this website its very trustworthy and the best website to buy football tickets The people who work for the customer service are super quick and efficient Keep it up 🙏

    Rashed Mohamed

  • 3 days ago

    The whole booking process was easy and comfortable

    Kay

  • 4 days ago

    Super service and attention for a last minute purchase of Champion League tickets. Highly recommended!!

    Tony Massey

  • 4 days ago

    Everything went exactly as described, very good service, will definitely use again.

    Steven Black

  • 4 days ago

    At first I was skeptical just because i was coming from the US to catch Madrid vs Sevilla. Last thing i would want is for it to be a scam. But no, everything was legit & went well, & received my mobile tickets one day prior to the match.

    Eric

  • 4 days ago

    Efficient, professional service. Need one say more.

    Liam Collins

  • 4 days ago

    Flawless entry, good communication plus Liverpool won so it’s a bonus. Would absolutely recommend to anyone in need if tickets

    Haris

  • 4 days ago

    Easy to purchase, clear pricing. Great communication throughout and the tickets landed in good time a couple of days before the event

    John Gomersall

  • 4 days ago

    Liverpool vs Villarreal championship game. Can’t fault the whole process enough, don’t let negative reviews stop you! Great seats on the Kenny Dalglish Lower stand Easy process from start to finish. Great communication with the rep I met before the game for the tickets! Great guy! Won’t get my Liverpool tickets from anywhere else now!

    Molly Korver

  • 4 days ago

    Made my dream come true!!

    Akbar Osman

  • 4 days ago

    Tickets were easy to obtain and easy to use. Instructions were clear.

    Kaitsu

We work together with

  • AC Milan Authorized Ticket Agent
  • TrustedSite Certified Secure
  • Trustpilot

Arsenal FC

The Gunners · Emirates Stadium · Islington, Borough of London, England · Founded 1886

Manager: Arteta (Spanish)

Squad size
36
Avg age
23.5
League titles
14
European cups
0

Premier League 2026/2027

Premier League 2026/2027 standings
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Man City CL87012091121
2Arsenal CL8701135821
3Brighton CL75112351816
4Chelsea CL84131715213
5Liverpool EL733198112
6Aston Villa8323912-311
7Brentford7241138510

Form & Team leaders

Recent form

  1. WWin
  2. LLoss
  3. WWin
  4. WWin
  5. WWin

Top scorer

Bukayo Saka

3 goals

Top assister

Declan Rice

4 assists

Recent results

Arsenal FC recent results
DateGameResult
Sep 19Brighton & Hove Albion FC - Arsenal FC3 - 0
LLoss
Oct 10Arsenal FC - Leeds United FC2 - 1
WWin
Oct 13Arsenal FC - Lille OSC3 - 0
WWin
Oct 18Nottingham Forest FC - Arsenal FC0 - 1
WWin
Oct 21FC Bayern München - Arsenal FC2 - 2
DDraw
Oct 24Arsenal FC - Everton FC2 - 0
WWin

Current squad

Arsenal FC Goalkeepers
GoalkeepersAgeHeightCountryFoot
David Raya316'1"SpainRight
Illan Meslier266'4"FranceLeft
Jack Porter186'1"EnglandN/A
Kepa Arrizabalaga326'2"SpainRight
Khari Ranson19N/AEnglandN/A
Arsenal FC Defenders
DefendersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Ben White295'9"EnglandRight
Cristhian Mosquera226'2"SpainN/A
Ezri Konsa295'10"EnglandRight
Gabriel Magalhães286'3"BrazilLeft
Jurriën Timber255'10"NetherlandsRight
Marli Salmon175'10"EnglandN/A
Myles Lewis-Skelly205'10"EnglandN/A
Piero Hincapié246'0"EcuadorN/A
Riccardo Calafiori246'0"ItalyLeft
Theo Julienne18N/AEnglandN/A
William Saliba256'4"FranceRight
Arsenal FC Midfielders
MidfieldersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Bruno Guimarães286'0"BrazilRight
Declan Rice276'1"EnglandRight
Eberechi Eze285'8"EnglandRight
Ife Ibrahim18N/AEnglandN/A
Jaden Dixon19N/AEnglandN/A
Louie Copley205'9"EnglandN/A
Maalik Hashi18N/AEnglandN/A
Martin Ødegaard275'7"NorwayRight
Martín Zubimendi275'11"SpainRight
Max Dowman16N/AEnglandN/A
Mikel Merino306'2"SpainLeft
Arsenal FC Attackers
AttackersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Andre Annous18N/AEnglandN/A
Brando Bailey-Joseph18N/AEnglandN/A
Bukayo Saka255'10"EnglandLeft
Ceadach O'Neill18N/ANorthern IrelandN/A
Christos Tzolis245'10"GreeceRight
Evan Mooney18N/AScotlandN/A
Kai Havertz275'7"GermanyRight
Noni Madueke245'9"EnglandLeft
Viktor Gyökeres286'2"SwedenRight

Latest Soccer fans who trusted us for their tickets

  • Jon E grabbed 2 tickets for Tottenham Hotspur vs Ipswich Town.Oct 25, 2026
  • Praneel S secured 1 ticket for Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United.Oct 25, 2026
  • Anthony M picked up 1 ticket for Sunderland vs Leeds United.Oct 25, 2026
  • Jasmine A obtained 1 ticket for Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion.Oct 25, 2026
  • Darko K bought 2 tickets for Manchester City vs Newcastle United.Oct 25, 2026
  • Bart J got 3 tickets for Lille vs Bayern Munich.Oct 25, 2026
  • Lmh M grabbed 2 tickets for Arsenal vs Bournemouth.Oct 25, 2026
  • Konrad W secured 3 tickets for Manchester City vs Chelsea.Oct 25, 2026
  • Mehmet G picked up 1 ticket for Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace.Oct 25, 2026
  • Kaka L obtained 2 tickets for Tottenham Hotspur vs Sunderland.Oct 25, 2026

Buy 2026-2027 Arsenal Soccer Tickets Online


On this page you'll find the best tickets for Arsenal's games, both away and at home. The first upcoming game is Liverpool vs Arsenal, which will be played on 11/01/2026 at the Anfield Road in Liverpool, United Kingdom. Scroll through our ticket inventory and find the game you want to attend! Be sure to always select "away end" or "Arsenal section" when booking tickets for Arsenal away from home. Arsenal tickets are very popular, so don't wait too long — book yours now!

How to buy Arsenal FC tickets in 2026

Our customer service department gets a lot of fans asking: how can I book Arsenal tickets? It's hard to get your hands on tickets when you're not a member. That's why we've gathered Arsenal FC tickets for non-members. Let's walk you through the steps to make the tickets yours.

  1. Select the game you want to attend and click 'View Tickets'.
  2. Choose the area where you'd like to sit in the stadium on the right-hand side.
  3. Select the number of tickets you'd like to purchase.
  4. Click the green 'Buy' button.
  5. Complete the order form with your personal details.
  6. Don't forget to double-check that all your information is correct.
  7. Click 'Make Payment'.
  8. The tickets are now yours!
Arsenal tickets

Why you should book your Arsenal tickets at Livefootballtickets.com

The Premier League is the most exciting league in the world, and Arsenal is the reigning champion. The Gunners have been one of the most popular teams in the Premier League for years. With the secondary soccer ticket market exploding, we'd like to explain why you should book your Arsenal tickets at Livefootballtickets.com. We'll do this based on our three biggest unique selling points.

Arsenal tickets
★★★★★ ★★★★★
Rated on Trustpilot

Trust is the most important factor when buying tickets. Our top priority is that you can trust the tickets you buy! That's why we introduced the Livefootballtickets.com guarantee. Every single ticket on our website comes with a 150% guarantee. Whenever something unexpected happens with your tickets, you'll get a full refund plus 50% extra store credit. Over our 20 years of selling soccer tickets, we've always asked our customers about their experience — both to learn from it and to show other soccer fans what they can expect from us. Recently we passed 20,000 reviews on Trustpilot. With a score of 4.7 out of 5, our customers are very happy with our tickets. The qualities our customers mention most are:

  • Positive interactions with customer service
  • Happy with the ordering process
  • Speed of ticket delivery
  • Positive experience with the seating

All Livefootballtickets.com reviews are visible on our Trustpilot profile, but we'd like to share some reviews from customers who previously bought Arsenal tickets through our platform. This is a small sample of what they told us:

Teddy Paying from Australia booked a ticket for Arsenal vs Burnley toward the end of the 2025-2026 season.

I flew all the way from Australia to watch Arsenal vs Burnley. They have amazing customer service. They answered and replied to all my inquiries within a few minutes. I received the ticket on time, and the instructions and support were excellent. It was my first experience, and I will definitely use their service again in the future.

Review on Trustpilot
Marc Leung from Hong Kong booked tickets for Arsenal vs Fulham in the 2025-2026 Premier League season.

It was a smooth experience. Booked tickets for the Arsenal vs Fulham game and got the tickets the day before with full instructions. Will consider to purchase from the platform again in the future and recommend friends as well.

Review on Trustpilot
James Smeed from the UK booked tickets for an Arsenal game.

Sorted out some Arsenal tickets a couple of hours before kick-off. Personal service, friendly messaging, ensuring you have no issues getting through the gate. Excellent.

Review on Trustpilot
Jackson Neo from France booked tickets for the North London derby.

Received my order on the morning of the game and had the most amazing match day experience! I had my doubts after reading some negative reviews and was very anxious when the tickets did not arrive in the morning, but they responded promptly via email, and the tickets came through! Very glad that this is a legit company that treats fans seriously, will definitely use their services again!

Review on Trustpilot
Frederik Smit from the Netherlands booked tickets for Arsenal vs Bayer Leverkusen.

Bought a ticket 2,5 hours prior to kick-off. It all went perfect and had a great night yesterday at the Arsenal - Leverkusen game.

Review on Trustpilot
Debra from the USA booked last-minute tickets for Arsenal vs Crystal Palace.

Last minute ticket order for the Arsenal/CP match was easy and did not disappoint. Thank you for giving our son the sports experience of a lifetime!

Review on Trustpilot

We take huge pride in these reviews. Our entire team works hard every day to give you an experience of a lifetime. That's why we're also always available on game days. These are just a few of our 20,000+ reviews. You can check them all on our Trustpilot profile.

24/7 available

With all the experience we've gained over the years, we know how important it is to be available for our customers. Especially for people attending their first-ever Arsenal game, it can be a bit stressful. That's why Livefootballtickets.com set up the very first 24/7 soccer ticket customer service team. Whenever something's wrong, you can always reach us. No matter the time difference, our colleagues are ready to help you!

Wide range of Arsenal tickets available

Another very important reason to book your tickets through our website is ticket availability. As you're reading this, we have 60284 Arsenal tickets available. Our team of ticket sellers keeps working hard to find the very best tickets for you. Don't see the tickets you want right now? Come back in a few days and you'll see our inventory completely renewed.

Experience

We've been in business since 2006, when we were one of very few online soccer ticket marketplaces. A lot has changed over the last 20 years, but we're still here and still going strong. For over 20 years we've been selling tickets for Arsenal and the other Premier League teams. And the best part isn't just that the company has been around so long — our team is incredibly experienced too. In every single department, we have colleagues who've worked here for more than 15 years. So we know exactly what it takes to get you the best tickets possible. With our 20+ years of experience as a company, we'll make sure your Arsenal journey is a smooth one!


Emirates Stadium information

NameEmirates Stadium
Capacity60,704
AddressHornsey Road, London N7 7AJ, UK
OpenedJuly 22, 2006
StandsNorth Bank, Clock End, East Stand, West Stand

Highbury was Arsenal's home stadium for decades, until they decided to move to the Emirates Stadium. The Dennis Bergkamp testimonial on July 22, 2006 was the official opener for the Emirates. The stadium has a capacity of 60,704, and some of those fans can book their Arsenal tickets through our secure booking system.

Emirates Stadium

Best way to travel to Emirates Stadium

Once you've booked your Arsenal tickets, it's time to figure out how to get to the stadium. The club advises everyone to take public transportation. Here are the options you can use to reach the stadium.

By busBy bus

The bus is a fast and convenient option, with connections passing the stadium on all sides. The main bus stops are on Holloway Road, Nag's Head, Seven Sisters Road, Blackstock Road and Highbury Corner. High-frequency services will get you within a five- to 10-minute walk of the stadium, and direct routes cover much of north and central London.

By bicycleBy bicycle

Cycling to the Emirates Stadium is easier than you think. It's a quick, healthy way to make your trip and saves you a lot of money. There are a few cycle routes through the area in London. On a bike you have all the freedom you need — you can get past traffic jams and avoid crowded public transportation.

By Tube and railBy Tube and rail

Arsenal (Piccadilly Line) is the nearest Tube station, about a three-minute walk from the stadium. Finsbury Park (Victoria and Piccadilly Lines and Great Northern rail) and Highbury & Islington (Victoria Line, North London Line and Great Northern rail) stations are about a 10-minute walk — these should be a little less crowded.

King's Cross is the main connecting station for national rail and many underground lines. From there you can travel to the stadium via the Piccadilly Line (to Arsenal) or the Victoria Line (to Highbury & Islington). Alternatively, a short overground rail trip of one stop will take you to Finsbury Park station.

Emirates Stadium guide

The Emirates Stadium is one of the bigger ones in the English Premier League. Its 60,704 seats are almost always sold out. That's where we come in — we've got you covered with tickets for every single Arsenal game. The stadium is divided into four stands: the North Bank, Clock End, East Stand and West Stand.

North Bank Stand

The North Bank is home to Arsenal's most vocal fans. The stand is named after the legendary terrace at Highbury, the former stadium where Arsenal celebrated countless successes. The 2025-2026 Premier League title is the first one Arsenal has won in the Emirates Stadium, so this is the start of building a truly legendary stadium. This is where the die-hard Arsenal fans sit. The North Bank is known for the loudest atmosphere in the stadium. If you want to experience real English soccer, look for North Bank tickets. The stand is located behind one of the goals, so whenever Arsenal play toward this goal, you'll get that authentic Arsenal feeling.

Clock End Stand

On the opposite side of the North Bank you'll find the Clock End Stand. This stand is also named after Highbury — specifically the famous clock that hung there. It holds home fans in the upper tier and away fans in the lower tier. Especially during derbies, you'll feel the tension and rivalry in the Clock End.

East Stand

Along the side of the field you'll find the East Stand. This stand offers perfect sightlines across the entire field. For a business-class experience, you can sit in the prestigious club level. The middle tier of the East Stand offers a real hospitality experience. The East Stand is a bit more about luxury and a bit less about the soccer atmosphere, but you can be sure you'll have the best view in the stadium.

West Stand

It's no surprise that this stand sits on the opposite side from the East Stand. There are also quite a lot of similarities with the East Stand. You get amazing sightlines, but you'll also be surrounded by somewhat quieter fans. The West Stand is located on the side of the dugouts, which gives you a little something extra: you can hear the managers shouting and watch the players warm up from up close.

Which stand should you choose?

It's important to make the best decision when booking your Arsenal tickets. That's why we've created this table with a quick comparison of all four stands. Check what matters to you and you'll find the best stand for your needs.

Emirates Stadium seating plan
PriorityBest StandWhy
Best atmosphereNorth Bank LowerWhere the singing starts, drummer location
Best viewEast/West Upper CentralPerfect sightlines, see everything
First-time visitorEast or West StandBalance of atmosphere and views
Families with childrenEast/West Lower or Club LevelComfortable seating, good facilities
Budget-consciousClock End Upper or North Bank UpperGood value, solid views
Singing & standingNorth Bank Lower (Blocks 1-5)Expect to be on your feet
See the playersWest Stand Lower CentralTunnel and dugout views
Premium comfortClub LevelPadded seats, exclusive lounges

Arsenal FC club information

Current managerMikel Arteta
Current captainMartin Ødegaard
League position last year1
Founded1886 (as Dial Square)
NicknameThe Gunners

Arsenal started out as a factory soccer team. Employees of the Woolwich Arsenal Armament Factory decided to form a soccer team in 1886. As a nod to the sundial atop the factory entrance, they called themselves Dial Square. They manufactured guns and ammunition, which explains the cannon in the logo and why the club is often called "the Gunners".

Dial Square entrance arch at the Royal Arsenal in Woolwich, where Arsenal was founded in 1886
American influences at Arsenal

American influences

Arsenal is of course a real English club, but the American influence runs right to the very top. The club is owned by Stan Kroenke, the Missouri businessman known to plenty of fans as "Silent Stan." He first bought into Arsenal in 2007 and took full control in 2018, and for a long time he was a divisive figure among supporters who wanted to see more ambition. The 2025/26 Premier League title has gone a long way toward changing that conversation. Kroenke's empire is staggering: through Kroenke Sports & Entertainment, he and his son Josh, now co-chairman, also own the NFL's Los Angeles Rams, the NBA's Denver Nuggets and the NHL's Colorado Avalanche, all of them recent champions. On the field, Americans have been rarer, with New York-born striker Folarin Balogun, a Hale End academy product who went on to play for the United States, the standout name. Throw in regular pre-season tours across the States and a booming American fan base, and the bond between Arsenal and the US has never been stronger.

Arsenal honors & trophies

Arsenal consistently competes in the top tier of the Premier League. The club also plays in the prestigious Champions League, and these high-profile European games draw a lot of attention from fans and ticket buyers because of their importance in European soccer. Cheap and premium Arsenal soccer tickets for the English Premiership are available to buy now at Livefootballtickets.com.

CompetitionWinsLatest
Top-flight league title142025/26
FA Cup142019/20
EFL Cup21992/93
Community Shield152017
European Cup Winners' Cup11993/94
Arsenal Invincibles

Rivalries

Some Arsenal games are bigger than others. These are the fixtures every Gunner circles on the calendar.

Main rival: Tottenham Hotspur

The North London derby between Arsenal and Tottenham Hotspur is one of the fiercest rivalries in all of soccer. The rivalry began when Arsenal moved to North London in 1913, and it grew more and more intense once Tottenham established themselves as a genuine top-4 contender.

Main rival: Manchester United

The rivalry between Man United and Arsenal started in 1990, when a brawl led to both clubs having points deducted. There was a time in the 2000s when Manchester United and Arsenal dominated the English Premier League. Every soccer fan knows the on-field and off-field battles between Roy Keane and Patrick Vieira. Both Arsenal and Man United are still two of the biggest Premier League clubs, and it's an everlasting rivalry.

Minor rivalry: Chelsea

There's a geographic backdrop to this rivalry with Chelsea. Fans of the two London clubs never really liked each other. The Arsenal-Chelsea rivalry has more recently come to be seen as an important derby, after Chelsea's rise to the top of the Premier League in the 2000s, when the two began competing constantly for the title.

Minor rivalry: Manchester City

This is the newest rivalry on the list and a purely sporting one. Arsenal and Manchester City have gone head to head for the Premier League title in recent seasons, which turned every meeting between the two into a six-pointer. There's an extra layer on the touchline as well: Mikel Arteta worked as Pep Guardiola's assistant at City before he took the Arsenal job. Games between these two are among the most wanted tickets in our inventory.


Frequently Asked Questions about Arsenal tickets

Frequently Asked Questions about Arsenal tickets

Arsenal away tickets are a bit harder to find than tickets for home games. That's because there's much more space for home fans in the Emirates than there is for away fans in any Premier League stadium. We've managed to get our hands on Arsenal soccer tickets for almost every Premier League game. Select the away game you want to attend and then look at the ticket inventory. All our away tickets are labeled. The labels most often used for the Gunners' away games are: Arsenal section, Away section, Arsenal fans section and away end. When the section label doesn't match these, the tickets are for the home team.