Prices may be above face value
Trusted Football ticket marketplace · Prices may be above or below face value · Every order is backed by our 150% Money Back Guarantee.
Track Tickets
Menu

Real Sociedad tickets

Real Sociedad team header graphic featuring team branding and ticket information for upcoming matches.

Real Sociedad are one of the most respected clubs in Spanish football, with a very clear identity and a strong youth academy tradition. Book your Real Sociedad match tickets for the 2026-2027 season securely on Livefootballtickets.com. We currently have 1900 tickets available for all Real Sociedad matches, with prices starting from $46 and an average ticket price of $310. You will be able to buy tickets for all Real Sociedad matches throughout the season, both home and away.

Trustpilot logo
Excellent4.7
21Kreviews
150% Money Back Guarantee

Why book with us?

  • 150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Best ticket selection and prices
  • Champions League level Customer support

What other Football fans say about us

Rated 4.7 / 5

Based on 21,493 reviews

Trustpilot logo
  • 23 hours ago

    Awesome, ticket came after 10 minutes i bought it.

    Adam Kalman

  • 3 days ago

    We got the tickets on time. It was easy to collect the tickets by mail.

    S.

  • 3 days ago

    Always a bit skeptical with buying tickets online, but these were perfect. They provided every detail about how to access them and how they work, obviously as operations vary at each club, this is ideal. Tickets took around 30 minutes to be sent to me, so don't worry if you haven't got them right away

    Benjamin Smith

  • 3 days ago

    What an incredible experience! We booked our tickets through LiveFootballTickets to watch Tottenham Hotspur, and it was absolutely fantastic! We had excellent seats, the atmosphere in the stadium was electric, and the match itself was brilliant. We enjoyed every single minute of it with the whole family! Everything went smoothly with LiveFootballTickets, making the entire experience even more enjoyable. A truly unforgettable family experience and definitely something we would love to do again! Highly recommended! We would absolutely book through LiveFootballTickets again!

    Klant

  • 3 days ago

    Amazing experience I really like this website its very trustworthy and the best website to buy football tickets The people who work for the customer service are super quick and efficient Keep it up 🙏

    Rashed Mohamed

  • 3 days ago

    The whole booking process was easy and comfortable

    Kay

  • 4 days ago

    Super service and attention for a last minute purchase of Champion League tickets. Highly recommended!!

    Tony Massey

  • 4 days ago

    Everything went exactly as described, very good service, will definitely use again.

    Steven Black

  • 4 days ago

    At first I was skeptical just because i was coming from the US to catch Madrid vs Sevilla. Last thing i would want is for it to be a scam. But no, everything was legit & went well, & received my mobile tickets one day prior to the match.

    Eric

  • 4 days ago

    Efficient, professional service. Need one say more.

    Liam Collins

  • 4 days ago

    Flawless entry, good communication plus Liverpool won so it’s a bonus. Would absolutely recommend to anyone in need if tickets

    Haris

  • 4 days ago

    Easy to purchase, clear pricing. Great communication throughout and the tickets landed in good time a couple of days before the event

    John Gomersall

  • 4 days ago

    Liverpool vs Villarreal championship game. Can’t fault the whole process enough, don’t let negative reviews stop you! Great seats on the Kenny Dalglish Lower stand Easy process from start to finish. Great communication with the rep I met before the game for the tickets! Great guy! Won’t get my Liverpool tickets from anywhere else now!

    Molly Korver

  • 4 days ago

    Made my dream come true!!

    Akbar Osman

  • 4 days ago

    Tickets were easy to obtain and easy to use. Instructions were clear.

    Kaitsu

We work together with

  • AC Milan Authorized Ticket Agent
  • TrustedSite Certified Secure
  • Trustpilot

Real Sociedad de Fútbol

Txuriurdin / Erreala · Reale Arena · San Sebastián, Spain · Founded 1903

Manager: Pellegrino Matarazzo (United States)

Squad size
38
Avg age
24.3
League titles
2
European cups
0

La Liga 2026/2027

La Liga 2026/2027 standings
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2Atleti CL108112081225
3Real Madrid CL97022391421
4Betis CL96121614219
5Real Sociedad EL95131717016
6Sevilla UECL94231416-214
7Alavés103341411312
8Villarreal103341514112

Form & Team leaders

Recent form

  1. WWin
  2. LLoss
  3. WWin
  4. WWin
  5. WWin

Top scorer

Luka Sučić

3 goals

Top assister

Carlos Soler

3 assists

Recent results

Real Sociedad de Fútbol recent results
DateMatchResult
17 SeptReal Sociedad de Fútbol - AFC Bournemouth1 - 2
LLoss
20 SeptValencia CF - Real Sociedad de Fútbol2 - 3
WWin
11 OctReal Sociedad de Fútbol - RC Deportivo A Coruña3 - 2
WWin
15 OctRU Saint-Gilloise - Real Sociedad de Fútbol1 - 1
DDraw
18 OctMálaga CF - Real Sociedad de Fútbol2 - 5
WWin
22 OctLillestrøm SK - Real Sociedad de Fútbol0 - 6
WWin

Current squad

Real Sociedad de Fútbol Goalkeepers
GoalkeepersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Aitor Fraga23n/aSpainn/a
Kevin Folgado21n/aFrancen/a
Unai Marrero251.81 mSpainRight
Álex Remiro311.91 mSpainRight
Real Sociedad de Fútbol Defenders
DefendersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Aihen Muñoz291.75 mSpainLeft
Beñat Turrientes241.72 mSpainRight
Héctor Fort201.82 mSpainRight
Igor Zubeldía291.85 mSpainRight
Iñaki Rupérez23n/aSpainn/a
Jon Aramburu241.75 mVenezuelaRight
Jon Martin201.86 mSpainn/a
Jon Pacheco251.84 mSpainLeft
Kazunari Kita211.89 mJapann/a
Luken Beitia22n/aSpainn/a
Mamadou Sarr211.96 mSenegaln/a
Sergio Gómez261.70 mSpainLeft
Álvaro Odriozola301.78 mSpainRight
Real Sociedad de Fútbol Midfielders
MidfieldersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Alex Lebarbier22n/aFrancen/a
Alex Marchal19n/aSpainn/a
Arsen Zakharyan231.80 mRussiaRight
Carlos Soler291.83 mSpainRight
Ibai Aguirre19n/aSpainn/a
Jon Gorrotxategi241.77 mSpainn/a
Lander Astiazaran20n/aSpainn/a
Luka Sučić241.85 mCroatiaLeft
Pablo Marín23n/aSpainn/a
Tomás Carbonell21n/aSpainn/a
Yangel Herrera281.82 mVenezuelaRight
Real Sociedad de Fútbol Attackers
AttackersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Ander Barrenetxea241.78 mSpainRight
Arkaitz Mariezkurrena21n/aSpainn/a
Daniel Díaz201.65 mSpainLeft
Gonçalo Guedes291.79 mPortugalRight
Gorka Carrera21n/aSpainn/a
Job Ochieng'23n/aKenyan/a
Mikel Oyarzabal291.80 mSpainLeft
Orri Steinn Óskarsson22n/aIcelandn/a
Takefusa Kubo251.73 mJapanLeft
Real Sociedad de Fútbol Unknown
UnknownAgeHeightCountryFoot
Ion Ansotegi44n/aSpainn/a

Latest Football fans who trusted us for their tickets

  • Robert J grabbed 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Chelsea.25 Oct 2026
  • Adam F secured 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion.25 Oct 2026
  • Andrea P picked up 4 tickets for Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion.25 Oct 2026
  • Sadan M obtained 4 tickets for Manchester United vs Bournemouth.25 Oct 2026
  • Nikita R bought 2 tickets for Atalanta vs Parma.25 Oct 2026
  • Christopher J got 1 ticket for Wrexham vs Wolverhampton Wanderers.25 Oct 2026
  • James N grabbed 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion.25 Oct 2026
  • Kevan B secured 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion.25 Oct 2026
  • Ahmad H picked up 2 tickets for Manchester United vs Bournemouth.25 Oct 2026
  • Ugurkan T obtained 2 tickets for Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United.25 Oct 2026

Buy 2026-2027 Real Sociedad Tickets securely online


On this page you will find the best tickets for Real Sociedad matches, both at home and away at the stadium. The next match is Real Sociedad vs Levante UD, which will be played on 25/10/2026 at Estadio Anoeta in San Sebastian, Spain. Browse our ticket inventory and find the match you want to attend. Remember to always select "away section" or "Real Sociedad section" when buying tickets for Real Sociedad away matches. Real Sociedad tickets are highly valued by their supporters, so do not wait too long and book yours now.

How to buy tickets for Real Sociedad in 2026?

Our customer service team receives many messages from fans asking: How can I buy tickets for Real Sociedad matches? It is difficult to get tickets when you are not a club member, which is why we offer tickets so you can see the txuri-urdin side up close even if you are not one. Below, we show you the steps to complete your purchase:

  1. Select the match you want to attend and click "View tickets".
  2. Choose the area of the stadium where you would like to sit.
  3. Select the number of tickets you want to buy.
  4. Click "Buy".
  5. Complete the form with your personal details.
  6. Do not forget to check that all the information is correct.
  7. Click "Make payment".
  8. The tickets are yours!

Why you should book your tickets for Real Sociedad matches on Livefootballtickets.com

LaLiga is one of the most exciting leagues in the world and Real Sociedad are one of the clubs with the strongest footballing identity in Spain. With the secondary ticket market booming, we would like to explain why you should book your tickets for Real Sociedad matches on Livefootballtickets.com. We will do this based on our three most important value propositions.

Trust

Trust is the most important factor when buying your tickets. Our priority is that you can trust the tickets you buy! That is why we created the Livefootballtickets.com guarantee. Every ticket on our website comes with a 150% guarantee. If something unexpected happens with your tickets, you will receive a full refund + 50% extra in shop credit. During the 20 years we have been selling football tickets, we have always asked our customers what their experience was like. This helps us learn from it, but also show other fans what they can expect from us. We have recently passed 20,000 reviews on Trustpilot. With a score of 4.7 out of 5, it shows that our customers are very satisfied with our service. The qualities most highlighted by our customers are:

  • Positive interactions with customer service
  • Satisfaction with the purchasing process
  • Speed of ticket delivery
  • Positive experience with seat location

All Livefootballtickets.com reviews are visible on our Trustpilot profile, but we would like to share some reviews from customers who previously bought tickets through our platform.

We are very proud of these reviews. Our entire team works constantly to offer you an unforgettable experience. These are just a few of the more than 20,000 reviews. You can read them all on our Trustpilot profile.

24/7 availability

With all the experience we have gained over the years, we know how important it is to be available for our customers. Especially for those attending their first Real Sociedad match, as the process of getting your tickets and finding your seat in the stadium can be a little stressful. That is why Livefootballtickets.com created the first 24/7 customer service team for football ticket websites. If any issue arises, you can always contact us. No matter the time difference, our colleagues are ready to help you.

Wide availability of Real Sociedad tickets

Another very important reason to book your tickets through our website is availability. At the time you are reading this, we have 1900 tickets available to watch Real Sociedad. Our team of sellers works constantly to find the best tickets for you. Do you not see the tickets you are looking for right now? Come back in a few days and you will see our inventory completely refreshed.

Experience

We have been in business since 2006. Back then, we were one of the few online football ticket marketplaces. This has changed considerably over the last 20 years, but we are still here and stronger than ever. For more than 20 years we have been selling tickets for Real Sociedad and the rest of the LaLiga teams. Best of all, not only has the company been in business for so long, but our team also has a great deal of experience. In every department of the company, we have colleagues who have been working here for more than 15 years. So we know exactly what we need to do to offer you the best tickets possible. With our more than 20 years of experience, we will make sure your experience of going to watch Real Sociedad is flawless.


Stadium information

Name:

Reale Arena

Capacity:

40,000

Address:

Paseo de Anoeta, 1, 20014 Donostia-San Sebastián, Gipuzkoa, Spain

Description:

Located in San Sebastian, it is one of the most modern stadiums in Spanish football. Reale Arena combines renovated facilities, excellent visibility and loyal supporters who create an intense atmosphere at every match. The stadium has been a key part of helping Real Sociedad establish themselves as one of the most solid and attractive teams in LaLiga.


The best way to get to Reale Arena

Once you have your tickets for a Real Sociedad match, you will need to work out how to get to the stadium. Here are the best options so that you can consider which one suits you best.

By bus

San Sebastian's urban transport network connects every part of the city very well with the Anoeta area, making it one of the best options for getting to the stadium.

By train or commuter rail

Depending on your starting point, you can also arrive using rail services and complete the rest of the journey on foot.

By car

If you decide to go by car, we recommend setting off with enough time to avoid the heavy traffic that builds up in the hours before matches.


Reale Arena guide

Reale Arena is one of the stadiums that offers one of the best experiences for watching live football. It is a comfortable, modern stadium with passionate supporters. The identity between the fans and their team makes them one of the most loyal fanbases in the country, which is why they usually fill the stadium. That is where we come in, as we have tickets for every Real Sociedad match. The stadium is divided into four stands: Principal, East, North and South.

Principal

Located on the West side, this is the area where the VIP boxes and the presidential section are located, making it the most exclusive sector of the stadium. It offers great visibility of the pitch and is usually the preferred option for those who want a full and more comfortable experience.

East

This is another excellent area for watching football. As it is on the side of the pitch, it offers a great atmosphere and a panoramic view of the playing surface, but at a lower price, which makes it truly attractive for supporters.

North (Aitor Zabaleta)

This is the sector where the club's singing section is located, making it the noisiest and liveliest area of the ground.

South

This is the section with the most family-friendly atmosphere and is where the cheapest tickets are usually found. In addition, it also has an area where away supporters are normally placed.

Which area should you choose?

It is important to be able to make the best decision when booking your Real Sociedad tickets. That is why we have created this table comparing the different areas according to the possible priorities you may have, so that you can choose the one that best suits you.

Priority Best area Why
Best atmosphere North End The noisiest area, where the chants begin
Best views Principal and East As these are the side stands, they offer the best visibility of the pitch
First visit East Great balance between atmosphere and view, for a full experience
Families with children Principal Greater comfort and a better overall experience
On a budget South and North End These are normally the areas with the cheapest tickets
See the players up close Principal (lower area) This is where you will be closest to the benches and warm-up area
Maximum comfort and exclusivity Principal The most complete experience in the stadium

Real Sociedad information

Current manager:

Imanol Alguacil

Current captain:

Mikel Oyarzabal

Position in LaLiga last season:

10th

Other information

Founded in 1909, Real Sociedad are one of the historic institutions of Spanish football. The club is known for its strong commitment to youth development, its Basque identity and a style of play that has been recognised for decades.

Imanol Alguacil has been one of the main figures behind Real Sociedad's recent growth, as under his leadership the team has regained consistency and returned to European competition.

Txuri-urdin identity

Real Sociedad have always had a very special bond with San Sebastian and with youth football. Home-grown players such as Luis Miguel Arconada, Xabi Prieto, Antoine Griezmann, Xabi Alonso and Mikel Oyarzabal have been some of the biggest names in world football, especially with the Spanish national team, and they were developed through the youth ranks of the Basque club.


Real Sociedad honours

Real Sociedad have a more than respectable honours list within Spanish football, being one of the few clubs to have lifted the Primera División trophy. In recent years, they have managed to return to competing regularly among the best teams in the league. Tickets for Real Sociedad matches are available on Livefootballtickets.com.

LaLiga titles:

2 (latest: 1981/82)

Copa del Rey titles:

4 (latest: 2025/26)

Spanish Super Cup titles:

1 (1982/83)

Second Division titles:

6 (latest: 2009/10)


Rivalries

Main rival

Basque Derby vs Athletic Club

The Basque derby against Athletic Club is Real Sociedad's biggest match. Although it is a rivalry marked by respect between the fanbases, competitively it carries enormous weight. It is a fixture full of history, identity and regional pride.

Minor rivalries

Osasuna

Matches against Osasuna also generate special interest because of geographical proximity and the usual intensity of these encounters. They are very competitive fixtures within the north of Spanish football.


Frequently asked questions about Real Sociedad tickets

Frequently asked questions about Real Sociedad tickets

Real Sociedad away tickets are harder to find than tickets for home matches. This is because in every LaLiga stadium, the space allocated to away fans is limited. Even so, we make sure to get tickets for every Real Sociedad match of the season. Select the match you want to attend and check the ticket inventory. All our away match tickets are labelled. The most common labels are: Real Sociedad Section, Away Section, Away Supporters Section and Away End. If the section label does not match these, the tickets are for the home team.