Prices may be above face value
Trusted Football ticket marketplace · Prices may be above or below face value · Every order is backed by our 150% Money Back Guarantee.
Track Tickets
Menu

Atletico Madrid Tickets

Atletico Madrid team header graphic featuring team branding and ticket information for upcoming matches.

Atletico Madrid are one of the most important clubs in Spain, with 11 LaLiga titles and 3 Europa League titles. Book your Atletico Madrid match tickets for the 2026-2027 season securely on Livefootballtickets.com. We currently have 4809 tickets available for all Atletico matches, with prices starting from $58 and an average ticket price of $176. You will be able to buy tickets for all Atletico Madrid matches throughout the season, both home and away.

Trustpilot logo
Excellent4.7
21Kreviews
150% Money Back Guarantee

Why book with us?

  • 150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Best ticket selection and prices
  • Champions League level Customer support

What other Football fans say about us

Rated 4.7 / 5

Based on 21,493 reviews

Trustpilot logo
  • 23 hours ago

    Awesome, ticket came after 10 minutes i bought it.

    Adam Kalman

  • 3 days ago

    We got the tickets on time. It was easy to collect the tickets by mail.

    S.

  • 3 days ago

    Always a bit skeptical with buying tickets online, but these were perfect. They provided every detail about how to access them and how they work, obviously as operations vary at each club, this is ideal. Tickets took around 30 minutes to be sent to me, so don't worry if you haven't got them right away

    Benjamin Smith

  • 3 days ago

    What an incredible experience! We booked our tickets through LiveFootballTickets to watch Tottenham Hotspur, and it was absolutely fantastic! We had excellent seats, the atmosphere in the stadium was electric, and the match itself was brilliant. We enjoyed every single minute of it with the whole family! Everything went smoothly with LiveFootballTickets, making the entire experience even more enjoyable. A truly unforgettable family experience and definitely something we would love to do again! Highly recommended! We would absolutely book through LiveFootballTickets again!

    Klant

  • 3 days ago

    Amazing experience I really like this website its very trustworthy and the best website to buy football tickets The people who work for the customer service are super quick and efficient Keep it up 🙏

    Rashed Mohamed

  • 3 days ago

    The whole booking process was easy and comfortable

    Kay

  • 4 days ago

    Super service and attention for a last minute purchase of Champion League tickets. Highly recommended!!

    Tony Massey

  • 4 days ago

    Everything went exactly as described, very good service, will definitely use again.

    Steven Black

  • 4 days ago

    At first I was skeptical just because i was coming from the US to catch Madrid vs Sevilla. Last thing i would want is for it to be a scam. But no, everything was legit & went well, & received my mobile tickets one day prior to the match.

    Eric

  • 4 days ago

    Efficient, professional service. Need one say more.

    Liam Collins

  • 4 days ago

    Flawless entry, good communication plus Liverpool won so it’s a bonus. Would absolutely recommend to anyone in need if tickets

    Haris

  • 4 days ago

    Easy to purchase, clear pricing. Great communication throughout and the tickets landed in good time a couple of days before the event

    John Gomersall

  • 4 days ago

    Liverpool vs Villarreal championship game. Can’t fault the whole process enough, don’t let negative reviews stop you! Great seats on the Kenny Dalglish Lower stand Easy process from start to finish. Great communication with the rep I met before the game for the tickets! Great guy! Won’t get my Liverpool tickets from anywhere else now!

    Molly Korver

  • 4 days ago

    Made my dream come true!!

    Akbar Osman

  • 4 days ago

    Tickets were easy to obtain and easy to use. Instructions were clear.

    Kaitsu

We work together with

  • AC Milan Authorized Ticket Agent
  • TrustedSite Certified Secure
  • Trustpilot

Club Atlético de Madrid

Los Colchoneros / Los Rojiblancos / Los Indios · Riyadh Air Metropolitano · Madrid, Spain · Founded 1903

Manager: Diego Simeone (Argentina)

Squad size
33
Avg age
25.7
League titles
11
European cups
3

La Liga 2026/2027

La Liga 2026/2027 standings
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Barça CL99003993027
2Atleti CL108112081225
3Real Madrid CL97022391421
4Betis CL96121614219
5Real Sociedad EL95131717016
6Sevilla UECL94231416-214
7Alavés103341411312

Form & Team leaders

Recent form

  1. WWin
  2. WWin
  3. WWin
  4. WWin
  5. WWin

Top scorer

Alex Baena

5 goals

Top assister

Dávid Hancko

2 assists

Recent results

Club Atlético de Madrid recent results
DateMatchResult
20 SeptClub Atlético de Madrid - Real Madrid CF2 - 1
WWin
10 OctDeportivo Alavés - Club Atlético de Madrid1 - 2
WWin
13 OctClub Atlético de Madrid - Manchester United FC2 - 0
WWin
17 OctRCD Espanyol de Barcelona - Club Atlético de Madrid0 - 1
WWin
20 OctVfB Stuttgart - Club Atlético de Madrid1 - 1
DDraw
24 OctClub Atlético de Madrid - RC Deportivo A Coruña1 - 0
WWin

Current squad

Club Atlético de Madrid Goalkeepers
GoalkeepersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Alvaro Moreno20n/aSpainn/a
Jan Oblak331.86 mSloveniaRight
Juan Musso321.91 mArgentinaRight
Mario de Luis24n/aSpainn/a
Salvi Esquivel21n/aSpainn/a
Club Atlético de Madrid Defenders
DefendersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Cristian Romero281.85 mArgentinaRight
Daniel Martinez22n/aSpainn/a
Dávid Hancko281.88 mSlovakiaRight
Javier Gil20n/aSpainn/a
Jorge Domínguez16n/aSpainn/a
Marc Pubill231.91 mSpainn/a
Robin Le Normand291.87 mSpainRight
Álex Grimaldo311.70 mSpainRight
Club Atlético de Madrid Midfielders
MidfieldersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Johnny Cardoso251.82 mUnited StatesRight
Jorge Castillo20n/aSpainn/a
Koke341.76 mSpainRight
Lee Kangin251.73 mKorea RepublicLeft
Marcos Llorente311.80 mSpainRight
Morten Hjulmand27n/aDenmarkn/a
Obed Vargas211.75 mMexicon/a
Pablo Barrios23n/aSpainn/a
Rodrigo Mendoza211.82 mSpainn/a
Taufik Seidu18n/aSpainn/a
Club Atlético de Madrid Attackers
AttackersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Ademola Lookman291.72 mNigeriaRight
Alex Baena251.93 mSpainRight
Alexander Sørloth301.94 mNorwayRight
Arnau Ortiz241.75 mSpainn/a
Giuliano Simeone231.74 mArgentinan/a
Jonathan David261.80 mCanadaboth
Julián Álvarez261.73 mArgentinaRight
Miguel Cubo18n/aSpainn/a
Sergio Esteban19n/aSpainn/a
Club Atlético de Madrid Unknown
UnknownAgeHeightCountryFoot
Nelson Vivas57n/aArgentinan/a

Latest Football fans who trusted us for their tickets

  • Robert J grabbed 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Chelsea.25 Oct 2026
  • Adam F secured 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion.25 Oct 2026
  • Andrea P picked up 4 tickets for Manchester City vs Brighton & Hove Albion.25 Oct 2026
  • Sadan M obtained 4 tickets for Manchester United vs Bournemouth.25 Oct 2026
  • Nikita R bought 2 tickets for Atalanta vs Parma.25 Oct 2026
  • Christopher J got 1 ticket for Wrexham vs Wolverhampton Wanderers.25 Oct 2026
  • James N grabbed 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion.25 Oct 2026
  • Kevan B secured 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion.25 Oct 2026
  • Ahmad H picked up 2 tickets for Manchester United vs Bournemouth.25 Oct 2026
  • Ugurkan T obtained 2 tickets for Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United.25 Oct 2026

Buy 2026-2027 Atlético de Madrid Tickets securely online


On this page you will find the best tickets for Atletico Madrid matches, both at home and away at the stadium. The next match is Levante UD vs Atletico Madrid, which will be played on 31/10/2026 at Estadio Ciudad de Valencia in Valencia, Spain. Browse our ticket inventory and find the match you want to attend. Remember to always select "away section" or "Atletico section" when buying tickets for Atletico away matches. Atletico Madrid tickets are highly sought-after, so do not wait too long and book yours now!

How to buy tickets for Atletico Madrid in 2026?

Our customer service team receives many messages from fans asking: How can I buy tickets for Atletico Madrid matches? It is difficult to get tickets when you are not a club member, which is why we offer tickets so you can see the Rojiblancos up close even if you are not one. Below, we show you the steps to complete your purchase:

  1. Select the match you want to attend and click "View tickets".
  2. Choose the area of the stadium where you would like to sit.
  3. Select the number of tickets you want to buy.
  4. Click "Buy".
  5. Complete the form with your personal details.
  6. Do not forget to check that all the information is correct.
  7. Click "Make payment".
  8. The tickets are yours!

Why you should book your tickets for Atletico Madrid matches on Livefootballtickets.com

LaLiga is one of the most exciting leagues in the world and Atletico Madrid are one of the most exciting clubs in Europe. With the secondary ticket market booming, we would like to explain why you should book your tickets for Atletico Madrid matches on Livefootballtickets.com. We will do this based on our three most important value propositions.

Trust

Trust is the most important factor when buying your tickets. Our priority is that you can trust the tickets you buy! That is why we created the Livefootballtickets.com guarantee. Every ticket on our website comes with a 150% guarantee. If something unexpected happens with your tickets, you will receive a full refund + 50% extra in shop credit. During the 20 years we have been selling football tickets, we have always asked our customers what their experience was like. This helps us learn from it, but also show other fans what they can expect from us. We have recently passed 20,000 reviews on Trustpilot. With a score of 4.7 out of 5, it shows that our customers are very satisfied with our service. The qualities most highlighted by our customers are:

  • Positive interactions with customer service
  • Satisfaction with the purchasing process
  • Speed of ticket delivery
  • Positive experience with seat location

All Livefootballtickets.com reviews are visible on our Trustpilot profile, but we would like to share some reviews from customers who previously bought tickets through our platform.

We are very proud of these reviews. Our entire team works constantly to offer you an unforgettable experience. These are just a few of the more than 20,000 reviews. You can read them all on our Trustpilot profile.

24/7 availability

With all the experience we have gained over the years, we know how important it is to be available for our customers. Especially for those attending their first Atletico Madrid match, as the process of getting your tickets and finding your seat in the stadium can be a little stressful. That is why Livefootballtickets.com created the first 24/7 customer service team for football ticket websites. If any issue arises, you can always contact us. No matter the time difference, our colleagues are ready to help you.

Wide availability of Atletico Madrid tickets

Another very important reason to book your tickets through our website is availability. At the time you are reading this, we have 4809 tickets available to watch Atletico Madrid. Our team of sellers works constantly to find the best tickets for you. Do you not see the tickets you are looking for right now? Come back in a few days and you will see our inventory completely refreshed.

Experience

We have been in business since 2006. Back then, we were one of the few online football ticket marketplaces. This has changed considerably over the last 20 years, but we are still here and stronger than ever. For more than 20 years we have been selling tickets for Atletico Madrid and the rest of the LaLiga teams. Best of all, not only has the company been in business for so long, but our team also has a great deal of experience. In every department of the company, we have colleagues who have been working here for more than 15 years. So we know exactly what we need to do to offer you the best tickets possible. With our more than 20 years of experience, we will make sure your experience of going to watch Atletico Madrid is flawless.


Stadium information

Name:

Riyadh Air Metropolitano

Capacity:

70,460

Address:

Av. de Luis Aragonés, 4, 28022 Madrid, Spain

Description:

Riyadh Air Metropolitano has been the home of Atletico Madrid since 2017, when the club moved from the historic Vicente Calderon. Located in the San Blas-Canillejas district, in the east of Madrid, the stadium popularly known as "La Peineta" was originally built for the 1994 Olympic Games that Madrid hoped to host. The club made a major investment to completely refurbish the venue, turning it into one of the most modern stadiums in Europe. The 2019 Champions League final was played at this stadium, which is known for its impressive atmosphere.


The best way to get to Riyadh Air Metropolitano

Once you have your tickets for an Atletico Madrid match, you will need to work out how to get to the stadium. It is not recommended to drive there, as traffic on matchdays can be heavy. That is why we have listed the best public transport options for you below.

By underground

The underground is the most convenient and quickest way to get there. You should take line 7, which will take you directly to Estadio Metropolitano station, located right next to the stadium. The journey with a change from Sol or Gran Via takes approximately 25-30 minutes.

By bus

There are several buses that go to the stadium. The lines that take you to the bus stops nearest to the Metropolitano are 77, 105, 140 and 153. On matchdays, EMT usually reinforces the service with special buses.

By commuter rail

The commuter rail service is another great option. The nearest station is O'Donnell (lines C-2 and C-7), from where you can change to the underground or walk approximately 20 minutes to the stadium.


Riyadh Air Metropolitano Stadium guide

The modern Riyadh Air Metropolitano is one of the biggest and most modern stadiums in Spain. Its supporters, among the most loyal and passionate, sell out its 70,460 seats match after match. That is where we come in, as we have tickets for every Atletico Madrid match. The stadium is divided into four main areas: Fondo Norte, Fondo Sur, Lateral Este and Lateral Oeste.

Fondo Sur

Fondo Sur is where the "Frente Atletico" singing section is located, making it the liveliest area, from where the chants begin throughout the match. It has become one of the stands with the best atmosphere in all of Europe, famous for creating a wall of sound that intimidates opponents.

Fondo Norte

This stand offers a more family-friendly and relaxed atmosphere, although the great atmosphere can be felt from anywhere in the stadium. In European competition matches, a section of this area is allocated to away supporters. If you are looking for a good view of the goal at a more affordable price, this area is an excellent option.

Lateral Oeste

Lateral Oeste is the main stand of the stadium. This is where the VIP boxes, the presidential area and the most exclusive seats at the Metropolitano are located. From here, a panoramic view of the pitch is guaranteed. It is the ideal place for supporters looking for maximum comfort. Although it is the area with the highest prices, the experience justifies it.

Lateral Este

Lateral Este also has excellent visibility of the pitch. It is the most popular area among supporters looking for good views without the premium price of Lateral Oeste. And, of course, it also offers a great combination of atmosphere and comfort.

Which area should you choose?

It is important to make the best decision when booking your tickets for an Atletico Madrid match. That is why we have created this table with a quick comparison of the four stands. You will be able to review what matters most to you when watching a match and choose the stand that best suits your preferences.

Priority Best area Why
Best atmosphere Fondo Sur The stand where the singing section is located
Best views Lateral Este or Lateral Oeste (central area) Perfect panoramic visibility of the whole pitch
First visit Lateral Oeste This is the area where you feel most immersed in the stadium. Great atmosphere and visibility
Families with children Fondo Norte or Lateral Este A more relaxed atmosphere
On a budget Fondo Sur or Fondo Norte (upper area) Good value for money, good views (check whether there are visibility restrictions in the corners)
See the players up close Lateral Oeste (lower central area) Very close to the bench and the warm-up area
Maximum comfort and exclusivity Lateral Oeste Premium seats, access to VIP areas

Atletico Madrid information

Current manager:

Diego Pablo Simeone

Current captain:

Koke

Position in LaLiga last season:

4th

Other information

Atletico Madrid was founded in 1903 as Athletic Club de Madrid, as it was initially a branch of Athletic Club de Bilbao. Since then, the club has been identified as the people's team of Madrid, in contrast to Real Madrid. Throughout its history, Atletico has cultivated an identity based on fight, passion and never giving up.

In December 2011, Diego Simeone arrived at Atletico Madrid and since then the club has taken a step up. He instilled in the club a philosophy of hard work, sacrifice and passion from day one, turning it into one of the most competitive teams in Europe. Under the Argentine manager, Atletico have won 2 LaLiga titles, 2 Europa League titles, 1 UEFA Super Cup and 2 Spanish Super Cups, as well as reaching two Champions League finals.

Spanish influences

Atletico Madrid is a club that throughout its history has maintained a certain influence on Spanish football. Legends such as Luis Aragones, Garate, Adelardo and Fernando Torres have passed through its ranks, leaving their mark on the club's history. Today, footballers such as Koke, who is the player with the most appearances in the club's history, together with other academy graduates, represent that Spanish identity.


Atletico Madrid honours

Atletico Madrid has earned its place as one of the most important clubs in Spain and currently competes constantly at the highest level. Every season, Los Colchoneros fight to lift silverware, which means they play high-level matches throughout the year. Tickets for Atletico Madrid matches, from the most affordable to the most exclusive, are available on Livefootballtickets.com.

LaLiga titles:

11 (latest: 2020/21)

Europa League/UEFA Cup titles:

3 (latest: 2017/18)

UEFA Super Cup titles:

3 (latest: 2018)

Copa del Rey titles:

10 (latest: 2012/13)

Spanish Super Cup titles:

2 (latest: 2014)


Rivalries

Main rival

The Madrid Derby vs Real Madrid

Their biggest rival is Real Madrid. The rivalry between the two clubs is one of the most intense in Spanish football, especially since Atletico have been competing for the LaLiga title every season. This fixture is much more than a football match; it represents the clash between two identities of the city of Madrid. While Real Madrid has historically been associated with the elite and the upper class, Atletico is the people's club, the club of the working class. This class clash has defined the Madrid derby for more than a century and reached its peak in the modern era, with two Champions League finals between the two teams (2014 and 2016).

Minor rivalries

Barcelona

Historically, this fixture has not been characterised as a major rivalry. However, meetings between Atletico and Barcelona have grown in intensity over the last decade. Since Atletico joined the regular fight for the LaLiga title, their meetings have been crucial in deciding championships. The 2014 league title, won by Atletico on the final day at Camp Nou, fuelled this modern rivalry.


Frequently asked questions about Atlético de Madrid tickets

Frequently asked questions about Atlético de Madrid tickets

Atlético de Madrid away tickets are harder to find than tickets for home matches. This is because in every LaLiga stadium, the space allocated to away fans is limited. Even so, we make sure to get tickets for every Atlético de Madrid match of the season. Select the match you want to attend and check the ticket inventory. All our away match tickets are labelled. The most common labels are: Atlético de Madrid Section, Away Section, Away Supporters Section and Away End. If the section label does not match these, the tickets are for the home team.