Prices may be above face value
Trusted Football ticket marketplace · Prices may be above or below face value · Every order is backed by our 150% Money Back Guarantee.
Track Tickets
Menu

Serie A Tickets

Italian Serie A competition header graphic featuring competition branding and ticket information for upcoming matches.

The Italian Serie A League is widely regarded as one of the elite leagues of the footballing world. Livefootballtickets has a wide range of Serie A tickets.

Trustpilot logo
Excellent4.7
21Kreviews
150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Fri
    6 Nov20:45

    Italian Serie A

    Venezia vs Udinese
    Stadio Pier Luigi Penzo, Venezia, Italy
    from £71
    from £71
  • Sat
    7 Nov15:00

    Italian Serie A

    Cagliari vs Frosinone
    Sardegna Arena, Cagliari, Italy
    from £89
    from £89
  • Sat
    7 Nov15:00

    Italian Serie A

    Torino vs Lecce
    Stadio Olimpico Grande Torino, Torino, Italy
    from £31
    from £31
  • Sat
    7 Nov18:00

    Italian Serie A

    Parma vs Bologna
    Stadio Ennio Tardini, Parma, Italy
    tickets
  • Sat
    7 Nov20:45

    Italian Serie A

    AS Roma vs US Sassuolo
    Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
    from £53
    from £53
  • Sun
    8 Nov12:30

    Italian Serie A

    Napoli vs Lazio
    Stadio Diego Armando Maradona, Napoli, Italy
    from £46
    from £46
  • Sun
    8 Nov15:00

    Italian Serie A

    Monza vs Atalanta
    U-Power Stadium, Monza, Italy
    from £53
    from £53
  • Sun
    8 Nov15:00

    Italian Serie A

    Genoa vs AC Milan
    Stadio Luigi Ferraris, Genova, Italy
    from £177
    from £177
  • Sun
    8 Nov18:00

    Italian Serie A

    Inter Milan vs Como
    San Siro, Milan, Italy
    from £51
    from £51
  • Sun
    8 Nov20:45

    Italian Serie A

    Fiorentina vs Juventus
    Stadio Franchi, Florence, Italy
    tickets

Why book with us?

  • 150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Best ticket selection and prices
  • Champions League level Customer support

What other Football fans say about us

Rated 4.7 / 5

Based on 21,466 reviews

Trustpilot logo
  • 5 hours ago

    Seamless from start to finish. Brilliant communication. So easy to book on-line.

    Alan

  • 5 hours ago

    Great website and good communication!

    August Lion

  • 7 hours ago

    100% skeptical - but what a really positive experience from start to end - saw Man U vs Spurs at Old Trafford for my sons 12th birthday present with amazing seats - shame about the result lol. Anyway would highly recommend and would use this company again! Thx

    PB

  • 8 hours ago

    This was the first time using a site like this. So we were a little apprehensive it would all be ok. The communication I received from the site right up to the day was brilliant. The tickets worked with ease and we had great time. I will definitely be using the site again.

    Ellis Dickerson

  • 10 hours ago

    Excellent service, communication and perfect timing for the tickets!

    Matteo

  • 11 hours ago

    Buying Premier League tickets through LiveFootballTickets was so easy. Received my tickets for Fulham v Hull few days prior to game, downloaded them to my Android Wallet and worked a treat at game. LiveFootballTickets gave regular updates prior to match.

    Walter Doig

  • 11 hours ago

    Easy transaction, tickets arrived 2 days before the game and were as advertised would use again

    Angela Whiten

  • 11 hours ago

    fantastic experience, bought tickets just 1:30 prior to the game and did a mistake. great response and customer service, everytime again

    Oli Meier

  • 15 hours ago

    Unreal service from this company. I had previously been scammed before buying tickets, I was recommended to use this company by a friend. My son always wanted to watch Arsenal away from home so I purchased tickets to watch Nottingham Forrest v Arsenal. Communication from the company was outstanding, tickets arrived a few days before and we had the best day out! We also won which helped!!!!!

    Adam Bebbassat

  • 18 hours ago

    Excellent day!

    Wezza

  • 23 hours ago

    Great day out

    Mnolan

  • 1 day ago

    It was a brilliant experience. The process was straightforward. The service and staff were very friendly. Thank you very much, and all the best to the team.

    Diana

  • 1 day ago

    Very efficient and all worked fine

    Hugh McDyer

  • 1 day ago

    I bought my tickets for my son’s birthday. Picked a great game as well. Tickets arrived a few days before I left for my trip and seats were pretty good….

    robert dewar

  • 1 day ago

    Everything worked as described!

    Angelo

We work together with

  • AC Milan Authorized Ticket Agent
  • TrustedSite Certified Secure
  • Trustpilot

Serie A

Italy · Domestic league · 2026/2027 season

Clubs
20

Serie A 2026/2027

Serie A 2026/2027 standings
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Inter CL76102191219
2Lazio CL76101441019
3AS Roma CL75201631317
4Milan CL7430147715
5Como EL7421127514
6Frosinone UECL7412139413
7Cagliari741267-113

Current form

Serie A 2026/2027 current form
#TeamForm
1Inter
WWin
WWin
DDraw
WWin
WWin
2Lazio
WWin
DDraw
WWin
WWin
WWin
3AS Roma
WWin
WWin
DDraw
DDraw
WWin
4Milan
DDraw
DDraw
WWin
DDraw
WWin
5Como
WWin
WWin
LLoss
DDraw
WWin

Top scorers

Serie A 2026/2027 top scorers
#PlayerGoals
1Antonio RaimondoFrosinone Calcio7
2Gustavo VarelaAC Monza6
3Donyell MalenAS Roma6
4Nikola KrstovićAtalanta BC4
5Adrien RabiotAC Milan4

Top assists

Serie A 2026/2027 top assist leaders
#PlayerAssists
1Paulo DybalaAS Roma4
2Andy DioufFC Internazionale Milano3
3Adrien RabiotAC Milan3
4Nuno TavaresSS Lazio3
5Rafik BelghaliTorino FC3

Recent winners

Serie A recent winners
SeasonTeamChampion
2025/2026FC Internazionale MilanoRunner up: SSC Napoli
2024/2025SSC NapoliRunner up: FC Internazionale Milano
2023/2024FC Internazionale MilanoRunner up: AC Milan
2022/2023SSC NapoliRunner up: SS Lazio
2021/2022AC MilanRunner up: FC Internazionale Milano
2020/2021FC Internazionale MilanoRunner up: AC Milan
2019/2020Juventus FCRunner up: FC Internazionale Milano
2018/2019Juventus FCRunner up: SSC Napoli
2017/2018Juventus FCRunner up: SSC Napoli
2016/2017Juventus FCRunner up: AS Roma

All-time most successful

Serie A all-time most successful clubs
#TeamTitles
1Juventus FCLast: 2019/202036
2FC Internazionale MilanoLast: 2025/202621
3AC MilanLast: 2021/202219
4Genoa CFCLast: 1923/19249
5Bologna FC 1909Last: 1963/19647
6FC Pro Vercelli 1892Last: 1921/1922 CCI7
7Torino FCLast: 1975/19767
8SSC NapoliLast: 2024/20254
9AS RomaLast: 2000/20013
10ACF FiorentinaLast: 1968/19692

Latest Football fans who trusted us for their tickets

  • Rhys B grabbed 4 tickets for West Ham United vs Southampton.21 Oct 2026
  • Zachariah C secured 4 tickets for Aston Villa vs Viking FK.21 Oct 2026
  • Abdulmoez A picked up 3 tickets for Real Madrid vs RB Leipzig.21 Oct 2026
  • Ryan P obtained 1 ticket for Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion.20 Oct 2026
  • Daniel S bought 2 tickets for Arsenal vs Everton.20 Oct 2026
  • Luis S got 3 tickets for FC Barcelona vs Alaves.20 Oct 2026
  • Ronnie W grabbed 2 tickets for Cercle Brugge vs OH Leuven.20 Oct 2026
  • Diane C secured 7 tickets for Sporting CP vs Moreirense FC.20 Oct 2026
  • Anca P picked up 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Chelsea.20 Oct 2026
  • Bader A obtained 1 ticket for Arsenal vs Everton.20 Oct 2026

Serie A tickets 2026-2027 | Book your football tickets


Serie A is one of Europe's most exciting and competitive football leagues, featuring some of the continent's top clubs and legendary players. If you're a football enthusiast looking to witness the passion and action of Serie A firsthand, look no further. At LiveFootballTickets.com, we offer a wide selection of Serie A tickets, allowing you to support your favorite Italian football teams in their quest for glory.

Discover Serie A

Serie A is known for its tactical brilliance, defensive prowess, and passionate fan base, which adds to the electric atmosphere in stadiums across Italy. Top clubs like Juventus, AC Milan, Inter Milan, AS Roma, and Napoli compete fiercely for the Serie A title, making each matchday a thrilling spectacle for fans worldwide.

How to purchase Serie A tickets

Getting your hands on Serie A tickets is a breeze with LiveFootballTickets.com. Follow these simple steps to secure your spot at the next Serie A match:

  1. Choose the Serie A match you want to attend from our extensive list of fixtures.
  2. Select your preferred seating area within the stadium.
  3. Specify the number of tickets you wish to purchase.
  4. Click the 'Buy' button to add the tickets to your cart.
  5. Complete the order form with your personal details.
  6. Double-check your information for accuracy.
  7. Click 'Make Payment' to finalize your purchase.
  8. Congratulations! The Serie A tickets are now yours!

Serie A highlights

Serie A has a rich history of legendary moments and iconic players. Here are some of the league's highlights:

Club dominance

Juventus has been the dominant force in Serie A in recent years, with a string of consecutive titles. However, other clubs like AC Milan, Inter Milan, and AS Roma continue to challenge Juventus's supremacy.

Serie A Winners

Club Champions
Juventus 36
Internazionale 20
Milan 19
Genoa 9
Torino 7
Bologna 7
Pro Vercelli 7
Napoli 4
Roma 3
Lazio 2
Fiorentina 2
Casale 1
Novese 1
Cagliari 1
Hellas Verona 1
Sampdoria 1

Passionate fans

Serie A boasts some of the most passionate and dedicated football fans in the world. The passionate tifosi create an unforgettable matchday experience with their chants and displays.

Rivalries

Serie A, Italy's top-tier football league, is home to several intense rivalries that add an extra layer of excitement and drama to the league. These rivalries are steeped in history, regional pride, and often have political, cultural, and social significance. Here are some of the most notable Serie A rivalries:

  1. Derby della Madonnina (Milan Derby)

    Teams: AC Milan vs. Inter Milan

    Significance: This is one of the most famous and fiercely contested derbies in world football. AC Milan and Inter Milan share the same stadium, San Siro (officially known as Stadio Giuseppe Meazza). The rivalry represents the divide between the city's blue-collar and white-collar workers, as well as historical and cultural differences.

  2. Derby della Capitale (Rome Derby)

    Teams: AS Roma vs. Lazio

    Significance: The Rome Derby is a fierce rivalry between the two major clubs in the Italian capital. AS Roma represents the city's working-class neighborhoods, while Lazio is associated with the more affluent areas. Matches are highly charged, and fans are known for their passionate support.

  3. Derby d'Italia (Italy Derby)

    Teams: Juventus vs. Inter Milan

    Significance: The Derby d'Italia is a historic rivalry between two of Italy's most successful clubs. Matches between Juventus and Inter Milan are not only about domestic supremacy but also about bragging rights for the entire nation. This rivalry has produced many memorable clashes.

  4. Derby della Mole (Turin Derby)

    Teams: Juventus vs. Torino

    Significance: This Turin-based rivalry is fierce, with Juventus representing the city's elite and Torino associated with the working-class population. The derby is named after the Mole Antonelliana, a prominent Turin landmark.

  5. Derby della Lanterna (Genoa Derby)

    Teams: Genoa CFC vs. UC Sampdoria

    Significance: The Genoa Derby features the city's two major clubs, Genoa CFC and UC Sampdoria. Matches between these teams are known for their intensity and are a source of great pride for fans of both clubs.

International stars

Serie A attracts top talent from around the globe. World-class players like Cristiano Ronaldo, Zlatan Ibrahimovic, and Paulo Dybala showcased their skills in Italy's top league. Victor Oshimen, Dusan Vlahovic, Rafael Leao and Lautaro Martinez are currently the big stars in the Serie A. Between 2018 and 2021, Serie A was home to Cristiano Ronaldo. In England, Ronaldo joined the Premier League's illustrious 100 club, with Premier League stats showing he scored 103 league goals for Man Utd.

European competitions

Serie A clubs also compete on the European stage, with teams participating in the UEFA Champions League and the UEFA Europa League, adding another layer of excitement to the league.

Where to buy Serie A tickets?

LiveFootballTickets.com is your go-to online marketplace for all your Serie A ticket needs. Our platform features trusted sellers who list their tickets, ensuring a secure and reliable ticket-buying experience.

How to buy Serie A tickets from the USA?

If you're in the USA and want to purchase Serie A tickets, LiveFootballTickets.com has you covered. You can easily book your tickets directly from our platform, and many tickets are released shortly before the match. We recommend having the tickets shipped directly to your hotel in Italy to ensure a seamless experience.

Don't miss out on the excitement of Serie A. Secure your Serie A tickets today and be part of the football magic in Italy!

Browse 2026-2027 Serie A tickets

Feel free to browse the Serie A fixtures. We have Italian football tickets available for top Italian Serie A clubs. You can buy your Ac Milan tickets, Inter Milan tickets, As Roma Tickets and other Serie A tickets via Livefootballtickets.com.

Buy Italian football tickets online through our safe and secure booking system. We are not affiliated with any Italian football club or Serie A Italian football league stadium and Serie A tickets may be priced above face value.