Prices may be above face value
Trusted Football ticket marketplace · Prices may be above or below face value · Every order is backed by our 150% Money Back Guarantee.
Track Tickets
Menu

Hearts Tickets

Hearts team header graphic featuring team branding and ticket information for upcoming matches.
Heart of Midlothian Football Club (more commonly known as Hearts) are a Scottish professional football club based in Gorgie, in the west of Edinburgh. They currently play in the Scottish Premier League and are one of the two principal clubs in the city, the other being Hibernian. Russian-Lithuanian businessman and banker Vladimir Romanov has been the major shareholder of Hearts since he bought Chris Robinson's stake in 2005. Hearts of Midlothian finished sixth in the Scottish Premier League.
Trustpilot logo
Excellent4.7
21Kreviews
150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Wed
    28 Oct19:45

    Scottish Premier League

    Hearts vs Rangers FC
    Tynecastle Stadium, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    from £79
    from £79
  • Sun
    1 Nov15:00

    Scottish League Cup

    Hearts vs Hibernian
    Hampden Park, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £80
    from £80
  • Thu
    5 Nov18:45

    Europa Conference League

    FC Thun vs Hearts
    Arena Thun, Thun, Switzerland
    tickets
  • Sun
    8 Nov15:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Hearts vs Falkirk
    Tynecastle Stadium, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    from £45
    from £45
  • Thu
    26 Nov17:45

    Europa Conference League

    Hearts vs AS Monaco
    Tynecastle Stadium, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    from £70
    from £70
  • Sun
    29 Nov15:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Hearts vs Celtic
    Tynecastle Stadium, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    from £99
    from £99
  • Wed
    2 Dec19:45

    Scottish Premier League

    Hearts vs Aberdeen
    Tynecastle Stadium, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    from £30
    from £30
  • Thu
    10 Dec20:00

    Europa Conference League

    Hearts vs Borac Banja Luka
    Tynecastle Stadium, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    from £60
    from £60
  • Sun
    13 Dec15:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Hearts vs Motherwell
    Tynecastle Stadium, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    from £45
    from £45
  • Sun
    20 Dec15:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Rangers FC vs Hearts
    Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £94
    from £94

Why book with us?

  • 150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Best ticket selection and prices
  • Champions League level Customer support

What other Football fans say about us

Rated 4.7 / 5

Based on 21,457 reviews

Trustpilot logo
  • 3 hours ago

    Unreal service from this company. I had previously been scammed before buying tickets, I was recommended to use this company by a friend. My son always wanted to watch Arsenal away from home so I purchased tickets to watch Nottingham Forrest v Arsenal. Communication from the company was outstanding, tickets arrived a few days before and we had the best day out! We also won which helped!!!!!

    Adam Bebbassat

  • 6 hours ago

    Excellent day!

    Wezza

  • 10 hours ago

    Great day out

    Mnolan

  • 15 hours ago

    It was a brilliant experience. The process was straightforward. The service and staff were very friendly. Thank you very much, and all the best to the team.

    Diana

  • 15 hours ago

    Very efficient and all worked fine

    Hugh McDyer

  • 20 hours ago

    I bought my tickets for my son’s birthday. Picked a great game as well. Tickets arrived a few days before I left for my trip and seats were pretty good….

    robert dewar

  • 21 hours ago

    Everything worked as described!

    Angelo

  • 22 hours ago

    Everything went smooth. I will use again

    Kyle Wimbles

  • 1 day ago

    Good communication throughout. Thanks

    Wayne Ffoulkes

  • 1 day ago

    I received my ticket days before game . Value of tickets cheaper then another website

    Marian Belaj

  • 1 day ago

    great prices for tickets no additional fees. fast delivery

    ahmed al-bayati

  • 2 days ago

    Another obstructed view and in a mixed home / away stand. Ticket delivery was excellent, instruction for entry to the ground nicely laid out, and then a large post between our seats and the pitch.

    William Cook

  • 2 days ago

    Like a lot of people I was a bit skeptical.. I tried to go to the Palace V Millwall game last season and unfortunately the person who’s tickets I bought didn’t send them over but I got a phone call from this company the day before and they gave me a 100% refund - as guaranteed! I’ve just been to see Man Cheaty V Ipswich and again was nervous that maybe the tickets wouldn’t work but to my relief they did and we got to see Haaland score a double! Would highly recommend and will use this company again!

    Adam Kelly

  • 2 days ago

    No issues what so ever, tickets arrived well in advance, will definitely use again😀

    Anthony

  • 2 days ago

    Everything went perfectly. Better than I expected! The soccer match was spectacular! Thank you!

    Ari Ruiz

We work together with

  • AC Milan Authorized Ticket Agent
  • TrustedSite Certified Secure
  • Trustpilot

Heart of Midlothian FC

Hearts / The Jambos / The Famous · Tynecastle Park · Edinburgh, Scotland · Founded 1874

Manager: Wouter Vrancken (Belgium)

Squad size
34
Avg age
25.9
League titles
4
European cups
0

Premiership 2026/2027

Premiership 2026/2027 standings
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Celtic98012351824
2Rangers9621137620
3Hearts95132015516
4Dundee FC94231310314
5St Johnstone93331111012
6Dundee United93331112-112
7Aberdeen93241010011

Form & Team leaders

Recent form

  1. WWin
  2. LLoss
  3. DDraw
  4. WWin
  5. LLoss

Top scorer

Laurent Mendy

3 goals

Top assister

Joshua McPake

5 assists

Recent results

Heart of Midlothian FC recent results
DateMatchResult
11 SeptStenhousemuir FC - Heart of Midlothian FC0 - 3
WWin
15 SeptFalkirk FC - Heart of Midlothian FC2 - 1
LLoss
19 SeptKilmarnock FC - Heart of Midlothian FC1 - 1
DDraw
10 OctHeart of Midlothian FC - St Mirren FC5 - 0
WWin
15 OctHeart of Midlothian FC - FC Nordsjælland1 - 1
DDraw
18 OctCeltic FC - Heart of Midlothian FC7 - 1
LLoss

Current squad

Heart of Midlothian FC Goalkeepers
GoalkeepersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Beau Reus241.98 mNetherlandsLeft
Kieran Wright27n/aScotlandn/a
Ryan Fulton301.70 mScotlandRight
Zander Clark341.91 mScotlandRight
Heart of Midlothian FC Defenders
DefendersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Christian Borchgrevink271.82 mNorwayRight
Craig Halkett31n/aScotlandn/a
Harry Milne29n/aScotlandn/a
Jamie McCart291.78 mScotlandboth
Laurent Mendy29n/aFrancen/a
Malachi Fagan-Walcott24n/aEnglandRight
Matthew Gillies19n/aScotlandn/a
Oisin McEntee25n/aRepublic of Irelandn/a
Stephen Kingsley321.78 mScotlandRight
Stuart Findlay311.91 mScotlandRight
Heart of Midlothian FC Midfielders
MidfieldersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Ageu24n/aBraziln/a
Aron Benjaminsen191.75 mFaroe IslandsLeft
Finlay Pollock21n/aScotlandn/a
JJ Williams28n/aUnited Statesn/a
Jordi Altena22n/aNetherlandsn/a
Leart Kabashi181.52 mSwitzerlandn/a
Tom Renaud251.84 mFranceRight
Tómas Bent Magnússon24n/aIcelandn/a
Heart of Midlothian FC Attackers
AttackersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Amadou Ba-Sy251.88 mFrancen/a
Blair Spittal30n/aScotlandn/a
Calvin Miller28n/aScotlandn/a
Cláudio Braga26n/aPortugaln/a
Elton Kabangu281.78 mBelgiumLeft
James Wilson19n/aScotlandn/a
Joshua McPake25n/aScotlandn/a
Landry Kaboré251.83 mBurkina FasoLeft
Rogers Mato23n/aUgandan/a
Sabah Kerjota25n/aAlbanian/a
Sabri Guendouz261.72 mAlgeriaboth
Yan Dhanda271.73 mEnglandLeft

Latest Football fans who trusted us for their tickets

  • Dale L grabbed 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Villarreal.20 Oct 2026
  • Wahbi A secured 2 tickets for Millwall vs Derby County.20 Oct 2026
  • Genevieve W picked up 5 tickets for Ajax vs Atalanta.20 Oct 2026
  • Adam B obtained 1 ticket for Liverpool vs Villarreal.20 Oct 2026
  • Chiara B bought 2 tickets for Arsenal vs Manchester United.20 Oct 2026
  • Dirk R got 1 ticket for Celtic vs Besiktas.20 Oct 2026
  • Andre K grabbed 2 tickets for Fulham vs Newcastle United.20 Oct 2026
  • Roman S secured 1 ticket for Bayern Munich vs Arsenal.20 Oct 2026
  • Sanni R picked up 3 tickets for Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United.20 Oct 2026
  • Sinisa P obtained 1 ticket for Crystal Palace vs Real Sociedad.20 Oct 2026

Heart of Midlothian tickets securely online | 2024-2025


Feel free to browse the Heart of Midlothian fixtures. We have Heart of Midlothian football tickets available for home and away Scottish Premier League matches including: Heart of Midlothian vs Celtic tickets, Heart of Midlothian vs Rangers tickets, Heart of Midlothian vs Hearts tickets and other football tickets in Scotland.

All Heart of Midlothian ticket orders are guaranteed.