Prices may be above face value
Trusted Football ticket marketplace · Prices may be above or below face value · Every order is backed by our 150% Money Back Guarantee.
Track Tickets
Menu

Brentford Tickets

Brentford team header graphic featuring team branding and ticket information for upcoming matches.

Book your Brentford tickets securely on Livefootballtickets.com, we currently have 6600 tickets available across all Brentford fixtures, with prices starting from just $208 and an average ticket price of $763. Select your fixture below and come and experience the brilliant atmosphere at the Gtech Community Stadium.

Trustpilot logo
Excellent4.7
21Kreviews
150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Sat
    17 Oct15:00

    English Premier League

    Brentford vs Liverpool
    Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford, United Kingdom
    from £449
    from £449
  • Sun
    25 Oct14:00

    English Premier League

    Hull City vs Brentford
    MKM Stadium, Hull, United Kingdom
    from £90
    from £90
  • Wed
    28 Oct19:45
    Stadium of Light, Sunderland, United Kingdom
    from £27
    from £27
  • Sat
    31 Oct15:00

    English Premier League

    Brentford vs Nottingham Forest
    Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford, United Kingdom
    from £215
    from £215
  • Sun
    8 Nov14:00
    Falmer Stadium, Brighton, United Kingdom
    from £120
    from £120
  • Mon
    23 Nov20:00

    English Premier League

    Brentford vs Everton
    Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford, United Kingdom
    from £165
    from £165
  • Sat
    28 Nov15:00

    English Premier League

    Manchester United vs Brentford
    Old Trafford, Manchester, United Kingdom
    from £100
    from £100
  • Wed
    2 Dec20:00

    English Premier League

    Brentford vs Arsenal
    Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford, United Kingdom
    from £399
    from £399
  • Sat
    5 Dec15:00

    English Premier League

    Brentford vs Manchester City
    Brentford Community Stadium, Brentford, United Kingdom
    from £200
    from £200
  • Sat
    12 Dec15:00

    English Premier League

    Fulham vs Brentford
    Craven Cottage, London, United Kingdom
    from £69
    from £69

Why book with us?

  • 150% Money Back Guarantee
  • Best ticket selection and prices
  • Champions League level Customer support

What other Football fans say about us

Rated 4.7 / 5

Based on 21,392 reviews

Trustpilot logo
  • 9 hours ago

    The seat was amazing

    Antonio Barile

  • 11 hours ago

    I have to admit I was a bit skeptical at first, but the service and the tickets delivery was fantastic. The staff kept me informed during the whole process, gave clear explanations and delivered above my expectations. Definitely recommend using their services.

    Krystelle Rosonina

  • 2 days ago

    Everything was easy. Received the tickets 2 days before the match with clear instructions.

    Anu

  • 2 days ago

    Purchased tickets on the day and they arrived in plenty of time before the game - excellent service and will absolutely use again.

    Colin Edwards

  • 2 days ago

    Sensational. Seamless experience

    Hassan Mansoor

  • 2 days ago

    i went to the bayren vs augsburg game last saturday. tickets arrived like a week before the game. everything went smooth, no problem at all with the tickets and i had a very amazing view. thank alot.

    Or Levy

  • 2 days ago

    A simple and clear process for buying the ticket and how to receive the ticket by email

    Gill

  • 2 days ago

    Everything good just a bit stressful cause my tickets arrived the day before matchday. Great customer support too!

    Mateusz Sobczak

  • 3 days ago

    Everything went according to plan. It was our first premier league match and I was nervous that when we got to the stadium the tickets wouldn't work, but they worked as promised. The seats were great and so were the fans around us. Oh, and Crystal beat Forest after an early Forest goal. Just an all around great time.

    Stuart Rehbein

  • 3 days ago

    The tickets reached us well in advance, and everything worked perfectly. The seats are listed as having "no obstruction," but where we are sitting, there is a fairly low-hanging metal beam, and we can only see the field. Otherwise, everything was good, and the stadium is great.

    jarod mivelle

  • 3 days ago

    Very good service and info flow during whole process. One exception: You only find out that you have to pay a service charge and tax when you come to pay at the end

    Torben

  • 3 days ago

    Effective and good commincation, helped us in an emergency with tickets.

    Magnar Nystein

  • 3 days ago

    Completely smooth and very successful. However I would appreciate knowing where the seat will be in any given block before purchasing as there is such a wide variance of row and end.

    Mark Cazalet

  • 4 days ago

    Great experience, very professional and smooth.

    Naresh

  • 4 days ago

    Tickets came lightening fast, easy process too book and thanks too them my little boy enjoyed his first ever rangers match an experience hell never forget

    Stephen

We work together with

  • AC Milan Authorized Ticket Agent
  • TrustedSite Certified Secure
  • Trustpilot

Brentford FC

The Bees · Gtech Community Stadium · Hounslow, Borough of London, England · Founded 1889

Manager: Keith Andrews (Republic of Ireland)

Squad size
35
Avg age
23.8
League titles
0
European cups
0

Premier League 2026/2027

Premier League 2026/2027 standings
#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Man City CL66001651118
2Arsenal CL6501105515
3Brighton CL64111851313
4Brentford CL6240126610
5Everton EL624085310
6Chelsea63121513210
7Leeds62318539

Form & Team leaders

Recent form

  1. DDraw
  2. DDraw
  3. DDraw
  4. WWin
  5. DDraw

Top scorer

Kevin Schade

3 goals

Top assister

Jannik Schuster

1 assist

Recent results

Brentford FC recent results
DateMatchResult
30 AugLeeds United FC - Brentford FC1 - 1
DDraw
5 SeptBrentford FC - Sunderland AFC1 - 1
DDraw
12 SeptAFC Bournemouth - Brentford FC2 - 2
DDraw
15 SeptReading FC - Brentford FC1 - 2
WWin
18 SeptBrentford FC - Chelsea FC3 - 0
WWin
10 OctAston Villa FC - Brentford FC2 - 2
DDraw

Current squad

Brentford FC Goalkeepers
GoalkeepersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Caoimhin Kelleher271.88 mRepublic of IrelandRight
Ellery Balcombe271.80 mEnglandRight
Hákon Rafn Valdimarsson25n/aIcelandRight
Brentford FC Defenders
DefendersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Aaron Hickey241.75 mScotlandLeft
Andre Grey201.83 mEnglandRight
Benjamin Fredrick21n/aNigerian/a
Caelan Avenall22n/aEnglandn/a
El Hadji Malick Diouf211.83 mSenegalboth
Jannik Schuster20n/aAustrian/a
Kim Jisoo211.89 mKorea Republicn/a
Kristoffer Ajer281.96 mNorwayRight
Michael Kayode22n/aItalyRight
Nathan Collins251.93 mRepublic of IrelandRight
Rico Henry291.74 mJamaicaRight
Sepp van den Berg241.89 mNetherlandsRight
Brentford FC Midfielders
MidfieldersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Antoni Milambo21n/aNetherlandsn/a
Fabio Carvalho241.70 mPortugalRight
Gustavo Nunes20n/aBraziln/a
Kevin Schade241.83 mGermanyRight
Luca Picotto19n/aWalesn/a
Luka Bentt19n/aBelgiumn/a
Mamadou Sangaré241.78 mMaliLeft
Mathias Jensen301.73 mDenmarkRight
Ollie Shield20n/aEnglandn/a
Theo Mawene19n/aEnglandn/a
Vitaly Janelt281.84 mGermanyLeft
Yehor Yarmoliuk221.80 mUkraineboth
Brentford FC Attackers
AttackersAgeHeightCountryFoot
Callum Wilson341.80 mEnglandboth
Dango Ouattara241.77 mBurkina FasoLeft
Igor Thiago251.88 mBrazilRight
Jaidon Anthony26n/aEnglandn/a
Josh Dasilva271.75 mEnglandRight
Kaye Furo19n/aBelgiumn/a
Keane Lewis-Potter251.81 mEnglandn/a
Mikkel Damsgaard261.76 mDenmarkRight

Latest Football fans who trusted us for their tickets

  • Tyler B grabbed 1 ticket for Manchester United vs Bayern Munich.15 Oct 2026
  • Murathan E secured 1 ticket for Chelsea vs Leeds United.15 Oct 2026
  • Joel N picked up 2 tickets for Celtic vs Hearts.15 Oct 2026
  • Paal Engen H obtained 2 tickets for Liverpool vs Villarreal.15 Oct 2026
  • Omri O bought 2 tickets for Millwall vs Lincoln City.15 Oct 2026
  • Jose A got 2 tickets for FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sporting CP.15 Oct 2026
  • Indranuj B grabbed 1 ticket for Tottenham Hotspur vs Coventry City.15 Oct 2026
  • Ethan F secured 2 tickets for Everton vs Coventry City.15 Oct 2026
  • Simon B picked up 1 ticket for Tottenham Hotspur vs Coventry City.15 Oct 2026
  • Connely B obtained 2 tickets for Manchester United vs Sunderland.15 Oct 2026

Buy Brentford (Premier League) Football Match Tickets Online


On this page you will find the best tickets for Brentford's matches away and at home at the Gtech Community Stadium. The first upcoming match is Brentford vs Liverpool, which will be played on 17/10/2026 in the Brentford Community Stadium in Brentford, United Kingdom. Scroll through our ticket inventory and find the match you want to attend! Pay attention that you always select "away end" or "Brentford section" when booking tickets for Brentford away from home. Brentford tickets are in high demand, so don't wait too long and book yours now!

How to buy Brentford FC tickets in 2026

Ever since Brentford got promoted to the Premier League, many fans have been asking how to get Brentford tickets. We've listed the best tickets for the Bees on this page. To help you out, we've written down all the steps below.

  1. Select the match you want to attend and click 'View Tickets'.
  2. Select the area you would like to sit within the Gtech Community Stadium.
  3. Select the number of tickets you would like to purchase.
  4. Click on the green 'Buy' button.
  5. Complete the order form using your personal details.
  6. Don't forget to check all your information is correct.
  7. Click 'Make Payment'.
  8. The tickets are now yours!

Why you should book your Brentford tickets at Livefootballtickets.com

The Premier League is the most exciting league in the world, and few clubs have a better recent story than Brentford. Now in their fifth consecutive top-flight season, the Bees have turned the Gtech Community Stadium into one of West London's toughest places to visit. With the secondary football tickets market exploding, we would like to explain to you why you should book your Brentford tickets at Livefootballtickets.com. We will do this based on our three most unique selling points.

Trust

Trust is the most important factor when buying your tickets. Top priority is that you can trust the tickets you buy! That's why we introduced the Livefootballtickets.com guarantee. Every single ticket on our website comes with a 150% guarantee. Whenever something unexpected happens with your tickets, you will get a full refund + 50% extra shop credit. During the 20 years of selling football tickets, we always asked our customers how their experience was. To learn from it, but also to show other football fans what they can expect from us. Recently we've passed the 20.000 reviews on Trustpilot. With a score of 4,7 out of 5, our customers are very happy with our tickets. The most talked about qualities by our customers are:

  • Positive interactions with customer service
  • Happy with the ordering process
  • Speed of ticket delivery
  • Positive experience with the seating

All Livefootballtickets.com reviews are visible on our Trustpilot profile, but we would like to share some reviews by customers who previously bought Brentford tickets via our platform. This is a small sample size of reviews we got from customers who booked Brentford tickets before:

Bryan from the UK booked tickets for Manchester United vs Brentford.
Bryan left us this review: Fantastic service. We bought 5 tickets sat together for Man Utd v Brentford. The tickets arrived 3 days before the match, and they were very helpful with instructions and with offering support in case we had any problems at the stadium. I will definitely use Live Football Tickets again. Review on Trustpilot

Giancarlo from Switzerland booked tickets for Brentford vs Fulham.
Giancarlo left us this review: Not the first time I have bought tickets with you, and I've had no problems — everything has gone very smoothly, except once in Manchester, where you were immediately reachable and we solved the problem in good time. This Saturday, Brentford v Fulham was a very nice experience! Club organisation, stewards and fans were all very kind. It was a pleasure. Review on Trustpilot

Colin from the UK booked tickets for Newcastle United vs Brentford.
Colin left us this review: Mobile tickets received the day before the Newcastle v Brentford match, with all instructions clearly stated on how to download and use them. Great seats. Will book again soon. Review on Trustpilot

We take huge pride in these reviews. Our entire team is always working hard to give you an experience of a lifetime. That's why we're also always available on matchdays. These are just a few out of the 20.000+ reviews. You can check all reviews on our Trustpilot profile.

24/7 available

With all the experience we've got over the years, we know it's important to be available for our customers. Especially for people who are going to visit their first ever Brentford match, it can be a bit stressful. That's why Livefootballtickets.com set up the very first 24/7 football tickets customer service team. Whenever there is something wrong, you can always contact us. No matter the time difference, our colleagues are ready to help you!

Wide range of Brentford tickets available

Another very important reason to book your tickets via our website is the availability of tickets. At the moment you're reading this we've got 6600 Brentford tickets available, from big Premier League nights at the Gtech to away days across the country. Our team of ticket sellers keeps working hard to find the very best tickets for you. Don't you see the tickets you want right now? Come back within a few days and you will see our inventory completely renewed.

Experience

We are already in business since 2006, at that time we were one of very few online football ticket marketplaces. Something that has changed severely in the last 20 years, but we're still here and still going strong. For over 20 years we've been selling tickets for clubs across the Premier League. The best thing about it, not only the company is in business for such a long time, also our team has a lot of experience. In every single department of the company, we've got colleagues who're working here for more than 15 years. So, we know exactly what we need to do to give you the best tickets possible. With our 20+ years of experience as a company, we will make sure your Brentford journey will be a smooth one!


Stadium information

Name:

Gtech Community Stadium (also known as the Brentford Community Stadium)

Capacity:

17,250

Address:

166 Lionel Road North, Brentford, London TW8 9QT, United Kingdom

Description:

The Gtech Community Stadium is Brentford's modern home in West London, which opened its doors in September 2020 after the club moved from its long-time Griffin Park ground. As one of the smallest and most compact stadiums in the Premier League, with a capacity of 17,250, it generates a famously tight, loud atmosphere that makes it a difficult place for visiting teams. Almost every Brentford home match sells out, and that's where we come in: we've got you covered with tickets for the Bees.


Best way to travel to the Gtech Community Stadium

After booking your Brentford tickets, it's time to find out how you can get to the Gtech Community Stadium. It's a compact site in West London, so the club recommends taking public transport rather than driving.

By Train

The nearest railway station is Kew Bridge, around 100 metres from the stadium, with regular services running towards it. Gunnersbury (London Overground and District line) is also within walking distance.

By Bus

Several bus routes serve the area. The stop at Gunnersbury / Kew Bridge National Rail Station is around a 7-minute walk from the stadium. Always check the timetables ahead of the match.

Away supporters

Away fans at the Gtech Community Stadium are housed in a designated section of the ground. All our away tickets are clearly labelled, so when booking for a Brentford away match look for the away end or Brentford section labels — if the label doesn't match these, the tickets are for the home team.


Brentford FC Club Information

Current Manager:

Keith Andrews

Current Captain:

Nathan Collins

League Position Last Year:

9th

Other information

Brentford have become one of the Premier League's great modern overachievers. Promoted via the Championship play-offs in 2021, the Bees are now in their fifth consecutive top-flight season — their longest stay in the top division since the 1940s. Thomas Frank built that success across nearly seven years before leaving for Tottenham in June 2025, and set-piece coach Keith Andrews stepped up as head coach. Andrews exceeded all expectations in his first season in charge, with Brentford pushing for European qualification deep into the final weeks before finishing ninth, powered by 21 Premier League goals from Brazilian striker Igor Thiago. The club rewarded Andrews with a long-term contract running until 2032.

English influences

Brentford are famous for their cosmopolitan, data-driven recruitment, with a squad drawn from all over Europe and beyond — but there is still a strong English spine at the heart of the team. The most experienced of all is Jordan Henderson, the former England and Liverpool captain, whose leadership and know-how have been invaluable in the dressing room. Alongside him, defender Ben Mee brings years of Premier League experience at the back, while England forward Keane Lewis-Potter has been a regular contributor in attack. The dugout, by contrast, has an Irish accent — head coach Keith Andrews and captain Nathan Collins are both Republic of Ireland men — giving Brentford an interesting blend of English and Irish influences.


Brentford Honours & Trophies

Brentford aren't one of the most decorated clubs in English football — they've never won a major top-flight title or a major cup — but they hold a number of lower-division honours from across their long history.

Second Division/Championship titles:

1 (1934/35)

Third Division titles:

2 (latest: 1991/92)

Fourth Division/League Two titles:

3 (latest: 2008/09)

Southern League Second Division:

1 (1900/01)


Rivalries

Main Rivals

Fulham

Brentford's main rivals are Fulham. The two West London clubs share a fierce local rivalry, and their meetings in the Premier League have only added to the history between the two sets of fans.

Queens Park Rangers

The other great west London rivalry is with Queens Park Rangers. The two clubs have spent much of their history in the same divisions, and the derby remains one of the most keenly anticipated fixtures whenever they are drawn together.

Minor Rivalries

Chelsea

Geographic proximity also fuels a rivalry with Chelsea. Now that Brentford are established in the Premier League, this West London meeting has become a regular and eagerly awaited fixture.


Frequently Asked Questions about Brentford tickets

Frequently Asked Questions about Brentford tickets

Brentford away tickets are a bit harder to find than tickets for the home matches, because there is much more space for home fans in every stadium than there is for away fans. We manage to get our hands on Brentford tickets for almost every Premier League match. Select the away match you want to attend and then look at the ticket inventory. All our away match tickets are labelled. The most used labels for Brentford's away matches are: Brentford section, Away section, Brentford fans section and away end. When the section label isn't similar to these labels, the tickets are for the home team.