Prices may be above face value
Trusted Soccer ticket marketplace · Prices may be above or below face value · Every order is backed by our 150% Money Back Guarantee.

Chelsea Tickets

Chelsea team header graphic featuring team branding and ticket information for upcoming games.
Book your Chelsea tickets securely on Livefootballtickets.com, we currently have 29389 tickets available across all Chelsea fixtures, with prices starting from just $133 and an average ticket price of $562. Whether you're looking for home or away fixtures, we've got you covered for every match of the season.
Trustpilot logo
Excellent4.7
21Kreviews
150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Wed
    Oct 2808:00 PM
    Anfield Road, Liverpool, United Kingdom
    from £94
    from £94
  • Sat
    Oct 3112:30 PM

    English Premier League

    Chelsea vs Manchester United
    Stamford Bridge, London, United Kingdom
    from £313
    from £313
  • Sun
    Nov 802:00 PM

    English Premier League

    Sunderland vs Chelsea
    Stadium of Light, Sunderland, United Kingdom
    from £78
    from £78
  • Sat
    Nov 2103:00 PM

    English Premier League

    Chelsea vs Leeds United
    Stamford Bridge, London, United Kingdom
    from £147
    from £147
  • Fri
    Nov 2708:00 PM

    English Premier League

    Nottingham Forest vs Chelsea
    City Ground, Nottingham, United Kingdom
    from £249
    from £249
  • Wed
    Dec 207:30 PM

    English Premier League

    Chelsea vs Crystal Palace
    Stamford Bridge, London, United Kingdom
    from £96
    from £96
  • Sat
    Dec 512:30 PM

    English Premier League

    Chelsea vs Liverpool
    Stamford Bridge, London, United Kingdom
    from £294
    from £294
  • Sat
    Dec 1205:30 PM

    English Premier League

    Manchester City vs Chelsea
    Etihad Stadium, Manchester, United Kingdom
    from £85
    from £85
  • Mon
    Dec 2108:00 PM

    English Premier League

    Chelsea vs Aston Villa
    Stamford Bridge, London, United Kingdom
    from £164
    from £164
  • Sun
    Dec 2702:00 PM

    English Premier League

    Coventry City vs Chelsea
    Coventry Building Society Arena, Coventry, United Kingdom
    from £300
    from £300

Why book with us?

  • 150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Best ticket selection and prices
  • World Cup level Customer support

What other Soccer fans say about us

Rated 4.7 / 5

Based on 21,494 reviews

Trustpilot logo
  • 2 hours ago

    Tickets arrived 48 hours before the match. I got 2 adjacent seats in the selected seating zone, as ordered.

    Daniel Moscovitch

  • 3 hours ago

    It was an overall great process. Tickets arrived as promised, facilities were great and positioning of seats was fantastic. A brilliant experience.

    Terry

  • 24 hours ago

    Awesome, ticket came after 10 minutes i bought it.

    Adam Kalman

  • 3 days ago

    We got the tickets on time. It was easy to collect the tickets by mail.

    S.

  • 3 days ago

    Always a bit skeptical with buying tickets online, but these were perfect. They provided every detail about how to access them and how they work, obviously as operations vary at each club, this is ideal. Tickets took around 30 minutes to be sent to me, so don't worry if you haven't got them right away

    Benjamin Smith

  • 3 days ago

    What an incredible experience! We booked our tickets through LiveFootballTickets to watch Tottenham Hotspur, and it was absolutely fantastic! We had excellent seats, the atmosphere in the stadium was electric, and the match itself was brilliant. We enjoyed every single minute of it with the whole family! Everything went smoothly with LiveFootballTickets, making the entire experience even more enjoyable. A truly unforgettable family experience and definitely something we would love to do again! Highly recommended! We would absolutely book through LiveFootballTickets again!

    Klant

  • 3 days ago

    Amazing experience I really like this website its very trustworthy and the best website to buy football tickets The people who work for the customer service are super quick and efficient Keep it up 🙏

    Rashed Mohamed

  • 3 days ago

    The whole booking process was easy and comfortable

    Kay

  • 4 days ago

    Super service and attention for a last minute purchase of Champion League tickets. Highly recommended!!

    Tony Massey

  • 4 days ago

    Everything went exactly as described, very good service, will definitely use again.

    Steven Black

  • 4 days ago

    At first I was skeptical just because i was coming from the US to catch Madrid vs Sevilla. Last thing i would want is for it to be a scam. But no, everything was legit & went well, & received my mobile tickets one day prior to the match.

    Eric

  • 4 days ago

    Efficient, professional service. Need one say more.

    Liam Collins

  • 4 days ago

    Flawless entry, good communication plus Liverpool won so it’s a bonus. Would absolutely recommend to anyone in need if tickets

    Haris

  • 4 days ago

    Easy to purchase, clear pricing. Great communication throughout and the tickets landed in good time a couple of days before the event

    John Gomersall

  • 4 days ago

    Liverpool vs Villarreal championship game. Can’t fault the whole process enough, don’t let negative reviews stop you! Great seats on the Kenny Dalglish Lower stand Easy process from start to finish. Great communication with the rep I met before the game for the tickets! Great guy! Won’t get my Liverpool tickets from anywhere else now!

    Molly Korver

We work together with

  • AC Milan Authorized Ticket Agent
  • TrustedSite Certified Secure
  • Trustpilot

Chelsea FC

The Blues / The Pensioners · Stamford Bridge · Kensington and Chelsea, Royal Borough of London, England · Founded 1905

Manager: Xabi Alonso (Spanish)

Squad size
31
Avg age
23.2
League titles
6
European cups
4

Premier League 2026/2027

Premier League 2026/2027 standings
#TeamGPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Man City CL87012091121
2Arsenal CL8701135821
3Brighton CL75112351816
4Chelsea CL84131715213
5Liverpool EL733198112
6Aston Villa8323912-311
7Brentford7241138510

Form & Team leaders

Recent form

  1. DDraw
  2. LLoss
  3. WWin
  4. WWin
  5. LLoss

Top scorer

João Pedro

5 goals

Top assister

João Pedro

3 assists

Recent results

Chelsea FC recent results
DateGameResult
Sep 9Chelsea FC - Leeds United FC6 - 3
WWin
Sep 12Chelsea FC - Hull City AFC2 - 2
DDraw
Sep 18Brentford FC - Chelsea FC3 - 0
LLoss
Oct 10Chelsea FC - AFC Bournemouth5 - 1
WWin
Oct 17Everton FC - Chelsea FC0 - 2
WWin
Oct 24Chelsea FC - Tottenham Hotspur FC0 - 2
LLoss

Current squad

Chelsea FC Goalkeepers
GoalkeepersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Emiliano Martínez346'4"ArgentinaRight
Gaga Slonina226'4"United StatesRight
Mike Penders216'7"BelgiumN/A
Teddy Sharman23N/AEnglandN/A
Chelsea FC Defenders
DefendersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Aaron Anselmino21N/AArgentinaN/A
Jorrel Hato206'0"NetherlandsN/A
Joshua Acheampong206'1"EnglandN/A
Levi Colwill23N/AEnglandN/A
Malo Gusto235'10"FranceRight
Marco Palestra21N/AItalyRight
Maxence Lacroix266'3"FranceRight
Pep Chavarría285'9"SpainLeft
Reece James265'8"EnglandRight
Wesley Fofana256'1"FranceRight
Chelsea FC Midfielders
MidfieldersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Charlie Holland17N/AEnglandN/A
Cole Palmer246'2"EnglandLeft
Jordan Henderson366'0"EnglandRight
Mahdi Jazuli16N/AEnglandN/A
Moisés Caicedo245'10"EcuadorRight
Reggie Watson16N/AEnglandN/A
Roméo Lavia225'11"BelgiumRight
Valentín Barco225'6"ArgentinaLeft
Chelsea FC Attackers
AttackersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Danny Welbeck356'1"EnglandRight
Emanuel Emegha236'5"Netherlandsboth
Estevão195'9"BrazilN/A
Geovany Quenda19N/APortugalN/A
Jamie Gittens22N/AEnglandRight
João Pedro256'0"BrazilRight
Mathis Eboue17N/AEnglandN/A
Morgan Rogers246'2"EnglandLeft
Pedro Neto265'8"PortugalLeft

Latest Soccer fans who trusted us for their tickets

  • Muhammad Fawwaz B grabbed 2 tickets for Manchester United vs Bournemouth.Oct 25, 2026
  • scott A secured 2 tickets for Chelsea vs Manchester United.Oct 25, 2026
  • Remco S picked up 4 tickets for Newcastle United vs Manchester United.Oct 25, 2026
  • Jayme C obtained 1 ticket for Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion.Oct 25, 2026
  • Emily T bought 3 tickets for Liverpool vs FC Porto.Oct 25, 2026
  • Terry S got 2 tickets for Crystal Palace vs Arsenal.Oct 25, 2026
  • Bartosz K grabbed 1 ticket for Manchester United vs Bournemouth.Oct 25, 2026
  • Peter Erik J secured 3 tickets for Arsenal vs Bournemouth.Oct 25, 2026
  • Iban M picked up 2 tickets for Atletico Madrid vs Bayern Munich.Oct 25, 2026
  • tracey M obtained 2 tickets for Chelsea vs Newcastle United.Oct 25, 2026

Buy Chelsea 2026-2027 (Premier League) Tickets Online


On this page you will find the best tickets for Chelsea's matches away and at home at Stamford Bridge. The first upcoming match is Chelsea vs Manchester United, which will be played on 10/31/2026 in the Stamford Bridge in London, United Kingdom. Scroll through our ticket inventory and find the match you want to attend! Pay attention that you always select "away end" or "Chelsea section" when booking tickets for Chelsea away from home. Chelsea tickets are among the most sought-after in the Premier League, so don't wait too long and book yours now!

How to buy Chelsea tickets in 2026

Our customer service team gets a lot of fans who ask: How can I book Chelsea tickets? It's hard to get your hands on some tickets when you're not a member. We've collected Chelsea FC tickets for non members. Let's walk you through the steps before the tickets are yours.

  1. Select the match you want to attend and click 'View Tickets'.
  2. Select the area you would like to sit within the stadium on the right-hand side.
  3. Select the number of tickets you would like to purchase.
  4. Click on the green 'Buy' button.
  5. Complete the order form using your personal details.
  6. Don't forget to check all your information is correct.
  7. Click 'Make Payment'.
  8. The tickets are now yours!

Fans can purchase tickets directly through official sales or trusted resellers, and ticket sales for Chelsea matches are among the most highly anticipated of the season.

Why you should book your Chelsea tickets at Livefootballtickets.com

The Premier League is the most exciting league in world soccer, and few grounds carry the history of Stamford Bridge. With the secondary soccer ticket market exploding, we would like to explain to you why you should book your Chelsea tickets at Livefootballtickets.com. We will do this based on our three most unique selling points.

Trust

Trust is the most important factor when buying your tickets. Top priority is that you can trust the tickets you buy! That's why we introduced the Livefootballtickets.com guarantee. Every single ticket on our website comes with a 150% guarantee. Whenever something unexpected happens with your tickets, you will get a full refund + 50% extra shop credit. During the 20 years of selling soccer tickets, we always asked our customers how their experience was. To learn from it, but also to show other soccer fans what they can expect from us. Recently we've passed the 20,000 reviews on Trustpilot. With a score of 4.7 out of 5, our customers are very happy with our tickets. The most talked about qualities by our customers are:

  • Positive interactions with customer service
  • Happy with the ordering process
  • Speed of ticket delivery
  • Positive experience with the seating

All Livefootballtickets.com reviews are visible on our Trustpilot profile, but we would like to share some reviews by customers who previously bought Chelsea tickets via our platform. This is a small sample size of reviews we got from customers who booked Chelsea tickets before:

Shane Carter from the UK booked tickets for Chelsea vs Manchester City.
Shane left us this review: Was very skeptical at first as it was the 1st time I had bought a ticket from a different site. Went to watch the Chelsea v Man City game — great experience it was. They sent over the ticket the day before the game, had no problem and no issues. Would buy again in the future. Review on Trustpilot

Nabil Errami from France booked hospitality tickets for Chelsea vs Nottingham Forest.
Nabil left us this review: I bought a ticket for the match Chelsea v Nottm Forest, in hospitality. It was everything, well done. The assistance answered fast for every question that I had. I really enjoyed the match and everything. Really, don't hesitate. From Italy. Review on Trustpilot

Ollie from the UK booked tickets for Chelsea vs Leeds United.
Ollie left us this review: Got tickets to Chelsea vs Leeds semi-finals — great seats, quick delivery & good price! Review on Trustpilot

Stephen Hirst from the UK booked Chelsea tickets.
Stephen left us this review: I always get my tickets from Live Football Tickets and never had a problem, always got them in time. The last one was for Wembley on Sunday for Chelsea and loved it. Thanks again. Review on Trustpilot

Haris Nawaz from the UK booked tickets for Chelsea vs Pafos at Stamford Bridge.
Haris left us this review: I bought a ticket for Chelsea v Pafos at Stamford Bridge just 2 hours before kickoff and got the ticket for £80, £20 less than face value. Ticket arrived shortly after purchase and worked completely fine, and the seat was in Westview, which had padded seats and a great view! Recommend and would use again. Review on Trustpilot

We take huge pride in these reviews. Our entire team is always working hard to give you an experience of a lifetime. That's why we're also always available on matchdays. These are just a few out of the 20,000+ reviews. You can check all reviews on our Trustpilot profile.

24/7 available

With all the experience we've got over the years, we know it's important to be available for our customers. Especially for people who are going to visit their first ever Chelsea match, it can be a bit stressful. That's why Livefootballtickets.com set up the very first 24/7 soccer tickets customer service team. Whenever there is something wrong, you can always contact us. No matter the time difference, our colleagues are ready to help you!

Wide range of Chelsea tickets available

Another very important reason to book your tickets via our website is the availability of tickets. At the moment you're reading this we've got 29389 Chelsea tickets available, from big Stamford Bridge nights against the likes of Arsenal and Tottenham Hotspur to away days across the country. Our team of ticket sellers keeps working hard to find the very best tickets for you. Don't you see the tickets you want right now? Come back within a few days and you will see our inventory completely renewed.

Experience

We are already in business since 2006, at that time we were one of very few online soccer ticket marketplaces. Something that has changed severely in the last 20 years, but we're still here and still going strong. For over 20 years we've been selling tickets for Chelsea and the other Premier League teams. The best thing about it, not only the company is in business for such a long time, also our team has a lot of experience. In every single department of the company, we've got colleagues who're working here for more than 15 years. So, we know exactly what we need to do to give you the best tickets possible. With our 20+ years of experience as a company, we will make sure your Chelsea journey will be a smooth one!

Types of tickets and packages

Chelsea FC offers a wide range of ticket options so every fan can find the perfect matchday experience. Whether you're after individual match tickets for a specific Premier League fixture or want to secure your seat for the whole season, there's something for everyone.


Stamford Bridge Stadium

Name:

Stamford Bridge

Capacity:

40,341

Address:

Fulham Road, Fulham, London SW6 1HS, UK

Description:

Since the foundation of Chelsea FC in 1905, Stamford Bridge has been their home. The stadium, located in South West London, is often referred to as The Bridge. The authentic stadium, with fans being close to the field, makes Stamford Bridge one of the more intimate stadiums in the Premier League.


Stamford Bridge stadium guide

The four stands at Stamford Bridge hold place for 40,341 supporters. These fans take place in one of the Shed End, Matthew Harding Stand, East Stand or West Stand. In this section we talk you through the differences of each stand.

The Shed End

The Shed End is located behind the goal on the southern side of the stadium. This is widely seen as the stand for the die-hard Chelsea fans: the most vocal Chelsea fans sit in the Shed End. If you want to feel like one of them, you need to get your tickets for this stand. The team usually tries to play towards the Shed End in the second half, so with your support they might be able to do damage in the last 45 minutes.

Matthew Harding Stand

This stand is named after the former Chelsea vice-chairman, who passed away in 1996. The Matthew Harding Stand is right across from the Shed End, behind the goal in the north. It's a little bit less loud than the Shed End, but louder than the East and West Stand.

East Stand

The East Stand is one of two stands in between the Shed End and the Matthew Harding Stand. This stand houses most of the hospitality and premium seats. Especially the middle tier is reserved for hospitality guests. This also means it's one of the quieter stands. At the same time, it has the best sightlines for the soccer fans.

West Stand

The West Stand is the main stand, home to the players' tunnel, dugouts, directors' box and press facilities — this is the TV-camera side of the ground, where you'll see the managers working the technical area. The atmosphere is similar to the East Stand: engaged but calmer than the ends. Seats near the halfway line offer the best view of the tunnel and dugouts, so arrive early to watch the players come out for their warm-ups.

Which stand should you choose?

Priority Best Stand Why
Best atmosphereShed End LowerWhere the singing starts, most vocal fans
Best viewEast/West Upper CentralPerfect sightlines, see everything
First-time visitorEast or West StandBalance of atmosphere and views
Families with childrenEast Stand Lower/UpperGood facilities, comfortable seating
Budget-consciousMatthew Harding UpperGood value, decent atmosphere
Singing & standingShed End LowerExpect to be on your feet throughout
See the players up closeWest Stand Lower CentralTunnel and dugout views
Atmosphere + good viewMatthew Harding LowerBest of both worlds

Best way to travel to Stamford Bridge

When you've booked your Chelsea tickets it's time to find out how you can get to the stadium. Fans are advised not to travel by car — the club advises everybody to take public transport. These are the options you can use to get to Stamford Bridge.

By Tube

Fulham Broadway is the nearest Tube stop, on the District Line. Take a train towards Wimbledon, changing at Earl's Court if needed. There are also two Overground stations within about a 15-minute walk of the stadium, West Brompton and Imperial Wharf, both on a direct line to Clapham Junction.

By Bus

On the Fulham Road, just outside Stamford Bridge, you will find two bus stops. Chelsea fans can use the number 14, 211 and 414 buses to get to the stadium.

By Bike

There is a cycle shed available for cyclists at Stamford Bridge. Note that it can get crowded on a matchday, so you are advised to arrive early. You will also be asked by the police to walk with your bike along the last section of Fulham Road when there are matchday crowds on the road.

Away supporters

Away fans at Stamford Bridge are housed in the lower tier of the Shed End, in the south-east corner of the ground, with an allocation of around 3,000 seats (this can vary by match). There is a separate entrance via Fulham Road and a dedicated concourse. When booking away tickets for Chelsea matches at other stadiums, be sure to select the away end or Chelsea section so you're seated alongside other Blues supporters.


The Stamford Bridge matchday: what to expect

Visiting Stamford Bridge is not just about watching soccer — set in the heart of Fulham and home to Chelsea since 1905, The Bridge wraps you in over a century of history. Here's everything you need to know to enjoy your Chelsea matchday.


Chelsea FC Club Information

Current Manager:

Xabi Alonso

Current Captain:

Reece James

League Position Last Year:

8th

Other information

Founded in 1905, Chelsea have spent most of their history in the top tier of English soccer and have played at Stamford Bridge since their establishment. The Blues have been owned since 2022 by BlueCo, the consortium led by American investors Todd Boehly and Clearlake Capital, who took over from Roman Abramovich. The past two decades have been the most successful period in the club's history: a first league and FA Cup "Double" in 2010, a first Champions League in 2012 and a second in 2021, followed more recently by the 2024/25 Conference League and the 2025 FIFA Club World Cup. The 2025/26 campaign was a difficult one, with Chelsea finishing eighth and changing managers twice before agreeing to appoint Xabi Alonso as head coach to lead the next chapter at Stamford Bridge. With your Chelsea tickets you can experience this famous stadium for yourself.

American influences

The American influence at Chelsea starts at the very top. Since 2022 the club has been owned by BlueCo, the consortium led by American businessman Todd Boehly and Los Angeles-based investment firm Clearlake Capital. On the field, USMNT goalkeeper Gabriel Slonina is on the books at Stamford Bridge, while winger Christian Pulisic — a Champions League winner in blue in 2021 — remains one of the most popular Americans ever to wear the shirt. For US supporters, the Blues are a natural Premier League team to follow.


Chelsea FC Honors & Trophies

Chelsea are one of the most decorated clubs in English soccer and consistently compete at the top end of the Premier League. Cheap and premium Chelsea tickets are available to buy now at LiveFootballTickets.com.

First Division/Premier League titles:

6 (latest: 2016/17)

Second Division titles:

2 (latest: 1988/89)

Champions League wins:

2 (latest: 2020/21)

Europa League wins:

2 (latest: 2018/19)

Cup Winners' Cup wins:

2 (latest: 1997/98)

Conference League wins:

1 (2024/25)

FIFA Club World Cup wins:

1 (2025)

FA Cup wins:

8 (latest: 2017/18)

League Cup wins:

5 (latest: 2014/15)

Community Shield wins:

4 (latest: 2009)


Chelsea's Greatest Rivalries

Arsenal

The friction between Chelsea and Arsenal goes back to the 1930s, and many polls reveal that the majority of Chelsea fans consider the Gunners their main rivals. Their London meetings are always among the most anticipated fixtures of the season.

Tottenham Hotspur

Chelsea and Tottenham share a fiery history, on and off the field, stretching back more than 40 years. Alongside the strong tackles and flashpoints on the field, there has long been bad blood between the two sets of supporters, making this one of the most heated London derbies.


Frequently Asked Questions about Chelsea tickets

Frequently Asked Questions about Chelsea tickets

You can book your Chelsea tickets through our secure booking system on Livefootballtickets.com. We have a wide range of Chelsea soccer tickets for both home and away matches. This is the online marketplace for every soccer fan, and it's the perfect option when you're not in possession of a Chelsea season ticket.