Prices may be above face value
Trusted Football ticket marketplace · Prices may be above or below face value · Every order is backed by our 150% Money Back Guarantee.
Track Tickets
Menu

Glasgow Rangers tickets

Rangers FC team header graphic featuring team branding and ticket information for upcoming matches.
Rangers FC also known as Glasgow Rangers have won 55 domestic league titles, more than any other team in the world. Rangers Football Club was founded in 1873. Glasgow Rangers have a fierce rivalry with their cross-city opponents Celtic, and the two teams are collectively known as the “Old Firm”. Top-tier Rangers FC competes at their home stadium. Rangers FC belongs to the Scottish Premiership, the top level professional league competition for football clubs in Scotland.
Trustpilot logo
Excellent4.7
21Kreviews
150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Wed
    28 Oct19:45

    Scottish Premier League

    Hearts vs Rangers FC
    Tynecastle Stadium, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
    from £85
    from £85
  • Sat
    31 Oct17:30

    Scottish League Cup

    Rangers FC vs Aberdeen
    Hampden Park, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £85
    from £85
  • Tue
    24 Nov20:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Rangers FC vs Aberdeen
    Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £62
    from £62
  • Sat
    28 Nov15:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Rangers FC vs Falkirk
    Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £70
    from £70
  • Wed
    2 Dec19:45

    Scottish Premier League

    Rangers FC vs Dundee United
    Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £45
    from £45
  • Sun
    20 Dec15:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Rangers FC vs Hearts
    Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £94
    from £94
  • Wed
    30 Dec19:45

    Scottish Premier League

    Rangers FC vs Dundee FC
    Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £65
    from £65
  • 2027
    3 Jan12:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Rangers FC vs Celtic
    Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £399
    from £399
  • 2027
    23 Jan15:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Rangers FC vs St. Johnstone
    Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow, United Kingdom
    from £63
    from £63
  • 2027
    30 Jan15:00

    Scottish Premier League

    Aberdeen vs Rangers FC
    Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen, United Kingdom
    from £48
    from £48

Why book with us?

  • 150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Best ticket selection and prices
  • Champions League level Customer support

What other Football fans say about us

Rated 4.7 / 5

Based on 21,493 reviews

Trustpilot logo
  • 9 hours ago

    Awesome, ticket came after 10 minutes i bought it.

    Adam Kalman

  • 2 days ago

    We got the tickets on time. It was easy to collect the tickets by mail.

    S.

  • 2 days ago

    Always a bit skeptical with buying tickets online, but these were perfect. They provided every detail about how to access them and how they work, obviously as operations vary at each club, this is ideal. Tickets took around 30 minutes to be sent to me, so don't worry if you haven't got them right away

    Benjamin Smith

  • 2 days ago

    What an incredible experience! We booked our tickets through LiveFootballTickets to watch Tottenham Hotspur, and it was absolutely fantastic! We had excellent seats, the atmosphere in the stadium was electric, and the match itself was brilliant. We enjoyed every single minute of it with the whole family! Everything went smoothly with LiveFootballTickets, making the entire experience even more enjoyable. A truly unforgettable family experience and definitely something we would love to do again! Highly recommended! We would absolutely book through LiveFootballTickets again!

    Klant

  • 2 days ago

    Amazing experience I really like this website its very trustworthy and the best website to buy football tickets The people who work for the customer service are super quick and efficient Keep it up 🙏

    Rashed Mohamed

  • 2 days ago

    The whole booking process was easy and comfortable

    Kay

  • 3 days ago

    Super service and attention for a last minute purchase of Champion League tickets. Highly recommended!!

    Tony Massey

  • 3 days ago

    Everything went exactly as described, very good service, will definitely use again.

    Steven Black

  • 3 days ago

    At first I was skeptical just because i was coming from the US to catch Madrid vs Sevilla. Last thing i would want is for it to be a scam. But no, everything was legit & went well, & received my mobile tickets one day prior to the match.

    Eric

  • 3 days ago

    Efficient, professional service. Need one say more.

    Liam Collins

  • 3 days ago

    Flawless entry, good communication plus Liverpool won so it’s a bonus. Would absolutely recommend to anyone in need if tickets

    Haris

  • 3 days ago

    Easy to purchase, clear pricing. Great communication throughout and the tickets landed in good time a couple of days before the event

    John Gomersall

  • 3 days ago

    Liverpool vs Villarreal championship game. Can’t fault the whole process enough, don’t let negative reviews stop you! Great seats on the Kenny Dalglish Lower stand Easy process from start to finish. Great communication with the rep I met before the game for the tickets! Great guy! Won’t get my Liverpool tickets from anywhere else now!

    Molly Korver

  • 4 days ago

    Made my dream come true!!

    Akbar Osman

  • 4 days ago

    Tickets were easy to obtain and easy to use. Instructions were clear.

    Kaitsu

We work together with

  • AC Milan Authorized Ticket Agent
  • TrustedSite Certified Secure
  • Trustpilot

Rangers FC

Ibrox Stadium · Glasgow, Scotland · Founded 1873

Manager: Derek McInnes (Scotland)

Squad size
30
Avg age
24.7
League titles
53
European cups
0

Premiership 2026/2027

Premiership 2026/2027 standings
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Celtic98012351824
2Rangers9621137620
3Hearts95132015516
4Dundee FC94231310314
5St Johnstone93331111012
6Dundee United93331112-112
7Aberdeen93241010011

Form & Team leaders

Recent form

  1. WWin
  2. WWin
  3. WWin
  4. WWin
  5. DDraw

Top scorer

Ryan Don Naderi

5 goals

Top assister

Djeidi Gassama

3 assists

Recent results

Rangers FC recent results
DateMatchResult
9 SeptRangers FC - St Mirren FC1 - 0
WWin
13 SeptRangers FC - Celtic FC3 - 0
WWin
20 SeptCeltic FC - Rangers FC0 - 1
WWin
10 OctRangers FC - Kilmarnock FC3 - 1
WWin
17 OctDundee FC - Rangers FC2 - 2
DDraw
24 OctRangers FC - St Johnstone FC4 - 0
WWin

Current squad

Rangers FC Goalkeepers
GoalkeepersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Ivor Pandur261.87 mCroatiaRight
Liam Kelly301.84 mScotlandn/a
Rydnn McGuire18n/aScotlandn/a
Rangers FC Defenders
DefendersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Ben Godfrey281.83 mEnglandRight
Dujon Sterling271.80 mEnglandRight
Emmanuel Fernandez241.94 mNigeriaRight
James Penrice281.75 mScotlandLeft
John Souttar301.85 mScotlandRight
Kosta Nedeljković20n/aSerbian/a
Olwethu Makhanya221.85 mSouth AfricaRight
Ross McCrorie28n/aScotlandn/a
Tuur Rommens23n/aBelgiumn/a
Rangers FC Midfielders
MidfieldersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Badredine Bouanani21n/aAlgerian/a
Cammy Devlin281.70 mAustralian/a
Daniel Neil25n/aEnglandn/a
Findlay Curtis201.80 mScotlandn/a
Nicolas Raskin251.79 mBelgiumRight
Ross McCausland23n/aNorthern Irelandn/a
Tochi Chukwuani23n/aDenmarkn/a
Vanja Dragojević20n/aSerbian/a
Rangers FC Attackers
AttackersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Bojan Miovski271.88 mNorth MacedoniaLeft
Daisuke Yokota261.67 mJapann/a
Djeidi Gassama23n/aMauritanian/a
Kevin Kelsy22n/aVenezuelan/a
Kim Minsu20n/aKorea Republicn/a
Kyle Glasgow16n/aScotlandn/a
Lawrence Shankland311.85 mScotlandn/a
Ryan Don Naderi23n/aCzechian/a
Youssef Chermiti22n/aPortugaln/a
Rangers FC Unknown
UnknownAgeHeightCountryFoot
Steven Smith41n/aScotlandn/a

Latest Football fans who trusted us for their tickets

  • freddie T grabbed 1 ticket for Hull City vs Brentford.24 Oct 2026
  • Adam B secured 1 ticket for Manchester United vs Bournemouth.24 Oct 2026
  • Tanin S picked up 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion.24 Oct 2026
  • Hodan A obtained 2 tickets for Manchester United vs Bournemouth.24 Oct 2026
  • Choi Chi T bought 2 tickets for Arsenal vs Hull City.24 Oct 2026
  • Dai Z got 3 tickets for Manchester United vs Bournemouth.24 Oct 2026
  • Ankit V grabbed 1 ticket for FC Barcelona vs Real Madrid.24 Oct 2026
  • Mark B secured 5 tickets for Rangers FC vs Dundee FC.24 Oct 2026
  • Sushil L picked up 4 tickets for Arsenal vs Borussia Dortmund.24 Oct 2026
  • Alen P obtained 2 tickets for Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United.24 Oct 2026

Buy Rangers FC tickets | Scottish Premiership


How to buy Rangers Fc football tickets?

Rangers is one of the two big clubs in Scottish Football. We get a lot of people asking us how can we get Rangers Fc tickets. We've listed the best tickets for Glasgow Rangers on this page. To help you answer this question we wrote down all steps below.

  1. Select the match you want to attend and click 'View Tickets'.
  2. Select the area you would like to sit within Ibrox Stadium
  3. Select the number of tickets you would like to purchase.
  4. Click on the green 'Buy' button.
  5. Complete the order form using your personal details.
  6. Don't forget to check all your information is correct.
  7. Click 'Make Payment'.
  8. The tickets are now yours!

Stadium information

Name:

Ibrox Stadium

Capacity:

50,817

Address:

150 Edmiston Dr, Glasgow G51 2XD, United Kingdom

Description:

Ibrox Stadium is the third largest stadium in Scotland. It opened their doors in 1899, since which it's the home of Rangers Football Club. The stadium survived a couple of disasters in the past. After these disasters the stadium is one of the safest around.

Best way to travel to Ibrox Stadium

After booking your Rangers Fc tickets, it's time to find out how you can get to Ibrox Stadium. There are several ways how you get get to the stadium in Glasgow. Ibrox Stadium is one of the most accessible grounds in European football.

By Car

Car parking spaces are available in the Albion Car Park, directly opposite the Stadium. Spaces are priced at £10 and can be paid upon entry. The stadium is well accessible via both the M8 and M74.

By Bus

Bus links from Glasgow are frequent, with bus stops to all points within 300 yards of the Stadium. Visit Travelinescotland.com for a detailed list of bus times from any point in Scotland.

By Train

The easiest way to visit the stadium is to take the train to the city centre – Glasgow Central or Glasgow Queen Street – and then take the subway from Buchanan Street and get off at Ibrox.


Club information

Current Manager:

Barry Ferguson (Interim)

Current Captain:

James Tavernier

League Position Last Year:

2

Other information

Celtic and Rangers now share the record as champions of Scottish football, with both clubs having won the league 55 times. Rangers were previously the sole record holders until Celtic equalled their tally with the 2024-25 season title.

Rangers FC main Honours & Trophies

Rangers is a big club in Scottish football. This is a list with all trophies they've won.

Scottish Premier League wins:

55 (latest: 2020/2021)

Scottish Championship wins:

1 (2015/2016)

Scottish League One wins:

1 (2013/2014)

Scottish League Two wins:

1 (latest: 2012/2013)

Scottish Cup wins:

34 (latest: 2021/22)

Scottish League Cup wins

28 (latest: 2023/24)

Scottish Challenge Cup wins

1 (2015/16)

European Cup Winners' Cup wins:

1 (1971/72)

Rivalries

Main Rivals

Celtic

The Old Firm belongs to the most fierce rivalries in the World of football. Even though there are many European derbies, there is no derby like the one between Rangers Fc and Celtic. This match is more than football. It's about a clash between two religions.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rangers Fc tickets

How do I buy Rangers Fc tickets?

When you're looking for the best Rangers Fc tickets, this is the place to be for you. We've listed all matches on this page, scroll to the match you're looking for and book your tickets for the Gers within a few clicks securely online.