Prices may be above face value
Trusted Football ticket marketplace · Prices may be above or below face value · Every order is backed by our 150% Money Back Guarantee.
Track Tickets
Menu

Scottish Premiership Tickets

Scottish Premier League competition header graphic featuring competition branding and ticket information for upcoming matches.

Tickets for the 2026-2027 Scottish Premiership season are available now on LiveFootballTickets.com. We currently have 59 upcoming Scottish Premier League events live, with a total of 830 tickets on sale. Prices start from $49, with an average ticket price of $120.

The next Scottish Premier League match is Rangers FC vs St. Johnstone, played on 24/10/2026 at Ibrox Stadium in Glasgow, United Kingdom.

Trustpilot logo
Excellent4.7
21Kreviews
150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Sat
    24 Oct15:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Rangers FC vs St. Johnstone
    Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £50
    from £50
  • Sun
    25 Oct12:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Hibernian vs Celtic
    Easter Road, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    from £80
    from £80
  • Wed
    28 Oct19:45

    Scottish Premier League

    Aberdeen vs Falkirk
    Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen, United Kingdom
    from £37
    from £37
  • Wed
    28 Oct19:45

    Scottish Premier League

    Hearts vs Rangers FC
    Tynecastle Stadium, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    from £75
    from £75
  • Wed
    28 Oct19:45

    Scottish Premier League

    Celtic vs Dundee United
    Celtic Park, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £35
    from £35
  • Sat
    7 Nov17:45

    Scottish Premier League

    Aberdeen vs Hibernian
    Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen, United Kingdom
    from £35
    from £35
  • Sun
    8 Nov15:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Hearts vs Falkirk
    Tynecastle Stadium, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    from £40
    from £40
  • Sun
    8 Nov16:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Celtic vs Kilmarnock
    Celtic Park, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £50
    from £50
  • Sat
    21 Nov15:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Celtic vs St Mirren
    Celtic Park, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £60
    from £60
  • Sat
    21 Nov15:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Hibernian vs Dundee United
    Easter Road, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    from £50
    from £50

Why book with us?

  • 150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Best ticket selection and prices
  • Champions League level Customer support

What other Football fans say about us

Rated 4.7 / 5

Based on 21,471 reviews

Trustpilot logo
  • 3 hours ago

    Made my dream come true!!

    Akbar Osman

  • 5 hours ago

    Tickets were easy to obtain and easy to use. Instructions were clear.

    Kaitsu

  • 10 hours ago

    I received an email that advised the original was defective and use the substitute. Upon arriving at the stadium i was told that the code was a picture and not valid and go to box office for help. I used the corrected ticket. Had I not been early this would have been a problem

    Joseph

  • 12 hours ago

    We're from the US. Booking the tickets was easy. the experience was great (game, stadium and crowd in Rome was fantastic). One note for Rome games, the gate to enter is very specific and you have to enter through the correct one only. We found out early by standing in the wrong (long) line, then were redirected to find our specific gate. Not a game-breaker, just didn't know that was the procedure.

    Scott

  • 16 hours ago

    Seamless from start to finish. Brilliant communication. So easy to book on-line.

    Alan

  • 17 hours ago

    Great website and good communication!

    August Lion

  • 19 hours ago

    100% skeptical - but what a really positive experience from start to end - saw Man U vs Spurs at Old Trafford for my sons 12th birthday present with amazing seats - shame about the result lol. Anyway would highly recommend and would use this company again! Thx

    PB

  • 20 hours ago

    This was the first time using a site like this. So we were a little apprehensive it would all be ok. The communication I received from the site right up to the day was brilliant. The tickets worked with ease and we had great time. I will definitely be using the site again.

    Ellis Dickerson

  • 21 hours ago

    Excellent service, communication and perfect timing for the tickets!

    Matteo

  • 22 hours ago

    Buying Premier League tickets through LiveFootballTickets was so easy. Received my tickets for Fulham v Hull few days prior to game, downloaded them to my Android Wallet and worked a treat at game. LiveFootballTickets gave regular updates prior to match.

    Walter Doig

  • 22 hours ago

    Easy transaction, tickets arrived 2 days before the game and were as advertised would use again

    Angela Whiten

  • 23 hours ago

    fantastic experience, bought tickets just 1:30 prior to the game and did a mistake. great response and customer service, everytime again

    Oli Meier

  • 1 day ago

    Unreal service from this company. I had previously been scammed before buying tickets, I was recommended to use this company by a friend. My son always wanted to watch Arsenal away from home so I purchased tickets to watch Nottingham Forrest v Arsenal. Communication from the company was outstanding, tickets arrived a few days before and we had the best day out! We also won which helped!!!!!

    Adam Bebbassat

  • 1 day ago

    Excellent day!

    Wezza

  • 1 day ago

    Great day out

    Mnolan

We work together with

  • AC Milan Authorized Ticket Agent
  • TrustedSite Certified Secure
  • Trustpilot

Premiership

Scotland · Domestic league · 2026/2027 season

Clubs
12

Premiership 2026/2027

Premiership 2026/2027 standings
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Celtic98012351824
2Rangers9621137620
3Hearts95132015516
4Dundee FC94231310314
5St Johnstone93331111012
6Dundee United93331112-112
7Aberdeen93241010011

Current form

Premiership 2026/2027 current form
#TeamForm
1Celtic
WWin
WWin
LLoss
WWin
WWin
2Rangers
WWin
WWin
WWin
WWin
DDraw
3Hearts
WWin
LLoss
DDraw
WWin
LLoss
4Dundee FC
DDraw
LLoss
WWin
WWin
DDraw
5St Johnstone
WWin
LLoss
DDraw
WWin
DDraw

Top scorers

Premiership 2026/2027 top scorers
#PlayerGoals
1Josh FowlerSt Johnstone FC6
2Benjamin NygrenCeltic FC6
3Camilo MarquesCeltic FC5
4Kevin NisbetAberdeen FC4
5Ryan Don NaderiRangers FC4

Top assists

Premiership 2026/2027 top assist leaders
#PlayerAssists
1Joshua McPakeHeart of Midlothian FC5
2Camilo MarquesCeltic FC5
3Benjamin NygrenCeltic FC4
4Jesse RandallDundee United FC3
5Ryan StrainFalkirk FC3

Recent winners

Premiership recent winners
SeasonTeamChampion
2025/2026Celtic FCRunner up: Heart of Midlothian FC
2024/2025Celtic FCRunner up: Rangers FC
2023/2024Celtic FCRunner up: Rangers FC
2022/2023Celtic FCRunner up: Rangers FC
2021/2022Celtic FCRunner up: Rangers FC
2019/2020Celtic FCRunner up: Rangers FC
2018/2019Celtic FCRunner up: Rangers FC
2017/2018Celtic FCRunner up: Aberdeen FC
2014/2015Celtic FCRunner up: Aberdeen FC
2013/2014Celtic FCRunner up: Motherwell FC

All-time most successful

Premiership all-time most successful clubs
#TeamTitles
1Celtic FCLast: 2025/202654
2Rangers FCLast: 2010/201153
3Aberdeen FCLast: 1984/19854
4Heart of Midlothian FCLast: 1959/19604
5Hibernian FCLast: 1951/19524
6Dumbarton FCLast: 1891/18921
7Dundee FCLast: 1961/19621
8Dundee United FCLast: 1982/19831
9Kilmarnock FCLast: 1964/19651
10Motherwell FCLast: 1931/19321

Latest Football fans who trusted us for their tickets

  • Djery D grabbed 1 ticket for Arsenal vs Everton.21 Oct 2026
  • Sam G secured 3 tickets for Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion.21 Oct 2026
  • Elizabeth O picked up 3 tickets for Arsenal vs Everton.21 Oct 2026
  • JUAN O obtained 2 tickets for Bayern Munich vs Arsenal.21 Oct 2026
  • Grace D bought 2 tickets for Arsenal vs Everton.21 Oct 2026
  • Hassan A got 1 ticket for Liverpool vs Arsenal.21 Oct 2026
  • Wei Hsuan C grabbed 2 tickets for Aston Villa vs Manchester City.21 Oct 2026
  • Jack C secured 2 tickets for Liverpool vs RC Lens.21 Oct 2026
  • Hugo A picked up 1 ticket for Everton vs Newcastle United.21 Oct 2026
  • Neil W obtained 2 tickets for Borussia Dortmund vs Inter Milan.21 Oct 2026

? Buy 2026-2027 Scottish Premier League tickets securely online


Scottish football is built on twelve clubs, two cities that never stop arguing about it, and a league that squeezes 38 matches out of a 12-team table. The Scottish Premier League has been won by only Celtic and Rangers since it was founded in 1998, but the pull of Scottish football has never been about the title race alone. It is about Celtic Park under the lights, an Edinburgh derby at Tynecastle, and a Dundee derby played two hundred yards apart on the same street.

How to buy Scottish Premier League tickets in 2026

Most Scottish Premiership clubs sell their home tickets to season ticket holders and members first, which leaves very little for anyone travelling in from outside Scotland. That is where our marketplace comes in. LiveFootballTickets.com holds a real-time inventory of Scottish Premier League tickets for every round of fixtures, from an ordinary Saturday at Rugby Park to the Old Firm derby at Celtic Park. You can buy Celtic tickets, Glasgow Rangers tickets, Hearts tickets, Hibernian tickets, Aberdeen tickets and tickets for every other club in the division. Follow these steps to book:

  1. Select the match you want to attend and click 'View Tickets'.
  2. Select the area you would like to sit within the stadium on the right-hand side.
  3. Select the number of tickets you would like to purchase.
  4. Click on the green 'Buy' button.
  5. Complete the order form using your personal details.
  6. Don't forget to check all your information is correct.
  7. Click 'Make Payment'.
  8. The tickets are now yours!

Scottish Premier League tickets

The Scottish Premiership is the smallest of Europe's well-known top divisions and one of the loudest. Twelve clubs, four of them sharing a city with their fiercest rival, produce an atmosphere that visiting supporters consistently rank above what they find in bigger leagues. In the 2026-2027 season the division features Celtic, Glasgow Rangers, Heart of Midlothian, Hibernian, Aberdeen, Dundee, Dundee United, Motherwell, Kilmarnock, St Mirren, St Johnstone and Falkirk. We list tickets for all of them, home and away, and we take care of your booking so the tickets reach you in time for the match.


Why you should book your Scottish Premiership tickets at Livefootballtickets.com

Scottish clubs are among the most restrictive ticket sellers in Europe. Celtic and Rangers both operate long season ticket waiting lists, and derby allocations are tied to loyalty points that a first-time visitor simply cannot build up. As a secondary marketplace we give you a route in. Here is why fans travelling to Scotland book with us.

Trust

Every ticket sold through LiveFootballTickets.com is covered by our 150% guarantee: if something unexpected happens with your order, you get a full refund plus 50% extra shop credit. We have been asking customers about their experience for twenty years, and we have now passed 20,000 reviews on Trustpilot with a score of 4.7 out of 5. For Scottish football specifically, the themes that come back most often are:

  • Reassurance when buying for a sold-out Old Firm fixture
  • Clear instructions on gates, entry and digital tickets
  • Delivery on time, including courier hand-overs at the ground
  • Seats that match the listing

These are a few reviews from customers who booked Scottish football tickets through our platform:

Aiden Robertson from the UK took his dad to an Old Firm derby.
Didn't put a single foot wrong great customer service instant replies pretty much all round help and very useful thank yky me and my dad had th day of our life's at Celtic rangers Review on Trustpilot

Sophie from the UK booked Rangers v Celtic and received her tickets digitally before the match.
We were worried going into the experience as we had seen some reviews about tickets not working etc. However, our experience with the website was flawless. Our tickets were emailed digitally days before the match. We were given clear details on how to use them and to use the specific gates on the tickets etc. It worked perfectly and we had an amazing game at Rangers v Celtic with great seats. Review on Trustpilot

Kyle Riseley from the UK booked his first ever Celtic game.
While I was apprehensive of using a ticket site for our first ever Celtic game due to scaremongering on social media I can honestly say this is the best site around for sold out events, they give you piece of mind by providing you with a WhatsApp number if anything was to go wrong. Please if you're ever struggling with tickets to a game please use this site! Review on Trustpilot

Jack R travelled from Australia to watch three matches, including Rangers v Celtic.
Travelled from Australia to go watch some games in the UK, impossible to get tickets any other way (...) out of the 3 games we bought tickets for, we went to all 3 and the seats were exactly as described on the listing. Review on Trustpilot

A returning customer met our courier outside Celtic Park.
Delivery of the tickets was spot-on we arrived at Celtic park to meet our courier and he was bang on time. Review on Trustpilot

You can read all of our reviews on our Trustpilot profile.

24/7 available

Scottish fixtures move around more than most. Matches get shifted for television, for cup replays and, in winter, for the weather. That is exactly why we run a 24/7 customer service team. If your kick-off changes at short notice or you need help at the turnstile on a Sunday lunchtime in Glasgow, there is someone to speak to.

Wide range of Scottish Premiership tickets available

Right now we have 830 Scottish Premier League tickets available across 59 upcoming events. Our sellers restock constantly, so if the match or the stand you want is not listed today, check back in a few days.

Experience

We have been selling football tickets since 2006 and Scottish football has been part of our inventory from the start. Colleagues across every department have been with us for more than fifteen years, which matters most on the fixtures where the details are complicated: derby allocations, membership rules and last-minute broadcast changes.

Scottish Premiership stadiums 2026-2027

Scottish grounds are old, tight and close to the pitch, which is a large part of why the atmosphere travels so well. Celtic Park holds more than 60,000 and is the largest club ground in Scotland, while the smallest venues in the division seat fewer than 8,000. Below are all twelve 2026-2027 Premiership stadiums.

Club Stadium Location Capacity Founded Nickname
Celtic Celtic Park Glasgow 60,411 1888 The Hoops
Glasgow Rangers Ibrox Stadium Glasgow 51,700 1872 The Gers
Hibernian Easter Road Edinburgh 20,421 1875 Hibees
Heart of Midlothian Tynecastle Park Edinburgh 19,852 1874 The Jambos
Aberdeen Pittodrie Stadium Aberdeen 19,274 1903 The Dons
Kilmarnock Rugby Park Kilmarnock 15,003 1869 Killie
Dundee United Tannadice Park Dundee 14,223 1909 The Terrors
Motherwell Fir Park Motherwell 13,677 1886 The Steelmen
Dundee Dens Park Dundee 11,775 1893 The Dark Blues
St Johnstone McDiarmid Park Perth 10,696 1884 The Saints
Falkirk Falkirk Stadium Falkirk 7,937 1876 The Bairns
St Mirren St Mirren Park Paisley 7,937 1877 The Buddies

Scottish Premier League ticket prices and availability last updated 21/10/2026.

Scottish Premiership stadium statistics

  • Largest stadium: Celtic Park (60,411), the biggest club ground in Scotland
  • Smallest grounds: Falkirk Stadium and St Mirren Park, both under 8,000
  • Total capacity: around 253,000 seats across 12 stadiums
  • Average capacity: around 21,000 per stadium
  • Glasgow clubs: 2 (Celtic, Glasgow Rangers)
  • Edinburgh clubs: 2 (Heart of Midlothian, Hibernian)
  • Dundee clubs: 2 (Dundee, Dundee United), with Dens Park and Tannadice Park roughly 200 metres apart
  • Average league attendance in 2025/26: 17,906, from a total of more than 4 million
  • Highest attendance in 2025/26: 59,079 for Celtic against Heart of Midlothian

The Old Firm: Celtic and Glasgow Rangers

Where the Premier League has a Big Six, Scotland has a Big Two. Celtic and Glasgow Rangers have won every Scottish top-flight title since 1985, and every single Scottish Premier League title since the competition was formed in 1998. Between them they hold 111 Scottish championships. That is the backdrop to the Old Firm derby, and it is why these two fixtures are the hardest tickets in the country.

Celtic

Founded in Glasgow's East End in 1888, Celtic are Scotland's most successful club with 56 league titles, and the only club to have played in every season of the Scottish top flight. They were the first British club to win the European Cup, in 1967, with a side drawn almost entirely from within thirty miles of Glasgow. Celtic Park and its 60,411 seats generate the noise the club is known for worldwide.

Glasgow Rangers

Rangers hold 55 league titles, one behind their rivals, and dominated the 1990s with nine in a row under Walter Smith. Financial collapse in 2012 sent the club down to the fourth tier, and the climb back took four seasons. Ibrox, with its listed red brick facade and Archibald Leitch main stand, is one of the most distinctive grounds in British football.

The Old Firm derby

Celtic against Rangers is played four times in most league seasons, twice at Celtic Park and twice at Ibrox, plus any cup meetings. Away allocations are small and are distributed through club loyalty schemes, which is why the fixture sells out long before general sale. If you want to be there, book early.

Scottish Premier League title winners since 1998

Club SPL / Premiership titles All-time Scottish titles Last title
Celtic 20 56 2025/26
Glasgow Rangers 8 55 2020/21

Celtic won the 2026-2027 predecessor season, 2025/26, for a fifth consecutive championship and their twelfth of the Premiership era. The last club outside Glasgow to be crowned champions of Scotland was Aberdeen, in 1985.

The challengers

Heart of Midlothian, the most consistent challenger of recent seasons, finished 2025/26 in the Champions League qualifying places for the first time in a generation. Tynecastle Park is famously tight, with the stands pressed right up against the touchlines.

Hibernian share Edinburgh with Hearts, and the derby between them is the oldest in Scotland. Easter Road has been a European venue again in recent seasons.

Aberdeen remain the last non-Glasgow champions and the only Scottish club besides Celtic and Rangers to win a major European trophy, taking the Cup Winners' Cup in 1983 under Alex Ferguson.

Motherwell punched well above their budget in 2025/26, finishing in the European places from a squad assembled at a fraction of the cost of the clubs above them.

Rivalries and derbies

  • Old Firm: Celtic v Glasgow Rangers
  • Edinburgh derby: Heart of Midlothian v Hibernian
  • Dundee derby: Dundee v Dundee United
  • New Firm: Aberdeen v Dundee United
  • Lanarkshire derby: Motherwell v local rivals from the surrounding area

Scottish Premier League legends and stars

Scotland's top flight has produced two very different kinds of hero: the players who stayed long enough to become part of the furniture, and the ones who used it as a springboard to the very top of the European game.

The legends

  • Henrik Larsson (Celtic), 242 goals in seven seasons and still the name Celtic supporters reach for first.
  • Ally McCoist (Rangers), the club's all-time leading scorer and later their manager.
  • Brian Laudrup (Rangers), the Danish forward at the centre of the nine-in-a-row side.
  • Kris Boyd (Rangers, Kilmarnock), the record goalscorer of the Scottish Premier League era.
  • Scott Brown (Hibernian, Celtic), a decade of captaincy and one of the most decorated players of the modern league.
  • Jimmy Johnstone (Celtic), voted the club's greatest ever player and a Lisbon Lion.
  • Willie Miller (Aberdeen), the captain of the side that beat Real Madrid in a European final.

A springboard to the top

The Scottish Premiership has become one of Europe's most reliable talent markets. Virgil van Dijk arrived at Celtic from the Netherlands as an unknown centre back and left for the Premier League two seasons later. Andy Robertson came through the Scottish leagues before becoming a Champions League winner. Kieran Tierney, Moussa Dembele and Odsonne Edouard all moved on for substantial fees. Watching a Scottish Premiership match often means watching a player who will be worth twenty times as much in three years.

About the Scottish Premier League

History

The Scottish Premier League was formed in 1998, when the ten clubs of the old Premier Division broke away from the Scottish Football League to run their own competition and negotiate their own broadcasting and sponsorship deals. The league expanded to twelve clubs in 2000. In 2013 the SPL merged with the Scottish Football League to create the Scottish Professional Football League, and the top division was renamed the Scottish Premiership, though the SPL name is still widely used by supporters and search engines alike. Title sponsors have included Bank of Scotland, Clydesdale Bank, Ladbrokes, cinch and, for the 2026-2027 season, William Hill.

The split

The Scottish Premiership uses a format found nowhere else in Europe's better-known leagues. Twelve clubs play each other three times, home and away and then once more, for 33 matches. The table then splits into a top six and a bottom six, and each club plays the five teams in its own half once more, taking every club to 38 matches. In the 2026-2027 season the split falls after matchweek 33 in April.

Two things follow from this. The title race, the European race and the relegation fight are all decided in a run of five matches between direct rivals, which makes the closing weeks unusually intense. And the fixture list for the final five rounds is not confirmed until the split happens, so late-season kick-off times and dates are announced at short notice.

European qualification

The champions and the runners-up enter the Champions League qualifying rounds, while third and fourth place lead to the Conference League qualifying rounds. The Scottish Cup winners also qualify for Europe. Scottish clubs do not enter the league phase directly and have to come through qualifying, which means European nights at Celtic Park, Ibrox, Tynecastle and Easter Road can arrive as early as July.

Relegation

The club finishing twelfth is relegated automatically and swaps places with the Championship winners. The club in eleventh plays a two-legged play-off against the winners of the Championship play-off, a tie that has repeatedly produced the most dramatic nights of the Scottish season. Falkirk and St Johnstone both came up through the second tier in recent seasons, and Livingston went the other way after 2025/26.

Stadiums and atmosphere

Scottish grounds reward visiting fans in a way that newer, larger stadiums often do not. Tynecastle Park puts you almost on the touchline. Pittodrie sits within sight of the North Sea. Tannadice and Dens Park are close enough that you can walk from one to the other in three minutes. Celtic Park at full voice is regularly named by travelling supporters as the loudest ground in Britain. Book your Scottish Premier League tickets securely online, from an extensive real-time inventory, with a 150% money back guarantee and 24/7 customer service. We are not affiliated with any Scottish Premiership club or stadium and tickets may be priced above face value.

Scottish Premier League FAQs

These are the questions we are asked most often about Scottish Premiership tickets.

Frequently Asked Questions about Scottish Premier League tickets

Livefootballtickets.com is an online marketplace for Scottish Premier League tickets. Our trusted sellers list their tickets on our website, so you always buy directly from one of them, with our guarantee behind the order.