Prices may be above face value
Trusted Football ticket marketplace · Prices may be above or below face value · Every order is backed by our 150% Money Back Guarantee.
Track Tickets
Menu

Real Betis tickets

Real Betis team header graphic featuring team branding and ticket information for upcoming matches.

Real Betis Balompié are one of the most representative and charismatic clubs in Spanish football, with a very strong identity and a fanbase that stands out for its passion and loyalty. Book your Betis match tickets for the 2026-2027 season securely on Livefootballtickets.com. We currently have 1664 tickets available for all Betis matches, with prices starting from $46 and an average ticket price of $335. You will be able to buy tickets for all Betis matches throughout the season, both home and away.

Trustpilot logo
Excellent4.7
21Kreviews
150% Money Back Guarantee

Why book with us?

  • 150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Best ticket selection and prices
  • Champions League level Customer support

What other Football fans say about us

Rated 4.7 / 5

Based on 21,493 reviews

Trustpilot logo
  • 23 hours ago

    Awesome, ticket came after 10 minutes i bought it.

    Adam Kalman

  • 3 days ago

    We got the tickets on time. It was easy to collect the tickets by mail.

    S.

  • 3 days ago

    Always a bit skeptical with buying tickets online, but these were perfect. They provided every detail about how to access them and how they work, obviously as operations vary at each club, this is ideal. Tickets took around 30 minutes to be sent to me, so don't worry if you haven't got them right away

    Benjamin Smith

  • 3 days ago

    What an incredible experience! We booked our tickets through LiveFootballTickets to watch Tottenham Hotspur, and it was absolutely fantastic! We had excellent seats, the atmosphere in the stadium was electric, and the match itself was brilliant. We enjoyed every single minute of it with the whole family! Everything went smoothly with LiveFootballTickets, making the entire experience even more enjoyable. A truly unforgettable family experience and definitely something we would love to do again! Highly recommended! We would absolutely book through LiveFootballTickets again!

    Klant

  • 3 days ago

    Amazing experience I really like this website its very trustworthy and the best website to buy football tickets The people who work for the customer service are super quick and efficient Keep it up 🙏

    Rashed Mohamed

  • 3 days ago

    The whole booking process was easy and comfortable

    Kay

  • 4 days ago

    Super service and attention for a last minute purchase of Champion League tickets. Highly recommended!!

    Tony Massey

  • 4 days ago

    Everything went exactly as described, very good service, will definitely use again.

    Steven Black

  • 4 days ago

    At first I was skeptical just because i was coming from the US to catch Madrid vs Sevilla. Last thing i would want is for it to be a scam. But no, everything was legit & went well, & received my mobile tickets one day prior to the match.

    Eric

  • 4 days ago

    Efficient, professional service. Need one say more.

    Liam Collins

  • 4 days ago

    Flawless entry, good communication plus Liverpool won so it’s a bonus. Would absolutely recommend to anyone in need if tickets

    Haris

  • 4 days ago

    Easy to purchase, clear pricing. Great communication throughout and the tickets landed in good time a couple of days before the event

    John Gomersall

  • 4 days ago

    Liverpool vs Villarreal championship game. Can’t fault the whole process enough, don’t let negative reviews stop you! Great seats on the Kenny Dalglish Lower stand Easy process from start to finish. Great communication with the rep I met before the game for the tickets! Great guy! Won’t get my Liverpool tickets from anywhere else now!

    Molly Korver

  • 4 days ago

    Made my dream come true!!

    Akbar Osman

  • 4 days ago

    Tickets were easy to obtain and easy to use. Instructions were clear.

    Kaitsu

We work together with

  • AC Milan Authorized Ticket Agent
  • TrustedSite Certified Secure
  • Trustpilot

Real Betis Balompié

Béticos / Los Verdiblancos / El Glorioso · Estadio La Cartuja de Sevilla · Sevilla, Spain · Founded 1907

Manager: Manuel Pellegrini (Chile)

Squad size
32
Avg age
26.2
League titles
1
European cups
0

La Liga 2026/2027

La Liga 2026/2027 standings
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Barça CL99003993027
2Atleti CL108112081225
3Real Madrid CL97022391421
4Betis CL96121614219
5Real Sociedad EL95131717016
6Sevilla UECL94231416-214
7Alavés103341411312

Form & Team leaders

Recent form

  1. WWin
  2. WWin
  3. DDraw
  4. WWin
  5. LLoss

Top scorer

Abde Ezzalzouli

3 goals

Top assister

Cucho Hernández

2 assists

Recent results

Real Betis Balompié recent results
DateMatchResult
17 SeptReal Betis Balompié - Getafe CF1 - 0
WWin
20 SeptRC Deportivo A Coruña - Real Betis Balompié1 - 1
DDraw
11 OctReal Betis Balompié - CA Osasuna5 - 2
WWin
14 OctReal Betis Balompié - FC Porto3 - 2
WWin
17 OctReal Betis Balompié - FC Barcelona2 - 5
LLoss
21 OctReal Betis Balompié - Feyenoord Rotterdam1 - 0
WWin

Current squad

Real Betis Balompié Goalkeepers
GoalkeepersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Diego Conde27n/aSpainn/a
Manu González19n/aSpainn/a
Álvaro de Pablo24n/aSpainn/a
Álvaro Vallés29n/aSpainn/a
Real Betis Balompié Defenders
DefendersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Bartra351.81 mSpainRight
Carlos De Roa19n/aSpainn/a
Diego Llorente331.85 mSpainRight
Fran Garcia27n/aSpainLeft
Héctor Bellerín311.78 mSpainRight
Ian Forns22n/aSpainLeft
Júnior Firpo301.84 mDominican RepublicLeft
Natan251.88 mBrazilLeft
Rodrigo Riquelme26n/aSpainn/a
Valentín Gómez23n/aArgentinan/a
Real Betis Balompié Midfielders
MidfieldersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Dani Ceballos301.76 mSpainRight
Facundo Bernal231.87 mUruguayRight
Giovani Lo Celso301.77 mArgentinaLeft
Isco341.76 mSpainRight
Iván Corralejo19n/aSpainn/a
Marc Roca291.84 mSpainLeft
Nelson Deossa26n/aColombian/a
Pablo Fornals301.78 mSpainRight
Álvaro Fidalgo291.76 mMexicoRight
Ángel Ortíz22n/aSpainn/a
Real Betis Balompié Attackers
AttackersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Abde Ezzalzouli24n/aMoroccon/a
Aitor Ruibal301.76 mSpainRight
Antony261.72 mBrazilLeft
Cucho Hernández271.75 mColombiaRight
Iker Losada251.75 mSpainn/a
Jose Antonio19n/aSpainn/a
Rodrigo Marina20n/aSpainn/a
Troy Parrott241.85 mRepublic of IrelandRight

Latest Football fans who trusted us for their tickets

  • Robert J grabbed 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Chelsea.25 Oct 2026
  • Adam F secured 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion.25 Oct 2026
  • Andrea P picked up 4 tickets for Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion.25 Oct 2026
  • Sadan M obtained 4 tickets for Manchester United vs Bournemouth.25 Oct 2026
  • Nikita R bought 2 tickets for Atalanta vs Parma.25 Oct 2026
  • Christopher J got 1 ticket for Wrexham vs Wolverhampton Wanderers.25 Oct 2026
  • James N grabbed 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion.25 Oct 2026
  • Kevan B secured 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion.25 Oct 2026
  • Ahmad H picked up 2 tickets for Manchester United vs Bournemouth.25 Oct 2026
  • Ugurkan T obtained 2 tickets for Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United.25 Oct 2026

Buy 2026-2027 Betis Tickets securely online


On this page you will find the best tickets for Betis matches, both at home and away at the stadium. The next match is Celta De Vigo vs Real Betis, which will be played on 25/10/2026 at Balaidos in Vigo, Spain. Browse our ticket inventory and find the match you want to attend. Remember to always select "away section" or "Betis section" when buying tickets for Betis away matches. Betis tickets are always in high demand, so do not wait too long and book yours now.

How to buy tickets for Betis in 2026?

Our customer service team receives many messages from fans asking: How can I buy tickets for Betis matches? It is difficult to get tickets when you are not a club member, which is why we offer tickets so you can see the Verdiblanco side up close even if you are not one. Below, we show you the steps to complete your purchase:

  1. Select the match you want to attend and click "View tickets".
  2. Choose the area of the stadium where you would like to sit.
  3. Select the number of tickets you want to buy.
  4. Click "Buy".
  5. Complete the form with your personal details.
  6. Do not forget to check that all the information is correct.
  7. Click "Make payment".
  8. The tickets are yours!

Why you should book your tickets for Betis matches on Livefootballtickets.com

LaLiga is one of the most exciting leagues in the world and Betis are one of the clubs with the most character in Spanish football. With the secondary ticket market booming, we would like to explain why you should book your tickets for Betis matches on Livefootballtickets.com. We will do this based on our three most important value propositions.

Trust

Trust is the most important factor when buying your tickets. Our priority is that you can trust the tickets you buy! That is why we created the Livefootballtickets.com guarantee. Every ticket on our website comes with a 150% guarantee. If something unexpected happens with your tickets, you will receive a full refund + 50% extra in shop credit. During the 20 years we have been selling football tickets, we have always asked our customers what their experience was like. This helps us learn from it, but also show other fans what they can expect from us. We have recently passed 20,000 reviews on Trustpilot. With a score of 4.7 out of 5, it shows that our customers are very satisfied with our service. The qualities most highlighted by our customers are:

  • Positive interactions with customer service
  • Satisfaction with the purchasing process
  • Speed of ticket delivery
  • Positive experience with seat location

All Livefootballtickets.com reviews are visible on our Trustpilot profile, but we would like to share some reviews from customers who previously bought tickets through our platform.

We are very proud of these reviews. Our entire team works constantly to offer you an unforgettable experience. These are just a few of the more than 20,000 reviews. You can read them all on our Trustpilot profile.

24/7 availability

With all the experience we have gained over the years, we know how important it is to be available for our customers. Especially for those attending their first Betis match, as the process of getting your tickets and finding your seat in the stadium can be a little stressful. That is why Livefootballtickets.com created the first 24/7 customer service team for football ticket websites. If any issue arises, you can always contact us. No matter the time difference, our colleagues are ready to help you.

Wide availability of Betis tickets

Another very important reason to book your tickets through our website is availability. At the time you are reading this, we have 1664 tickets available to watch Betis. Our team of sellers works constantly to find the best tickets for you. Do you not see the tickets you are looking for right now? Come back in a few days and you will see our inventory completely refreshed.

Experience

We have been in business since 2006. Back then, we were one of the few online football ticket marketplaces. This has changed considerably over the last 20 years, but we are still here and stronger than ever. For more than 20 years we have been selling tickets for Betis and the rest of the LaLiga teams. Best of all, not only has the company been in business for so long, but our team also has a great deal of experience. In every department of the company, we have colleagues who have been working here for more than 15 years. So we know exactly what we need to do to offer you the best tickets possible. With our more than 20 years of experience, we will make sure your experience of going to watch Betis is flawless.


Stadium information

Name:

Estadio Benito Villamarín

Capacity:

60,720

Address:

Av. de Heliópolis, s/n, 41012 Sevilla, Spain

Description:

The Benito Villamarín is the home of Real Betis and one of the stadiums with the best atmosphere in Spain. Located in Seville, it is known for the loyalty of the Betis supporters and for the intensity with which matches are experienced there. Its large capacity and the character of its stands make it one of the most special venues in LaLiga. However, Betis will play temporarily at Estadio de La Cartuja while Benito Villamarín is undergoing renovation. The works are expected to last approximately two years.

La Cartuja is one of the largest stadiums in the country, which is why it is often chosen for major sporting events, such as important finals. It will now be the venue where the Betis supporters back the team in their home matches.

Name:

Estadio de La Cartuja

Capacity:

70,000

Address:

Isla de la Cartuja, sector norte, 41092 Sevilla, Spain


The best way to get to Estadio de La Cartuja

Once you have your tickets for a Betis match, you will need to work out how to get to the stadium. Since matches are currently being played at La Cartuja, here are the most practical options for getting there comfortably.

By bus

On matchdays there are usually bus connections and reinforced special services to make access to the stadium easier. It is one of the alternatives most commonly used by supporters.

By car

If you decide to go by car, we recommend leaving with plenty of time, as traffic can build up on the roads leading to the stadium and around the parking areas on matchdays.

By taxi

Another convenient option is to go by taxi or through ride-hailing transport apps, especially if you want to avoid parking problems and make your journey easier.


Guide to Estadio de La Cartuja

Estadio de La Cartuja offers a different experience from Benito Villamarín, with a larger capacity and a structure designed for major events. Even so, the Verdiblanco supporters are among the most passionate in Spanish football, so they will continue to define the atmosphere and turn every match into a special occasion. That is where we come in, as we have tickets for every Betis match. The stadium is divided into four areas: Preferencia, Fondo, Gol Norte and Gol Sur.

Preferencia

This is the main stand and the best option if you are looking for comfort, good visibility and a fuller perspective of the match. It is where the boxes are located and without doubt the most recommended area for those who prioritise comfort.

Fondo

This is the other side area and it also offers very good visibility of the pitch, so it is usually a great alternative for those looking for a good combination of atmosphere and perspective, at a slightly more accessible price.

Gol Sur

Located behind one of the goals, on many occasions there is usually a VIP area in the lower section. This is an area where you can enjoy a very family-friendly atmosphere.

Gol Norte

This is the area behind the opposite goal and it will be where the club's singing section is located, making it the noisiest and liveliest part of the stadium.

Which area should you choose?

It is important to be able to make the best decision when booking your Betis tickets. That is why we have created this comparison table in which you can identify your priorities and choose the best section for you based on your preferences.

Priority Best area Why
Best atmosphere Goal areas This is where the atmosphere in the stands is felt the most. In this case, the North side is where there are more chants and a livelier atmosphere
Best views Preferencia and Fondo As these are the side areas, both offer a wider view of the pitch
First visit Fondo Good balance between atmosphere, visibility and price
Families with children Preferencia or Gol Sur Greater comfort and a calmer experience
On a budget Goal areas As these are the ends, they usually offer more accessible options
See the players up close Preferencia (lower area) Closer to the pitch and the benches
Maximum comfort and exclusivity Preferencia The most complete experience in the stadium

Information about Betis

Current manager:

Manuel Pellegrini

Current captain:

Isco Alarcón

Position in LaLiga last season:

5th

Other information

Founded in September 1907, Betis are one of the clubs with the deepest roots in Spanish football and a historic institution in Andalusian football. Throughout their history they have built a very strong identity, shaped by the passion of their people, their popular character and a very particular way of living football, becoming one of the most important clubs in Seville.

Betis have been capable of competing at the highest level during different periods and have always maintained a very special relationship with their supporters. That emotional connection has made the club one of the most loved and recognisable institutions in the country.


Betis honours

Without being one of the most successful teams in Spanish football, Betis have an important honours list and have enjoyed notable campaigns in both domestic and European competitions. Tickets for Betis matches are available on Livefootballtickets.com.

LaLiga titles:

1 (1934/35)

Copa del Rey titles:

3 (latest: 2021/22)

Second Division titles:

7 (latest: 2014/15)


Rivalries

Main rival

El Gran Derbi vs Sevilla

Betis' main rival is Sevilla. It is one of the most intense and emotional fixtures in Spanish football. It is not just about football: it is a rivalry of city, identity and pride that is lived with enormous passion in Seville. The atmosphere surrounding this match is one of the most special in all of LaLiga.


Frequently asked questions about Betis tickets

Frequently asked questions about Betis tickets

Betis away tickets are harder to find than tickets for home matches. This is because in every LaLiga stadium, the space allocated to away fans is limited. Even so, we make sure to get tickets for every Betis match of the season. Select the match you want to attend and check the ticket inventory. All our away match tickets are labelled. The most common labels are: Betis Section, Away Section, Away Supporters Section and Away End. If the section label does not match these, the tickets are for the home team.