Prices may be above face value
Trusted Football ticket marketplace · Prices may be above or below face value · Every order is backed by our 150% Money Back Guarantee.
Track Tickets
Menu

Sevilla tickets

Sevilla FC team header graphic featuring team branding and ticket information for upcoming matches.

Sevilla are one of the most successful clubs in Spain in European competitions and a historic reference point in Andalusian football. Book your Sevilla match tickets for the 2026-2027 season securely on Livefootballtickets.com. We currently have 1619 tickets available for all Sevilla matches, with prices starting from $70 and an average ticket price of $336. You will be able to buy tickets for all Sevilla matches throughout the season, both home and away.

Trustpilot logo
Excellent4.7
21Kreviews
150% Money Back Guarantee

Why book with us?

  • 150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Best ticket selection and prices
  • Champions League level Customer support

What other Football fans say about us

Rated 4.7 / 5

Based on 21,487 reviews

Trustpilot logo
  • 17 hours ago

    We got the tickets on time. It was easy to collect the tickets by mail.

    S.

  • 23 hours ago

    Always a bit skeptical with buying tickets online, but these were perfect. They provided every detail about how to access them and how they work, obviously as operations vary at each club, this is ideal. Tickets took around 30 minutes to be sent to me, so don't worry if you haven't got them right away

    Benjamin Smith

  • 1 day ago

    What an incredible experience! We booked our tickets through LiveFootballTickets to watch Tottenham Hotspur, and it was absolutely fantastic! We had excellent seats, the atmosphere in the stadium was electric, and the match itself was brilliant. We enjoyed every single minute of it with the whole family! Everything went smoothly with LiveFootballTickets, making the entire experience even more enjoyable. A truly unforgettable family experience and definitely something we would love to do again! Highly recommended! We would absolutely book through LiveFootballTickets again!

    Klant

  • 1 day ago

    Amazing experience I really like this website its very trustworthy and the best website to buy football tickets The people who work for the customer service are super quick and efficient Keep it up 🙏

    Rashed Mohamed

  • 1 day ago

    The whole booking process was easy and comfortable

    Kay

  • 2 days ago

    Super service and attention for a last minute purchase of Champion League tickets. Highly recommended!!

    Tony Massey

  • 2 days ago

    Everything went exactly as described, very good service, will definitely use again.

    Steven Black

  • 2 days ago

    At first I was skeptical just because i was coming from the US to catch Madrid vs Sevilla. Last thing i would want is for it to be a scam. But no, everything was legit & went well, & received my mobile tickets one day prior to the match.

    Eric

  • 2 days ago

    Efficient, professional service. Need one say more.

    Liam Collins

  • 2 days ago

    Flawless entry, good communication plus Liverpool won so it’s a bonus. Would absolutely recommend to anyone in need if tickets

    Haris

  • 2 days ago

    Easy to purchase, clear pricing. Great communication throughout and the tickets landed in good time a couple of days before the event

    John Gomersall

  • 2 days ago

    Liverpool vs Villarreal championship game. Can’t fault the whole process enough, don’t let negative reviews stop you! Great seats on the Kenny Dalglish Lower stand Easy process from start to finish. Great communication with the rep I met before the game for the tickets! Great guy! Won’t get my Liverpool tickets from anywhere else now!

    Molly Korver

  • 2 days ago

    Made my dream come true!!

    Akbar Osman

  • 2 days ago

    Tickets were easy to obtain and easy to use. Instructions were clear.

    Kaitsu

  • 3 days ago

    I received an email that advised the original was defective and use the substitute. Upon arriving at the stadium i was told that the code was a picture and not valid and go to box office for help. I used the corrected ticket. Had I not been early this would have been a problem

    Joseph

We work together with

  • AC Milan Authorized Ticket Agent
  • TrustedSite Certified Secure
  • Trustpilot

Sevilla FC

Sevillistas / Los Nervionenses · Estadio Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán · Sevilla, Spain · Founded 1905

Manager: Luís García (Spanish)

Squad size
33
Avg age
24.3
League titles
1
European cups
7

La Liga 2026/2027

La Liga 2026/2027 standings
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
3Real Madrid CL97022391421
4Betis CL96121614219
5Real Sociedad EL95131717016
6Sevilla UECL94231416-214
7Alavés93241310311
8Celta9252107311
9A Coruña92521312111

Form & Team leaders

Recent form

  1. WWin
  2. WWin
  3. LLoss
  4. DDraw
  5. LLoss

Top scorer

Isaac Romero

2 goals

Top assister

Robbie Ure

2 assists

Recent results

Sevilla FC recent results
DateMatchResult
6 SeptRCD Espanyol de Barcelona - Sevilla FC1 - 1
DDraw
11 SeptSevilla FC - Valencia CF1 - 0
WWin
16 SeptRC Deportivo A Coruña - Sevilla FC0 - 1
WWin
19 SeptSevilla FC - FC Barcelona1 - 3
LLoss
12 OctLevante UD - Sevilla FC3 - 3
DDraw
18 OctReal Madrid CF - Sevilla FC4 - 1
LLoss

Current squad

Sevilla FC Goalkeepers
GoalkeepersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Fran212.00 mSpainn/a
Lorenzo Luchino20n/aArgentinan/a
Odisseas Vlachodimos321.91 mGreeceRight
Rafa23n/aSpainn/a
Sevilla FC Defenders
DefendersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Arouna Sanganté241.89 mSenegaln/a
Carmona24n/aSpainn/a
Fábio Cardoso321.86 mPortugalRight
Gabriel Suazo291.76 mChilen/a
Iker Ortín22n/aSpainn/a
Kike Salas24n/aSpainn/a
Marcão301.85 mBrazilRight
Sevilla FC Midfielders
MidfieldersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Edu Altozano20n/aSpainn/a
Félix Correia251.78 mPortugalRight
Giorgi Kochorashvili271.76 mGeorgiaRight
Iglesias281.85 mSpainRight
Jesús Cruz19n/aSpainn/a
Jon Guridi311.79 mSpainLeft
Julio Diaz211.70 mSpainn/a
Lucien Agoume241.85 mFranceRight
Manu Bueno221.78 mSpainn/a
Nicolás Guilén Peguero18n/aSpainn/a
Youssouf Fofana271.84 mFranceRight
Sevilla FC Attackers
AttackersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Alfon271.72 mSpainRight
Castrin23n/aSpainn/a
Chidera Ejuke281.76 mNigeriaRight
Ibrahima Sow19n/aSenegaln/a
Isaac Romero261.84 mSpainn/a
Lucas Stassin211.83 mBelgiumn/a
Manuel Ángel Castillo18n/aSpainn/a
Miguel Ángel Sierra22n/aSpainLeft
Peque24n/aSpainn/a
Robbie Ure22n/aScotlandn/a
Ruben Vargas281.74 mSwitzerlandRight

Latest Football fans who trusted us for their tickets

  • Rami H grabbed 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Chelsea.23 Oct 2026
  • Stephen M secured 1 ticket for Aston Villa vs Manchester City.23 Oct 2026
  • ethan M picked up 2 tickets for FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs Fenerbahce.23 Oct 2026
  • Millie C obtained 2 tickets for Ipswich Town vs Nottingham Forest.23 Oct 2026
  • Norah R bought 3 tickets for Manchester United vs Bournemouth.23 Oct 2026
  • Aisling M got 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Crystal Palace.23 Oct 2026
  • Simon B grabbed 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Chelsea.23 Oct 2026
  • Loïc G secured 2 tickets for Valencia vs Real Madrid.23 Oct 2026
  • André A picked up 3 tickets for Manchester City vs Newcastle United.23 Oct 2026
  • Sijing Z obtained 2 tickets for Manchester City vs Chelsea.23 Oct 2026

Buy 2026-2027 SevillaTickets securely online


On this page you will find the best tickets for Sevilla matches, both at home and away at the stadium. The next match is Sevilla FC vs Osasuna, which will be played on 26/10/2026 at Estadio R. Sánchez Pizjuán in Sevilla, Spain. Browse our ticket inventory and find the match you want to attend. Remember to always select "away section" or "Sevilla section" when buying tickets for Sevilla away matches. Sevilla tickets always generate great interest, so do not wait too long and book yours now.

How to buy tickets for Sevilla in 2026?

Our customer service team receives many messages from fans asking: How can I buy tickets for Sevilla matches? It is difficult to get tickets when you are not a club member, which is why we offer tickets so you can see the Sevillista side up close even if you are not one. Below, we show you the steps to complete your purchase:

  1. Select the match you want to attend and click "View tickets".
  2. Choose the area of the stadium where you would like to sit.
  3. Select the number of tickets you want to buy.
  4. Click "Buy".
  5. Complete the form with your personal details.
  6. Do not forget to check that all the information is correct.
  7. Click "Make payment".
  8. The tickets are yours!

Why you should book your tickets for Sevilla matches on Livefootballtickets.com

LaLiga is one of the most exciting leagues in the world and Sevilla are one of the most important clubs in contemporary Spanish football. With the secondary ticket market booming, we would like to explain why you should book your tickets for Sevilla matches on Livefootballtickets.com. We will do this based on our three most important value propositions.

Trust

Trust is the most important factor when buying your tickets. Our priority is that you can trust the tickets you buy! That is why we created the Livefootballtickets.com guarantee. Every ticket on our website comes with a 150% guarantee. If something unexpected happens with your tickets, you will receive a full refund + 50% extra in shop credit. During the 20 years we have been selling football tickets, we have always asked our customers what their experience was like. This helps us learn from it, but also show other fans what they can expect from us. We have recently passed 20,000 reviews on Trustpilot. With a score of 4.7 out of 5, it shows that our customers are very satisfied with our service. The qualities most highlighted by our customers are:

  • Positive interactions with customer service
  • Satisfaction with the purchasing process
  • Speed of ticket delivery
  • Positive experience with seat location

All Livefootballtickets.com reviews are visible on our Trustpilot profile, but we would like to share some reviews from customers who previously bought tickets through our platform.

We are very proud of these reviews. Our entire team works constantly to offer you an unforgettable experience. These are just a few of the more than 20,000 reviews. You can read them all on our Trustpilot profile.

24/7 availability

With all the experience we have gained over the years, we know how important it is to be available for our customers. Especially for those attending their first Sevilla match, as the process of getting your tickets and finding your seat in the stadium can be a little stressful. That is why Livefootballtickets.com created the first 24/7 customer service team for football ticket websites. If any issue arises, you can always contact us. No matter the time difference, our colleagues are ready to help you.

Wide availability of Sevilla tickets

Another very important reason to book your tickets through our website is availability. At the time you are reading this, we have 1619 tickets available to watch Sevilla. Our team of sellers works constantly to find the best tickets for you. Do you not see the tickets you are looking for right now? Come back in a few days and you will see our inventory completely refreshed.

Experience

We have been in business since 2006. Back then, we were one of the few online football ticket marketplaces. This has changed considerably over the last 20 years, but we are still here and stronger than ever. For more than 20 years we have been selling tickets for Sevilla and the rest of the LaLiga teams. Best of all, not only has the company been in business for so long, but our team also has a great deal of experience. In every department of the company, we have colleagues who have been working here for more than 15 years. So we know exactly what we need to do to offer you the best tickets possible. With our more than 20 years of experience, we will make sure your experience of going to watch Sevilla is flawless.


Stadium information

Name:

Estadio Ramon Sanchez-Pizjuan

Capacity:

43,880

Address:

Calle Sevilla Futbol Club, s/n, 41005 Sevilla, Spain

Description:

Ramon Sanchez-Pizjuan is one of the most recognisable stadiums in Spanish football. Located right in the city of Sevilla, it is known for its intensity, its history and the competitive weight it conveys on the big nights. It is a stadium where the atmosphere usually plays a fundamental role.


The best way to get to Ramon Sanchez-Pizjuan

Once you have your tickets for a Sevilla match, you will need to work out how to get to the stadium. Here are the best options to keep in mind, so you know which one suits you best.

By underground

As it is located in the city, the stadium is well connected by the underground system, so getting there from different parts of Sevilla is relatively easy.

By bus

Likewise, there are several metro lines that pass through the area around the stadium, so you can reach it by this means from the centre or from different neighbourhoods of the city. Although the journey takes a little longer, it is also a great alternative on matchdays.

By car

If you decide to go by car, we recommend taking into account the traffic that can build up on matchdays and the difficulty of finding parking.


Ramon Sanchez-Pizjuan guide

Ramon Sanchez-Pizjuan has earned a reputation as one of the stadiums that offers the best atmosphere for watching football. With stands close to the pitch and the intensity of its passionate supporters, the experience is very special, which is why tickets are often sold out. That is where we come in, as we have tickets for every Sevilla match. The stadium is divided into areas such as Preferencia, Fondo, Gol Norte and Gol Sur.

Preferencia

Preferencia is the main stand of the stadium. It offers a panoramic view of the pitch and is the section where the boxes and VIP lounges are located, making it ideal for supporters looking for great comfort and the full experience.

Fondo

The Fondo area is the other side stand, so it also offers a very attractive perspective of the game and is usually a slightly less expensive alternative for enjoying the match with the best possible view. It is where there is a more family-friendly atmosphere.

Gol Norte

Gol Norte is one of the liveliest areas of the stadium, where the singing section is located, which makes it a section with a lot of atmosphere and constant noise.

Gol Sur

Gol Sur is a slightly less intense area, as in certain matches it is where a section is allocated to away supporters.

Which area should you choose?

It is important to be able to make the best decision when booking your Sevilla tickets. That is why we have created this comparison table in which you can identify your preferences and see which area suits you best for the best possible experience.

Priority Best area Why
Best atmosphere Gol Norte It is the noisiest area of the stadium, where the singing section usually stands for the entire match
Best views Preferencia or Fondo As these are the side areas, this is where you get the best view of the full pitch
First visit Fondo It is the family-friendly area where there is the best balance between atmosphere, price and view
Families with children Preferencia or Fondo These are the areas that offer the best overall experience. Preferencia more community, but Fondo with a little more of
On a budget Gol Sur It is the area where the most accessible tickets are usually found
See the players up close Preferencia (lower area) This is where you will be closest to the dugouts and warm-up area
Maximum comfort and exclusivity Preferencia You are guaranteed a bit of shade and it is where the most exclusive sections are located

Sevilla information

Current manager:

Luis Garcia Plaza

Current captain:

Jesus Navas

Nemanja Gudelj

Position in LaLiga last season:

13th

Other information

Founded in 1890, Sevilla are one of the oldest clubs in Spain. Their history is deeply linked to the city and to a culture of competitive demands that has defined the club for decades.

Sevilla have been one of the most successful clubs in Europe in the 21st century, essentially because of their dominance in the Europa League. Although they have alternated periods of greater and lesser consistency in LaLiga, they remain an institution of enormous historical and competitive weight.


Sevilla honours

Sevilla have one of the most important European honours lists in Spanish football, above all because of their international titles, as their recent past has been marked by extraordinary dominance in the Europa League. Tickets for Sevilla matches are available on Livefootballtickets.com.

Europa League/UEFA Cup titles:

7 (latest: 2022/23)

LaLiga titles:

1 (1945/46)

Copa del Rey titles:

5 (latest: 2009/10)

UEFA Super Cup titles:

1 (2006)

Spanish Super Cup titles:

1 (2007)


Rivalries

Main rival

El Gran Derbi vs Real Betis

El Gran Derbi against Real Betis is Sevilla's biggest match. It is one of the most intense and emotional fixtures in Spanish football. It is not just about football: it is a rivalry of city, identity and pride that is lived with enormous passion in Sevilla.

Minor rivalries

Malaga and other Andalusian derbies

Matches against other Andalusian teams also tend to generate a great deal of interest among Sevilla supporters. These are fixtures with a clear regional element and an extra edge of competitiveness.


Frequently asked questions about Sevilla tickets

Frequently asked questions about Sevilla tickets

Sevilla away tickets are harder to find than tickets for home matches. This is because in every LaLiga stadium, the space allocated to away fans is limited. Even so, we make sure to get tickets for every Sevilla match of the season. Select the match you want to attend and check the ticket inventory. All our away match tickets are labelled. The most common labels are: Sevilla Section, Away Section, Away Supporters Section and Away End. If the section label does not match these, the tickets are for the home team.