Prices may be above face value
Trusted Football ticket marketplace · Prices may be above or below face value · Every order is backed by our 150% Money Back Guarantee.
Track Tickets
Menu

Celtic Tickets

Celtic team header graphic featuring team branding and ticket information for upcoming matches.
Celtic football club was founded in 1888. Top-tier Celtic competes at their home stadium or ground, Celtic Park, located in Glasgow. Celtic belongs to the Scottish Premier League, also known as SPL, or Clydesdale Bank Premier League, the top level professional league competition for football clubs in Scotland. Celtic has long-lasting rivalry with Glasgow Rangers. Celtic v Rangers is arguably the biggest football derby in the world. Book Celtic tickets securely online through our secure booking system.
Trustpilot logo
Excellent4.7
21Kreviews
150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Thu
    22 Oct20:00
    Celtic Park, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £42
    from £42
  • Sun
    25 Oct12:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Hibernian vs Celtic
    Easter Road, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    from £80
    from £80
  • Wed
    28 Oct19:45

    Scottish Premier League

    Celtic vs Dundee United
    Celtic Park, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £35
    from £35
  • Thu
    5 Nov20:00

    Europa League

    Celtic vs Besiktas
    Celtic Park, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £67
    from £67
  • Sun
    8 Nov16:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Celtic vs Kilmarnock
    Celtic Park, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £50
    from £50
  • Sat
    21 Nov15:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Celtic vs St Mirren
    Celtic Park, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £60
    from £60
  • Thu
    26 Nov20:00

    Europa League

    Torreense vs Celtic
    Dr Magalhaes Pessoa Stadium, Leiria, Portugal
    from £71
    from £71
  • Sun
    29 Nov15:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Hearts vs Celtic
    Tynecastle Stadium, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    from £99
    from £99
  • Sat
    5 Dec15:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Celtic vs St. Johnstone
    Celtic Park, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £50
    from £50
  • Sun
    13 Dec15:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Celtic vs Hibernian
    Celtic Park, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £65
    from £65

Why book with us?

  • 150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Best ticket selection and prices
  • Champions League level Customer support

What other Football fans say about us

Rated 4.7 / 5

Based on 21,457 reviews

Trustpilot logo
  • 2 hours ago

    Unreal service from this company. I had previously been scammed before buying tickets, I was recommended to use this company by a friend. My son always wanted to watch Arsenal away from home so I purchased tickets to watch Nottingham Forrest v Arsenal. Communication from the company was outstanding, tickets arrived a few days before and we had the best day out! We also won which helped!!!!!

    Adam Bebbassat

  • 4 hours ago

    Excellent day!

    Wezza

  • 9 hours ago

    Great day out

    Mnolan

  • 14 hours ago

    It was a brilliant experience. The process was straightforward. The service and staff were very friendly. Thank you very much, and all the best to the team.

    Diana

  • 14 hours ago

    Very efficient and all worked fine

    Hugh McDyer

  • 19 hours ago

    I bought my tickets for my son’s birthday. Picked a great game as well. Tickets arrived a few days before I left for my trip and seats were pretty good….

    robert dewar

  • 20 hours ago

    Everything worked as described!

    Angelo

  • 21 hours ago

    Everything went smooth. I will use again

    Kyle Wimbles

  • 1 day ago

    Good communication throughout. Thanks

    Wayne Ffoulkes

  • 1 day ago

    I received my ticket days before game . Value of tickets cheaper then another website

    Marian Belaj

  • 1 day ago

    great prices for tickets no additional fees. fast delivery

    ahmed al-bayati

  • 1 day ago

    Another obstructed view and in a mixed home / away stand. Ticket delivery was excellent, instruction for entry to the ground nicely laid out, and then a large post between our seats and the pitch.

    William Cook

  • 2 days ago

    Like a lot of people I was a bit skeptical.. I tried to go to the Palace V Millwall game last season and unfortunately the person who’s tickets I bought didn’t send them over but I got a phone call from this company the day before and they gave me a 100% refund - as guaranteed! I’ve just been to see Man Cheaty V Ipswich and again was nervous that maybe the tickets wouldn’t work but to my relief they did and we got to see Haaland score a double! Would highly recommend and will use this company again!

    Adam Kelly

  • 2 days ago

    No issues what so ever, tickets arrived well in advance, will definitely use again😀

    Anthony

  • 2 days ago

    Everything went perfectly. Better than I expected! The soccer match was spectacular! Thank you!

    Ari Ruiz

We work together with

  • AC Milan Authorized Ticket Agent
  • TrustedSite Certified Secure
  • Trustpilot

Celtic FC

The Bhoys / The Hoops / The Celts · Celtic Park · Glasgow, Scotland · Founded 1887

Squad size
36
Avg age
26.3
League titles
54
European cups
1

Premiership 2026/2027

Premiership 2026/2027 standings
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Celtic98012351824
2Rangers9621137620
3Hearts95132015516
4Dundee FC94231310314
5St Johnstone93331111012
6Dundee United93331112-112
7Aberdeen93241010011

Form & Team leaders

Recent form

  1. WWin
  2. WWin
  3. LLoss
  4. WWin
  5. WWin

Top scorer

Benjamin Nygren

6 goals

Top assister

Camilo Marques

5 assists

Recent results

Celtic FC recent results
DateMatchResult
13 SeptRangers FC - Celtic FC3 - 0
LLoss
17 SeptCeltic FC - Ferencvárosi TC1 - 3
LLoss
20 SeptCeltic FC - Rangers FC0 - 1
LLoss
11 OctMotherwell FC - Celtic FC0 - 2
WWin
15 OctSport Lisboa e Benfica - Celtic FC4 - 1
LLoss
18 OctCeltic FC - Heart of Midlothian FC7 - 1
WWin

Current squad

Celtic FC Goalkeepers
GoalkeepersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Ross Doohan281.86 mScotlandn/a
Sam Johnstone331.91 mEnglandRight
Viljami Sinisalo251.90 mFinlandn/a
Celtic FC Defenders
DefendersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Alistair Johnston281.80 mCanadaRight
Anthony Ralston271.78 mScotlandRight
Auston Trusty281.88 mUnited StatesLeft
Cameron Carter-Vickers281.85 mUnited StatesRight
Colby Donovan20n/aScotlandn/a
Dane Murray23n/aScotlandn/a
Hale Finlay19n/aScotlandn/a
Isaac Englishn/an/aScotlandn/a
Jordan Lotomba281.77 mSwitzerlandRight
Joseph Haney17n/aScotlandn/a
Joël van den Berg19n/aNetherlandsn/a
Kieran Tierney291.78 mScotlandRight
Liam Scales28n/aRepublic of Irelandn/a
Mika Baur22n/aGermanyn/a
Celtic FC Midfielders
MidfieldersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain331.80 mEnglandboth
Callum McGregor331.78 mScotlandRight
James Forrest351.75 mScotlandRight
Kasper Waarst Høgh25n/aDenmarkn/a
Landon Emenalo18n/aEnglandn/a
Liam Kennedy17n/aScotlandn/a
Lucas Clearien/an/aScotlandn/a
Luke McCowan28n/aScotlandn/a
Oliver Jensen24n/aDenmarkn/a
Sean Mcardle19n/aScotlandn/a
Yang Hyunjun241.79 mKorea Republicn/a
Celtic FC Attackers
AttackersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Benjamin Nygren251.86 mSwedenLeft
Callum Osmand20n/aWalesn/a
Camilo Marques24n/aColombian/a
Haissem Hassan241.73 mEgyptRight
Jota271.73 mPortugalLeft
Sebastian Tounekti241.82 mTunisian/a
Shumaira Mheuka19n/aEnglandn/a
Celtic FC Unknown
UnknownAgeHeightCountryFoot
Martin O'Neill74n/aNorthern Irelandn/a

Latest Football fans who trusted us for their tickets

  • James F grabbed 2 tickets for Newcastle United vs Everton.20 Oct 2026
  • Frankie M secured 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Villarreal.20 Oct 2026
  • S B picked up 2 tickets for Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United.20 Oct 2026
  • Arnaud C obtained 4 tickets for Liverpool vs Villarreal.20 Oct 2026
  • CAMRON W bought 3 tickets for Liverpool vs Chelsea.20 Oct 2026
  • Brett T got 4 tickets for England vs Croatia.20 Oct 2026
  • Raymond K grabbed 1 ticket for Manchester City vs AEK Athens.20 Oct 2026
  • Jen C secured 2 tickets for Arsenal vs Brentford.20 Oct 2026
  • Will M picked up 2 tickets for Tottenham Hotspur vs Crystal Palace.20 Oct 2026
  • Neil Y obtained 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Tottenham Hotspur.20 Oct 2026

Celtic tickets available | 2025-2026 Scottish Premiership


How to buy Celtic football tickets?

Celtic is one of the two big clubs in Scottish Football. We get a lot of people asking us how can we get Celtic tickets. We've listed the best tickets for the Celts on this page. To help you answer this question we wrote down all steps below.

  1. Select the match you want to attend and click 'View Tickets'.
  2. Select the area you would like to sit within Celtic Park
  3. Select the number of tickets you would like to purchase.
  4. Click on the green 'Buy' button.
  5. Complete the order form using your personal details.
  6. Don't forget to check all your information is correct.
  7. Click 'Make Payment'.
  8. The tickets are now yours!

Stadium information

Name:

Celtic Park

Capacity:

60,411

Address:

Kerrydale Street, Parkhead, Glasgow United Kingdom

Description:

Celtic Park is the largest football stadium in Scotland and the eighth-largest stadium of the United Kingdom. Celtic plays at Celtic Park since 1892.

Best way to travel to Celtic Park

After booking your Celtic football tickets, it's time to find out how you can get to Celtic Park. There are several ways how you get get to the stadium in Glasgow.

By Car

Visitors coming from the north or south by motorway can follow the M74 or M73 and the M74 (East) take the A74 exit toward Tollcross/Rutherglen. If you're coming from the East or West you can exit at M8 junctions 12, 13, and 14. Parking spaces are in Janefield Street near to Springfield Road.

By Bus

From Glasgow City Centre, the Nos. 2, 61, 64, 255 and 240 buses go to Tollcross Road and you would get off at the Parkhead Forge Shopping Centre and walk down to Celtic Park.

By Train

Trains from Queen Street to Bellgrove take you to within 20 minutes walk of the ground. Trains from Glasgow Central or Argyle Street to Dalmarnock and Bridgeton take you to within 15 minutes walk of the ground.


Club information

Current Manager:

Brendan Rodgers

Current Captain:

Callum McGregor

League Position Last Year:

1

Other information

Celtic has now equalled Glasgow Rangers as record champions in Scotland. Both clubs have won the league 55 times, with Celtic's most recent title coming in the 2024-25 season.

Celtic main Honours & Trophies

Celtic is a big club in Scottish football. This is a list with all trophies they've won.

Scottish Premier League wins:

55 (latest: 2024/25)

Scottish Cup wins:

42 (latest: 2023/24)

Scottish League Cup wins

22 (latest: 2024/25)

Champions League wins:

1 (1966/67)

Rivalries

Main Rivals

Glasgow Rangers

In the case of Celtic we can only talk about 1 team when talking about rivalry. The Old Firm between Celtic and Glasgow Rangers belongs to the top of the rivalries in the world of football. It's a battle between two teams from the same city, but even more a battle between two religions. Fans of both teams really hate each other.

Frequently Asked Questions about Celtic tickets

How do I get Celtic tickets?

When you're looking for the best Celtic tickets, this is the place to be for you. We've listed all matches on this page, scroll to the match you're looking for and book your tickets for the Hoops within a few clicks securely online.